Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes President Trump’s Peace Initiative on Gaza Conflict
30 SEP 2025 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has welcomed President Donald J. Trump’s announcement of a comprehensive plan to end the Gaza conflict.
The Prime Minister said that the plan provides a viable pathway to long-term and sustainable peace, security, and development for the Palestinian and Israeli people, as well as for the larger West Asian region.
Shri Modi expressed hope that all concerned parties will come together in support of President Trump’s initiative to end the conflict and secure lasting peace.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“We welcome President Donald J. Trump’s announcement of a comprehensive plan to end the Gaza conflict. It provides a viable pathway to long term and sustainable peace, security and development for the Palestinian and Israeli people, as also for the larger West Asian region. We hope that all concerned will come together behind President Trump’s initiative and support this effort to end conflict and secure peace.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے غزہ تنازع پر صدر ٹرمپ کے امن اقدام کا خیرمقدم کیا
30 SEP 2025 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے صدر ڈونالڈ جے ٹرمپ کے غزہ تنازع کو ختم کرنے کے لیے جامع منصوبے کے اعلان کا خیرمقدم کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ یہ منصوبہ فلسطینی اور اسرائیلی عوام کے ساتھ ساتھ وسیع تر مغربی ایشیائی خطے کے لیے بھی دیرپا اور پائیدار امن، سلامتی اور ترقی کی ایک قابلِ عمل راہ فراہم کرتا ہے۔
جناب مودی نے امید ظاہر کی کہ تمام متعلقہ فریق صدر ٹرمپ کے اس اقدام کی حمایت میں یکجا ہوں گے تاکہ تنازع کو ختم کیا جا سکے اور دیرپا امن کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پرپوسٹ کیا؛
“ہم صدر ڈونالڈ جے ٹرمپ کے غزہ تنازع کو ختم کرنے کے لیے جامع منصوبے کے اعلان کا خیرمقدم کرتے ہیں۔ یہ منصوبہ فلسطینی اور اسرائیلی عوام کے ساتھ ساتھ وسیع تر مغربی ایشیائی خطے کے لیے بھی طویل مدتی اور پائیدار امن، سلامتی اور ترقی کی ایک قابلِ عمل راہ فراہم کرتا ہے۔ ہم امید کرتے ہیں کہ تمام متعلقہ فریق صدر ٹرمپ کے اس اقدام کے پیچھے یکجا ہوں گے اور اس کوشش کی حمایت کریں گے تاکہ تنازع ختم ہو اور امن قائم ہو۔
@ realDonaldTrump
@POTUS’’
-----------
ش ح-ش ت-ج ا
UN-NO-6799