Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expresses deep grief over the demise of former Member of Parliament and senior leader Vijay Kumar Malhotra
Shri Amit Shah pays floral tributes to the mortal remains of the departed leader in New Delhi
Deeply pained by the demise of senior leader Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji, who played a crucial role in shaping and expanding the organization
Whether as the State Party President, Leader of Opposition in the Delhi Assembly, or as a public representative, Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji served the nation and the people of Delhi in every role
Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji not only strengthened the party’s organization in Delhi but also, while holding various responsibilities, always gave priority to resolving public issues
In this hour of grief, the entire party family stands with his family members
30 SEP 2025 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed deep grief over the demise of former Member of Parliament and senior leader Vijay Kumar Malhotra. Shri Amit Shah offered floral tributes to the mortal remains of the departed leader in New Delhi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, in his posts on ‘X’, said that he is deeply pained by the demise of senior leader Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji, who played a crucial role in shaping and expanding the organization. Whether as the State Party President of Delhi, the Leader of Opposition in the Delhi Assembly, or as a public representative, Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji served the nation and the people of Delhi in every role.
Shri Shah further said that in every meeting with him, he gained many valuable insights related to organizational matters. In this hour of grief, the entire party family stands with his family members. May God grant the departed soul a place at His divine feet. Om Shanti Shanti Shanti.
Shri Amit Shah said that Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji not only strengthened the party’s organization in Delhi but also, while holding various responsibilities, always gave priority to resolving public issues. Today, paid tribute to his mortal remains and expressed condolences to his family members.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ભૂતપૂર્વ સાંસદ અને વરિષ્ઠ નેતા વિજય કુમાર મલ્હોત્રાના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
શ્રી અમિત શાહે નવી દિલ્હીમાં સ્વર્ગસ્થ નેતાના પાર્થિવ દેહને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
પાર્ટી સંગઠનને ઘડવામાં અને વિસ્તૃત કરવામાં મુખ્ય ભૂમિકા ભજવનાર વરિષ્ઠ નેતા વિજય કુમાર મલ્હોત્રાના નિધનથી ખૂબ દુઃખ થયું
પાર્ટીના પ્રદેશ પ્રમુખ, દિલ્હી વિધાનસભામાં વિરોધ પક્ષના નેતા કે જનપ્રતિનિધિ તરીકે, વિજય કુમાર મલ્હોત્રાએ દરેક ભૂમિકામાં દેશ અને દિલ્હીના લોકોની સેવા કરી
વિજય કુમાર મલ્હોત્રાએ દિલ્હીમાં પાર્ટીના સંગઠનને મજબૂત બનાવ્યું એટલું જ નહીં, પરંતુ વિવિધ જવાબદારીઓ નિભાવતી વખતે, હંમેશા જાહેર સમસ્યાઓના ઉકેલને પ્રાથમિકતા આપી
આ દુઃખની ઘડીમાં સમગ્ર પક્ષ પરિવાર તેમના પરિવાર સાથે ઉભો છે.
30 SEP 2025 5:04PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ભૂતપૂર્વ સાંસદ અને વરિષ્ઠ નેતા વિજય કુમાર મલ્હોત્રાના નિધન પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. શ્રી અમિત શાહે નવી દિલ્હીમાં સ્વર્ગસ્થ નેતાના પાર્થિવ દેહને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી હતી.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ 'X' પરની પોસ્ટ્સમાં જણાવ્યું હતું કે પાર્ટીને આકાર આપવામાં અને વિસ્તૃત કરવામાં મુખ્ય ભૂમિકા ભજવનાર વરિષ્ઠ નેતા વિજય કુમાર મલ્હોત્રાના નિધનથી તેઓ ખૂબ જ દુઃખી છે. દિલ્હીમાં પાર્ટીના પ્રદેશ પ્રમુખ તરીકે, દિલ્હી વિધાનસભામાં વિરોધ પક્ષના નેતા તરીકે, કે પછી જનપ્રતિનિધિ તરીકે, વિજય કુમાર મલ્હોત્રાએ દરેક ભૂમિકામાં દેશ અને દિલ્હીના લોકોની સેવા કરી છે. તેમની સાથેની દરેક મુલાકાતે સંગઠનની જટિલતાઓમાં સમજ આપી. આ દુઃખની ઘડીમાં સમગ્ર પાર્ટી પરિવાર તેમના પરિવાર સાથે ઉભો છે. ભગવાન દિવંગત આત્માને શાંતિ આપે. ઓમ શાંતિ, શાંતિ, શાંતિ.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે વિજય કુમાર મલ્હોત્રાએ દિલ્હીમાં પાર્ટીના સંગઠનને મજબૂત બનાવ્યું એટલું જ નહીં, પરંતુ વિવિધ જવાબદારીઓ નિભાવતી વખતે હંમેશા જાહેર મુદ્દાઓને સંબોધવાને પ્રાથમિકતા આપી હતી. આજે, તેમણે તેમના પાર્થિવ દેહને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી અને તેમના પરિવાર પ્રત્યે સંવેદના વ્યક્ત કરી હતી.