गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी माजी खासदार आणि ज्येष्ठ नेते विजय कुमार मल्होत्रा ​​यांच्या निधनाबद्दल व्यक्त केला तीव्र शोक
30 SEP 2025 7:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 30 सप्‍टेंबर 2025
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी माजी खासदार आणि ज्येष्ठ नेते विजय कुमार मल्होत्रा ​​यांच्या निधनाबद्दल तीव्र दुःख व्यक्त केले आहे. नवी दिल्ली येथे अमित शाह यांनी दिवंगत नेत्याच्या पार्थिवावर पुष्पांजली अर्पण केली.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री यांनी 'एक्स' वरील पोस्टमध्ये म्हटले आहे, की संघटनेला आकार देण्यात आणि त्याचा विस्तार करण्यात महत्त्वपूर्ण भूमिका बजावणारे ज्येष्ठ नेते विजय कुमार मल्होत्रा ​​जी यांच्या निधनाने खूप दुःख झाले आहे. दिल्लीचे प्रदेशाध्यक्ष, दिल्ली विधानसभेतील विरोधी पक्षनेते तसेच लोकप्रतिनिधी म्हणून, विजय कुमार मल्होत्रा ​​जी यांनी आपल्या प्रत्येक भूमिकेतून देशाची आणि दिल्लीच्या जनतेची सेवा केली.
अमित शाह पुढे म्हणाले की, मल्होत्रांजींच्या सोबत झालेल्या प्रत्येक भेटीत संघटनात्मक बाबींविषयी मौल्यवान माहिती मिळाली. या दुःखाच्या प्रसंगी, संपूर्ण पक्षपरिवार त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांसोबत आहे.ओम शांती शांती शांती!
एक्स पोस्टवर अमित शाह म्हणाले,
“विजय कुमार मल्होत्रा ​​जी यांनी केवळ दिल्लीतील पक्षाचे संघटन मजबूत केले असे नव्हे तर विविध जबाबदाऱ्या सांभाळत नेहमीच सार्वजनिक समस्या सोडवण्यास प्राधान्य दिले. आज त्यांच्या पार्थिवाला श्रद्धांजली अर्पण करून त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांचे सांत्वन केले.
जनसंघापासून जनता पक्ष आणि भाजपापर्यंत संघटनेला आकार देण्यात आणि तिचा विस्तार करण्यात महत्त्वाची भूमिका बजावणारे भाजपाचे ज्येष्ठ नेते विजय कुमार मल्होत्रा ​​जी यांच्या निधनाने अतिशय दुःख झाले.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expresses deep grief over the demise of former Member of Parliament and senior leader Vijay Kumar Malhotra
Shri Amit Shah pays floral tributes to the mortal remains of the departed leader in New Delhi
Deeply pained by the demise of senior leader Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji, who played a crucial role in shaping and expanding the organization
Whether as the State Party President, Leader of Opposition in the Delhi Assembly, or as a public representative, Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji served the nation and the people of Delhi in every role
Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji not only strengthened the party’s organization in Delhi but also, while holding various responsibilities, always gave priority to resolving public issues
In this hour of grief, the entire party family stands with his family members
30 SEP 2025 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed deep grief over the demise of former Member of Parliament and senior leader Vijay Kumar Malhotra. Shri Amit Shah offered floral tributes to the mortal remains of the departed leader in New Delhi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, in his posts on ‘X’, said that he is deeply pained by the demise of senior leader Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji, who played a crucial role in shaping and expanding the organization. Whether as the State Party President of Delhi, the Leader of Opposition in the Delhi Assembly, or as a public representative, Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji served the nation and the people of Delhi in every role.
Shri Shah further said that in every meeting with him, he gained many valuable insights related to organizational matters. In this hour of grief, the entire party family stands with his family members. May God grant the departed soul a place at His divine feet. Om Shanti Shanti Shanti.
Shri Amit Shah said that Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji not only strengthened the party’s organization in Delhi but also, while holding various responsibilities, always gave priority to resolving public issues. Today, paid tribute to his mortal remains and expressed condolences to his family members.