Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pays tribute to police personnel on Police Commemoration Day
21 OCT 2024 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to the valiant police personnel on the occasion of the Police Commemoration Day today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, on Police Commemoration Day, we honour the bravery and sacrifice of our police personnel. Their unwavering dedication ensures the safety of our people. They exemplify courage and determination. Their proactive efforts and assistance during humanitarian challenges are equally commendable."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
காவலர்கள் நினைவு தினத்தையொட்டி, பணியின் போது இறந்த காவலர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்
21 OCT 2024 12:36PM by PIB Chennai
காவலர்கள் நினைவு தினத்தையொட்டி, வீரமிக்க காவல்துறை பணியாளர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்.
சமூக ஊடக வலைதளத்தில் இதுகுறித்து அவர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது,
“இன்று காவலர்கள் நினைவு தினத்தையொட்டி, துணிச்சல்மிக்க, உயிர்தியாகம் புரிந்த நமது காவல்துறை பணியாளர்களுக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்துகிறோம். அவர்களது அசைக்க அர்ப்பணிப்பு நமது மக்களின் பாதுகாப்பை உறுதி செய்கிறது. அவர்கள் துணிச்சலும், உறுதியும் மிக்கவர்களாக திகழ்கின்றனர். மனித குலத்தின் சவால்களின் போது அவர்களது தீவிர முயற்சிகள் மற்றும் மக்களுக்கான உதவிகள் பாராட்டத்தக்கவையாகும்”.