Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expresses deep grief over the demise of former Member of Parliament and senior leader Vijay Kumar Malhotra
Shri Amit Shah pays floral tributes to the mortal remains of the departed leader in New Delhi
Deeply pained by the demise of senior leader Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji, who played a crucial role in shaping and expanding the organization
Whether as the State Party President, Leader of Opposition in the Delhi Assembly, or as a public representative, Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji served the nation and the people of Delhi in every role
Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji not only strengthened the party’s organization in Delhi but also, while holding various responsibilities, always gave priority to resolving public issues
In this hour of grief, the entire party family stands with his family members
30 SEP 2025 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed deep grief over the demise of former Member of Parliament and senior leader Vijay Kumar Malhotra. Shri Amit Shah offered floral tributes to the mortal remains of the departed leader in New Delhi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, in his posts on ‘X’, said that he is deeply pained by the demise of senior leader Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji, who played a crucial role in shaping and expanding the organization. Whether as the State Party President of Delhi, the Leader of Opposition in the Delhi Assembly, or as a public representative, Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji served the nation and the people of Delhi in every role.
Shri Shah further said that in every meeting with him, he gained many valuable insights related to organizational matters. In this hour of grief, the entire party family stands with his family members. May God grant the departed soul a place at His divine feet. Om Shanti Shanti Shanti.
Shri Amit Shah said that Vijay Kumar Malhotra Ji not only strengthened the party’s organization in Delhi but also, while holding various responsibilities, always gave priority to resolving public issues. Today, paid tribute to his mortal remains and expressed condolences to his family members.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पूर्व सांसद और वरिष्ठ नेता विजय कुमार मल्होत्रा के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया
श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में दिवंगत नेता के पार्थिव शरीर पर श्रद्धासुमन अर्पित किए
संगठन को आकार और विस्तार देने में अहम भूमिका निभाने वाले वरिष्ठ नेता विजय कुमार मल्होत्रा जी के निधन से मन अत्यंत व्यथित है
पार्टी प्रदेशाध्यक्ष हों, दिल्ली विधानसभा में नेता प्रतिपक्ष या एक जन प्रतिनिधि, विजय कुमार मल्होत्रा जी ने हर भूमिका में देश और दिल्लीवासियों की सेवा की
विजय कुमार मल्होत्रा जी ने न सिर्फ दिल्ली में पार्टी के संगठन को मजबूत बनाया, बल्कि विभिन्न दायित्वों पर रहते हुए सदैव जन समस्याओं के निराकरण को प्राथमिकता दी
शोक की इस घड़ी में पूरा पार्टी परिवार उनके परिजनों के साथ खड़ा है
30 SEP 2025 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पूर्व सांसद और वरिष्ठ नेता विजय कुमार मल्होत्रा के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है। श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में दिवंगत नेता के पार्थिव शरीर पर श्रद्धासुमन अर्पित किए।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने ‘X’ पर पोस्ट्स में कहा कि संगठन को आकार और विस्तार देने में अहम भूमिका निभाने वाले वरिष्ठ नेता विजय कुमार मल्होत्रा जी के निधन से मन अत्यंत व्यथित है। दिल्ली के पार्टी प्रदेशाध्यक्ष हों, दिल्ली विधानसभा में नेता प्रतिपक्ष या एक जन प्रतिनिधि, विजय कुमार मल्होत्रा जी ने हर भूमिका में देश और दिल्लीवासियों की सेवा की। उनसे हुई प्रत्येक भेंट में संगठन संबंधी कई बारीक बातें जानने को मिलीं। शोक की इस घड़ी में पूरा पार्टी परिवार उनके परिजनों के साथ खड़ा है। ईश्वर दिवंगत आत्मा को अपने श्रीचरणों में स्थान दें। ॐ शांति शांति शांति।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि विजय कुमार मल्होत्रा जी ने न सिर्फ दिल्ली में पार्टी के संगठन को मजबूत बनाया, बल्कि विभिन्न दायित्वों पर रहते हुए उन्होंने सदैव जन समस्याओं के निराकरण को प्राथमिकता दी। आज उनके पार्थिव शरीर को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित कर उनके परिजनों को संवेदनाएँ व्यक्त कीं।