Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expresses deep grief over the demise of former Member of Parliament and senior leader Vijay Kumar Malhotra
Shri Amit Shah pays floral tributes to the mortal remains of the departed leader in New Delhi
Deeply pained by the demise of senior leader Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji, who played a crucial role in shaping and expanding the organization
Whether as the State Party President, Leader of Opposition in the Delhi Assembly, or as a public representative, Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji served the nation and the people of Delhi in every role
Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji not only strengthened the party’s organization in Delhi but also, while holding various responsibilities, always gave priority to resolving public issues
In this hour of grief, the entire party family stands with his family members
30 SEP 2025 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed deep grief over the demise of former Member of Parliament and senior leader Vijay Kumar Malhotra. Shri Amit Shah offered floral tributes to the mortal remains of the departed leader in New Delhi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, in his posts on ‘X’, said that he is deeply pained by the demise of senior leader Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji, who played a crucial role in shaping and expanding the organization. Whether as the State Party President of Delhi, the Leader of Opposition in the Delhi Assembly, or as a public representative, Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji served the nation and the people of Delhi in every role.
Shri Shah further said that in every meeting with him, he gained many valuable insights related to organizational matters. In this hour of grief, the entire party family stands with his family members. May God grant the departed soul a place at His divine feet. Om Shanti Shanti Shanti.
Shri Amit Shah said that Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji not only strengthened the party’s organization in Delhi but also, while holding various responsibilities, always gave priority to resolving public issues. Today, paid tribute to his mortal remains and expressed condolences to his family members.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور کو آپریٹیوکےمرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے سابق ممبر پارلیمنٹ اوربی جے پی کےسینئر لیڈر وجے کمار ملہوترا کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا
جناب امت شاہ نے نئی دہلی میں مرحوم رہنما کے جسد خاکی پر گلہائے عقیدت پیش کیے
سینئر لیڈر وجے کمار ملہوترا جی کے انتقال سے گہرا دکھ ہوا، جنہوں نے تنظیم کی تشکیل اور توسیع میں اہم کردار ادا کیا:امت شاہ
پارٹی کےریاستی صدرہوں، دہلی اسمبلی میں اپوزیشن لیڈر ہوں یا عوامی نمائندے ، وجے کمار ملہوترا جی نے ہر کردار میں ملک اور دہلی کے لوگوں کی خدمت کی:امت شاہ
وجے کمار ملہوترا جی نے نہ صرف دہلی میں پارٹی کی تنظیم کو مضبوط کیا بلکہ مختلف مناصب کی ذمہ داریاں ادا کرتے ہوئے ہمیشہ عوامی مسائل کے حل کو ترجیح دی:امت شاہ
مصیبت کی اس گھڑی میں پارٹی کا پورا پریوار ان کے اہل خانہ کے ساتھ کھڑا ہے:امت شاہ
30 SEP 2025 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور کو آپریٹیوکےمرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے سابق ممبر پارلیمنٹ اور بی جے پی کےسینئر لیڈر وجے کمار ملہوترا کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ جناب امت شاہ نے نئی دہلی میں مرحوم رہنما کے جسد خاکی پرعقیدت کے پھولوں کی چادر چڑھائی۔
امور داخلہ اور کو آپریٹیوکےمرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم‘ایکس’ پر اپنی پوسٹ میں کہا کہ انہیں سینئر لیڈر وجے کمار ملہوترا جی کے انتقال سے بہت صدمہ ہوا ہے، جنہوں نے تنظیم کی تشکیل اور توسیع میں اہم کردار ادا کیا تھا۔ چاہے وہ دہلی میں پارٹی کےریاستی صدر ہوں، دہلی اسمبلی میں اپوزیشن لیڈر ہوں یا عوامی نمائندے ہوں، وجے کمار ملہوترا جی نے ہر کردار میں ملک اور دہلی کے لوگوں کی بھرپور خدمت کی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ ان کے ساتھ ہر ملاقات میں انہوں نے تنظیمی امور سے متعلق بہت سی قیمتی بصیرتیں حاصل کی ہیں۔ مصیبت کی اس گھڑی میں پارٹی کا پورا پریوار ان کے اہل خانہ کے ساتھ کھڑا ہے۔ بھگوان آنجہانی لیڈر کو اپنے قدموں میں جگہ عطا کرے۔ اوم شانتی شانتی شانتی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وجے کمار ملہوترا جی نے نہ صرف دہلی میں پارٹی کی تنظیم کو مضبوط کیا بلکہ مختلف مناصب کی ذمہ داریاں ادا کرتے ہوئے ہمیشہ عوامی مسائل کو حل کرنے کو ترجیح دی۔ آج ان کے جسد خاکی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا اور ان کے اہل خانہ سے تعزیت کا اظہار کیا۔