প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গাজা সংঘাতক লৈ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পৰ শান্তি পদক্ষেপক আদৰণি জনাইছে
30 SEP 2025 9:00AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড’নাল্ড জে. ট্ৰাম্পে গাজা সংঘাতৰ অৱসান ঘটাবলৈ ঘোষণা কৰা বিস্তৃত পৰিকল্পনাক আদৰণি জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে এই পৰিকল্পনাই পেলেষ্টাইন আৰু ইজৰাইলৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ লগতে বৃহত্তৰ পশ্চিম এছিয়া অঞ্চলৰ বাবে দীৰ্ঘম্যাদী আৰু বহনক্ষম শান্তি, নিৰাপত্তা আৰু উন্নয়নৰ এক কাৰ্য্যকৰী পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে সংঘাতৰ অৱসান আৰু স্থায়ী শান্তি নিশ্চিতকৰণৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পৰ পদক্ষেপৰ সমৰ্থনত সংশ্লিষ্ট সকলো পক্ষ একত্ৰিত হ’ব বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্স-ত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰেঃ
“আমি ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড’নাল্ড জে. ট্ৰাম্পে গাজা সংঘাতৰ অৱসান ঘটাবলৈ ঘোষণা কৰা বিস্তৃত পৰিকল্পনাক আদৰণি জনাইছোঁ। এই পৰিকল্পনাই পেলেষ্টাইন আৰু ইজৰাইলৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ লগতে বৃহত্তৰ পশ্চিম এছিয়া অঞ্চলৰ বাবে দীৰ্ঘম্যাদী আৰু বহনক্ষম শান্তি, নিৰাপত্তা আৰু উন্নয়নৰ এক কাৰ্য্যকৰী পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰিছে। আমি সংঘাতৰ অৱসান আৰু স্থায়ী শান্তি নিশ্চিতকৰণৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পৰ পদক্ষেপৰ সমৰ্থনত সংশ্লিষ্ট সকলো পক্ষ একত্ৰিত হ’ব বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰিলোঁ।
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes President Trump’s Peace Initiative on Gaza Conflict
30 SEP 2025 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has welcomed President Donald J. Trump’s announcement of a comprehensive plan to end the Gaza conflict.
The Prime Minister said that the plan provides a viable pathway to long-term and sustainable peace, security, and development for the Palestinian and Israeli people, as well as for the larger West Asian region.
Shri Modi expressed hope that all concerned parties will come together in support of President Trump’s initiative to end the conflict and secure lasting peace.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“We welcome President Donald J. Trump’s announcement of a comprehensive plan to end the Gaza conflict. It provides a viable pathway to long term and sustainable peace, security and development for the Palestinian and Israeli people, as also for the larger West Asian region. We hope that all concerned will come together behind President Trump’s initiative and support this effort to end conflict and secure peace.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”