Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pays tribute to police personnel on Police Commemoration Day
21 OCT 2024 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to the valiant police personnel on the occasion of the Police Commemoration Day today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, on Police Commemoration Day, we honour the bravery and sacrifice of our police personnel. Their unwavering dedication ensures the safety of our people. They exemplify courage and determination. Their proactive efforts and assistance during humanitarian challenges are equally commendable."

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಸಂಸ್ಮರಣಾ ದಿನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರಿಂದ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ
21 OCT 2024 12:36PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಸಂಸ್ಮರಣಾ ದಿನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಧೀರ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು ಎಕ್ಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
"ಇಂದು, ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಸಂಸ್ಮರಣಾ ದಿನದಂದು, ನಾವು ನಮ್ಮ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಯ ಶೌರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ಯಾಗವನ್ನು ಗೌರವಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ. ಅವರ ಅಚಲವಾದ ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆ ನಮ್ಮ ಜನರ ಸುರಕ್ಷತೆಯನ್ನು ಖಾತರಿಪಡಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಅವರ ಧೈರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ದೃಢತೆ ಉದಾಹರಣೀಯ. ಮಾನವೀಯತೆಯ ಸವಾಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ನೆರವು ಸಮಾನವಾಗಿ ಶ್ಲಾಘನೀಯ."