Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pays tribute to police personnel on Police Commemoration Day
21 OCT 2024 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to the valiant police personnel on the occasion of the Police Commemoration Day today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, on Police Commemoration Day, we honour the bravery and sacrifice of our police personnel. Their unwavering dedication ensures the safety of our people. They exemplify courage and determination. Their proactive efforts and assistance during humanitarian challenges are equally commendable."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പോലീസ് അനുസ്മരണ ദിനത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പോലീസ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്ക് ആദരവ് അർപ്പിച്ചു
21 OCT 2024 12:36PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പോലീസ് അനുസ്മരണ ദിനത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ധീരരായ പോലീസ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്ക് ആദരവ് അർപ്പിച്ചു.
എക്‌സിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
"ഇന്ന്, പോലീസ് അനുസ്മരണ ദിനത്തിൽ, നമ്മുടെ പോലീസ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരുടെ ധീരതയെയും ത്യാഗത്തെയും നാം ആദരിക്കുന്നു. അവരുടെ അചഞ്ചലമായ സമർപ്പണം ജനങ്ങളുടെ സുരക്ഷ ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നു. അവർ ധൈര്യത്തിന്റെയും നിശ്ചയദാർഢ്യത്തിന്റെയും ഉദാഹരണമാകുകയാണ്. വെല്ലുവിളികളുടെ ഘട്ടങ്ങളിൽ അവരുടെ സജീവമായ പരിശ്രമങ്ങളും സഹായവും ഒരുപോലെ പ്രശംസനീയമാണ്."