প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পুলিশ কোমেমোরেশন ডে-তে পুলিশকর্মীদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি নিবেদন করলেন
21 OCT 2024 12:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ অক্টোবর ২০২৪
আজ পুলিশ কোমেমোরেশন ডে উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সাহসী ও কর্তব্যনিষ্ঠ পুলিশকর্মীদের প্রতি গভীর শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স–হ্যান্ডেলে একটি বার্তায় বলেছেন:
“আজ পুলিশ কোমেমোরেশন ডে-তে আমরা আমাদের সাহসী পুলিশকর্মীদের বীরত্ব ও আত্মত্যাগকে স্মরণ করছি। আমাদের নাগরিকদের নিরাপত্তা নিশ্চিত করতে তাঁদের নিষ্ঠা সত্যিই অনন্য। তাঁরা সাহস ও দৃঢ়তার উজ্জ্বল উদাহরণ। মানবিক সংকটের সময়ে তাঁদের সক্রিয় প্রচেষ্টা ও সহযোগিতাও সমানভাবে প্রশংসনীয়।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pays tribute to police personnel on Police Commemoration Day
21 OCT 2024 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to the valiant police personnel on the occasion of the Police Commemoration Day today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, on Police Commemoration Day, we honour the bravery and sacrifice of our police personnel. Their unwavering dedication ensures the safety of our people. They exemplify courage and determination. Their proactive efforts and assistance during humanitarian challenges are equally commendable."