تعاون کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں امدادِ باہمی کی ایک مضبوط بنیاد رکھی جا رہی ہے اور 2029 ء تک ملک کی ہر پنچایت میں ایک کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی ہو گی
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ہریانہ کے روہتک میں سابر ڈیری پلانٹ کا افتتاح کیا
سابر ڈیری نے ہریانہ میں دودھ پیدا کرنے والے کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے 350 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے دہی، دودھ اور مٹھائیاں تیار کرنے کے لیے ملک کا سب سے بڑا پلانٹ قائم کیا ہے
روزانہ 150 میٹرک ٹن دہی، 10 میٹرک ٹن یوگرٹ ، 3 لاکھ لیٹر چھاچھ اور 10 ہزار کلو گرام مٹھائی تیار کرنے والا سابر ڈیری پلانٹ ڈیری کسانوں کے لیے خوشحالی کی علامت بنے گا
وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں، بھارت میں ڈیری کا شعبہ 70 فی صد کی شرح سے ترقی کرتے ہوئے دنیا کا سب سے تیزی سے ترقی کرنے والا شعبہ بن گیا ہے
مودی حکومت کی پالیسیوں کی وجہ سے ملک کے 8 کروڑ کسان ڈیری سیکٹر سے وابستہ ہیں
آج ملک میں دودھ کی ڈبہ بندی کی صلاحیت 66 ملین لیٹر یومیہ ہے ، جسے 29-2028 تک 100 ملین لیٹر یومیہ تک پہنچانے کا ہدف طے کیا گیا ہے
مودی حکومت ڈیری پلانٹ کی تعمیر اور تحقیق و ترقی کو تین گنا تیز کرکے ڈیری سیکٹر میں خود کفالت کی طرف گامزن ہے
03 OCT 2025 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امدادِباہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج ہریانہ کے روہتک میں سابر ڈیری پلانٹ کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب نائب سنگھ سینی، امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کرشن پال گرجر، مرکزی وزیر جناب راؤ اندرجیت سنگھ سمیت کئی دیگر معززین موجود تھے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے علیحدہ طور پر امدادِ باہمی کی وزارت قائم کرکے ، ملک کے کسانوں کے کئی دہائی پرانے مطالبے کو پورا کیا ہے اور اس کے لیے پورا ملک ان کا شکر گزار ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گزشتہ چار سالوں میں امدادِ باہمی کی وزارت نے ملک کی تمام ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ مل کر امدادِ باہمی کے ادارے کی بنیاد کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے کام کیا ہے۔ امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے یقین ظاہر کیا کہ 2029 ء تک ملک کی ہر پنچایت میں ایک کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی قائم ہوگی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج، سابر ڈیری کے ذریعے دہی، چھاچھ اور یوگرٹ کی پیداوار کا ملک کا سب سے بڑا پلانٹ، جو تقریباً 350 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے بنایا گیا ہے، دودھ کی پیداوار کرنے والوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے مکمل کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہریانہ سے ہی قومی راجدھانی خطہ دلّی( دلّی -این سی آر) میں ڈیری مصنوعات کی مانگ پوری کی جائے گی۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ گجرات کے سابر کانٹھا ضلع میں شروع ہونے والی سابر ڈیری نے 9 ریاستوں میں دودھ کی پیداوار کرنے والے کسانوں کے لیے وسیع مواقع پیدا کیے ہیں۔ گجرات میں، تری بھون بھائی، بھورا بھائی اور گلبا بھائی نے ڈیریوں کی بنیاد رکھی اور آج امدادِباہمی کی ڈیریوں کے ذریعے، گجرات میں 35 لاکھ خواتین 85000 کروڑ روپے کا سالانہ کاروبار کر رہی ہیں۔
امدادِباہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ سابر پلانٹ میں ہونے والی پیداوار میں 150 میٹرک ٹن دہی، 10 میٹرک ٹن یوگرٹ ، 3 لاکھ لیٹر چھاچھ، اور 10000 کلوگرام مٹھائی روزانہ شامل ہوگی، جس سے کسانوں کی خوشحالی کی راہ ہموار ہوگی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ آج سابر ڈیری راجستھان، ہریانہ، مہاراشٹر، پنجاب، اتر پردیش اور بہار میں کسانوں کی خدمت کر رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ امول کی قیادت میں گجرات میں جنین کی منتقلی اور جنس کے تعین جیسی افزائش کی جدید ٹیکنالوجی پر وسیع سائنسی کام کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ ٹیکنالوجیاں ہریانہ کے مویشی پروری کے شعبے سے وابستہ کسانوں کو بھی دستیاب کرائی جانی چاہئیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ریاست میں شہد کی مکھیوں کے پالنے اور نامیاتی کاشت کاری کو فروغ دینے کی بھی ضرورت ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ گجرات میں بایو گیس کے کئی کامیاب تجربات کئے گئے ہیں اور ایسے اقدامات کو ہریانہ میں بھی نافذ کیا جانا چاہئے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں بھارت کے ڈیری سیکٹر نے پچھلے 11 سالوں میں 70 فی صد ترقی کی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں بھارت کا ڈیری سیکٹر ، دنیا میں سب سے تیزی سے ترقی کرنے والا ڈیری سیکٹر بن گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ 15-2014 ء میں بھارت میں دودھ دینے والے جانوروں کی تعداد 86 ملین تھی ، جو اب بڑھ کر 112 ملین ہو گئی ہے۔ اسی طرح دودھ کی پیداوار 146 ملین ٹن سے بڑھ کر 239 ملین ٹن تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ دیسی گائے کی نسلوں سے دودھ کی پیداوار 29 ملین ٹن سے بڑھ کر 50 ملین ٹن ہو گئی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج بھارت میں تقریباً 8 کروڑ کسان ڈیری سیکٹر سے وابستہ ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہمارے ملک کے کسانوں نے بھارت میں فی کس دودھ کی دستیابی کو 124 گرام سے بڑھا کر 471 گرام کر دیا ہے۔ امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ پچھلے 11 سالوں میں بھارت کے ڈیری سیکٹر میں بہت سی تبدیلیاں آئی ہیں، جس سے ہمارے کسانوں میں خوشحالی آئی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ فی کس دودھ کی دستیابی کے لحاظ سے ہریانہ ہر سال پہلے اور تیسرے نمبر پر رہتا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کے دور حکومت میں مسلسل پالیسیوں کی وجہ سے آج بھارت ، دنیا کے سامنے سب سے زیادہ دودھ پیدا کرنے والے ملک کے طور پر فخر سے کھڑا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ سفید انقلاب 2.0 کے تحت آنے والے دنوں میں ملک بھر میں 75000 سے زیادہ ڈیری سوسائٹیاں قائم کی جائیں گی اور حکومت 46000 ڈیری کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کو بھی مستحکم کرے گی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہماری موجودہ دودھ کی ڈبہ بندی کی صلاحیت 660 لاکھ لیٹر یومیہ ہے اور ہمارا ہدف 29-2028 ء تک اسے 100 ملین لیٹر تک بڑھانا ہے۔ ایک بار جب یہ ہدف حاصل ہو جائے گا تو تمام منافع براہ راست ہماری کسان ماؤں اور بہنوں تک پہنچے گا ، جو دودھ کی پیداوار میں مصروف عمل ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ حال ہی میں مودی حکومت نے جانوروں کی خوراک کی پیداوار، کھاد کے بندوبست اور مردہ جانوروں کے استعمال کے لیے تین قومی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں قائم کی ہیں ، جو مدور اکانومی میں ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے قومی گوکل مشن، قومی مصنوعی طریقے سے تولیدی پروگرام، مویشی پروری کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کا ترقیاتی فنڈ اور جانوروں میں امراض کی روک تھام سے متعلق قومی پروگرام شروع کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آنے والے دنوں میں بھارت کا ڈیری پلانٹس کی تعمیر میں بھی خود کفیل بننے کا ہدف ہے اور اس مقصد کے لیے ، مودی حکومت ڈیری پلانٹ کی تعمیر اور متعلقہ تحقیق و ترقی کو تین گنا تیز کرکے ڈیری سیکٹر میں خود کفالت کی طرف گامزن رہی ہے۔

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates the Sabar Dairy Plant in Rohtak, Haryana
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a strong foundation for cooperation is being laid, and by 2029, every panchayat in the country will have a cooperative society
Sabar Dairy has established the country's largest plant for producing curd, milk, and sweets at a cost of ₹350 crore for the welfare of milk-producing farmers in Haryana
The Sabar Dairy Plant, producing 150 metric tons of curd, 10 metric tons of yogurt, 3 lakh liters of buttermilk, and 10,000 kg of sweets daily, will become a symbol of prosperity for dairy farmers
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the dairy sector in India has become the fastest-growing sector in the world, advancing at a rate of 70 per cent
Due to the policies of the Modi government, 8 crore farmers in the country have joined the dairy sector
Today, the country's milk processing capacity is 66 million liters per day, which is targeted to reach 100 million liters per day by 2028-29
The Modi government is moving towards self-reliance in the dairy sector by accelerating dairy plant construction and R&D by three times
03 OCT 2025 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the Sabar Dairy Plant in Rohtak, Haryana today. On this occasion, Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Nayab Singh Saini, Union Minister of State for Cooperation Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar, Union Minister Shri Rao Inderjit Singh, along with several other dignitaries were present.
In his address Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has fulfilled the decades-old demand of the farmers of the country to establish a separate Ministry of Cooperation, and the entire nation is grateful to him for this. He said that in the past four years, the Ministry of Cooperation, along with all the state governments of the country, has worked to strengthen the foundation of cooperatives. Union Minister of Cooperation Minister expressed confidence that by 2029, every panchayat in the country will have a cooperative society.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, through Sabar Dairy, the country’s largest plant for producing curd, buttermilk, and yogurt, built at a cost of about ₹350 crore, has been completed for the welfare of milk producers. He said that from Haryana itself, the entire demand for dairy products in the Delhi–National Capital Region (Delhi-NCR) will be fulfilled. Shri Shah further stated that Sabar Dairy, which began in Gujarat’s Sabarkantha district, has created vast opportunities for milk producers across 9 states. In Gujarat, Tribhuvan Bhai, Bhura Bhai, and Galba Bhai laid the foundation of dairies, and today, through cooperative dairies, 35 lakh women in Gujarat are carrying out annual business worth ₹85,000 crore.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that at the Sabar Plant, production will include 150 metric tonnes of curd, 10 metric tonnes of yogurt, 3 lakh liters of buttermilk, and 10,000 kilograms of sweets per day, which will pave the way for farmers’ prosperity. He added that today Sabar Dairy is serving farmers in Rajasthan, Haryana, Maharashtra, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, and Bihar. He further said that under Amul’s leadership, extensive scientific work has been carried out in Gujarat on modern breeding technologies such as embryo transfer and sex-determination. These technologies should also be made available to livestock farmers in Haryana. Along with this, there is a need to promote beekeeping and organic farming in the state. He also mentioned that several successful experiments on biogas have been carried out in Gujarat, and such initiatives should also be implemented in Haryana.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India’s dairy sector has grown by 70 per cent in the last 11 years. Under Prime Minister Modi’s leadership, India’s dairy sector has become the fastest-growing dairy sector in the world. He stated that in 2014–15, the number of milching animals in India was 86 million, which has now increased to 112 million. Similarly, milk production has risen from 146 million tonnes to 239 million tonnes. The production of milk from indigenous cow breeds has increased from 29 million tonnes to 50 million tonnes. Shri Shah said that today about 8 crore farmers in India are connected with the dairy sector. He further added that farmers in our country have raised per capita milk availability in India from 124 grams to 471 grams. Union Minister of Cooperation said that in the last 11 years, many changes have taken place in India’s dairy sector, which have brought prosperity to our farmers.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in terms of per capita milk availability, Haryana consistently ranks between first and third place every year. He added that due to the consistent policies during Prime Minister Modi’s tenure, today India stands proudly before the world as the largest milk producer. Shri Shah said that under White Revolution 2.0, more than 75,000 dairy societies will be established across the country in the coming days, and the government will also strengthen 46,000 dairy cooperative societies. He stated that our current milk processing capacity is 660 lakh liters per day, and our target is to increase this to 100 million liters by 2028–29. Once this goal is achieved, all the profits will directly benefit our farmer mothers and sisters engaged in milk production.
Shri Amit Shah said that recently, the Modi government has established three national cooperative societies for animal feed production, manure management, and the use of dead animal remains in the circular economy. He added that the Modi government has launched the National Gokul Mission, the National Artificial Insemination Program, the Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund, and the National Animal Disease Control Program. Shri Shah stated that in the coming days, India also aims to become self-reliant in the construction of dairy plants, and for this purpose, the Modi government is moving towards self-reliance in the dairy sector by accelerating dairy plant construction and related research and development by three times.