Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pays tribute to police personnel on Police Commemoration Day
21 OCT 2024 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to the valiant police personnel on the occasion of the Police Commemoration Day today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, on Police Commemoration Day, we honour the bravery and sacrifice of our police personnel. Their unwavering dedication ensures the safety of our people. They exemplify courage and determination. Their proactive efforts and assistance during humanitarian challenges are equally commendable."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پولیس یادگاری دن پر پولیس اہلکاروں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
21 OCT 2024 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پولیس یادگاری دن کے موقع پر بہادر پولیس اہلکاروں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر اپنے پیغام میں کہا کہ ’’آج، پولیس کے یادگاری دن پر، ہم اپنے پولیس اہلکاروں کی بہادری اور قربانی کیلئے خراج تحسین پیش کرتے ہیں۔ ان کی ثابت قدمی ہمارے لوگوں کی حفاظت کو یقینی بناتی ہے۔ وہ ہمت اور عزم کی نظیر پیش کرتے ہیں۔ انسانی بحران کے دوران ان کی فعال کوششیں اور مدد بھی اتنی ہی قابل تعریف ہیں۔‘‘