Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pays tribute to police personnel on Police Commemoration Day
21 OCT 2024 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to the valiant police personnel on the occasion of the Police Commemoration Day today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, on Police Commemoration Day, we honour the bravery and sacrifice of our police personnel. Their unwavering dedication ensures the safety of our people. They exemplify courage and determination. Their proactive efforts and assistance during humanitarian challenges are equally commendable."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପୋଲିସ ସ୍ମୃତି ଦିବସରେ ବୀର ପୋଲିସ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
21 OCT 2024 12:36PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆଜି ପୋଲିସ ସ୍ମୃତି ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବୀର ପୋଲିସ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି :
“ଆଜି ପୋଲିସ ସ୍ମୃତି ଦିବସରେ ଆମେ ଆମର ପୋଲିସ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ସାହସିକତା ଏବଂ ବଳିଦାନକୁ ସମ୍ମାନିତ କରୁଛୁ । ସେମାନଙ୍କର ନିରନ୍ତର ସମର୍ପଣ ଆମ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଥାଏ । ସେମାନେ ସାହସ ଏବଂ ନିଷ୍ଠାର ଉଦାହରଣ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ମାନବିକ ଆହ୍ୱାନ ସମୟରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସକ୍ରିୟ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଏବଂ ସହାୟତା ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ।”