प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पुलिस स्मृति दिवस पर पुलिस कर्मियों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
21 OCT 2024 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज पुलिस स्मृति दिवस के अवसर पर बहादुर पुलिस कर्मियों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"आज पुलिस स्मृति दिवस पर हम अपने पुलिसकर्मियों की बहादुरी और बलिदान का सम्मान करते हैं। उनका अटूट समर्पण देश के नागरिकों की सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करता है। वे साहस और दृढ़ संकल्प का उदाहरण हैं। मानवीय चुनौतियों के दौरान उनके सक्रिय प्रयास और सहायता भी उतनी ही सराहनीय है।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pays tribute to police personnel on Police Commemoration Day
21 OCT 2024 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to the valiant police personnel on the occasion of the Police Commemoration Day today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, on Police Commemoration Day, we honour the bravery and sacrifice of our police personnel. Their unwavering dedication ensures the safety of our people. They exemplify courage and determination. Their proactive efforts and assistance during humanitarian challenges are equally commendable."