Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes President Trump’s Peace Initiative on Gaza Conflict
30 SEP 2025 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has welcomed President Donald J. Trump’s announcement of a comprehensive plan to end the Gaza conflict.
The Prime Minister said that the plan provides a viable pathway to long-term and sustainable peace, security, and development for the Palestinian and Israeli people, as well as for the larger West Asian region.
Shri Modi expressed hope that all concerned parties will come together in support of President Trump’s initiative to end the conflict and secure lasting peace.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“We welcome President Donald J. Trump’s announcement of a comprehensive plan to end the Gaza conflict. It provides a viable pathway to long term and sustainable peace, security and development for the Palestinian and Israeli people, as also for the larger West Asian region. We hope that all concerned will come together behind President Trump’s initiative and support this effort to end conflict and secure peace.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গাজা সংঘর্ষের অবসানে প্রেসিডেন্ট ট্রাম্পের শান্তি উদ্যোগকে স্বাগত প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
30 SEP 2025 9:00AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্রেসিডেন্ট ডোনাল্ড জে. ট্রাম্পের গাজা সংঘর্ষ অবসানে সর্বাত্মক পরিকল্পনার ঘোষণাকে স্বাগত জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“গাজা সংঘর্ষ অবসানে প্রেসিডেন্ট ডোনাল্ড জে. ট্রাম্পের সর্বাত্মক পরিকল্পনার ঘোষণাকে আমরা স্বাগত জানাচ্ছি। এটা ফিলিস্তিনি এবং ইসরায়েলি জনসাধারণ, সেই সঙ্গে বৃহত্তর পশ্চিম এশীয় অঞ্চলের সুরক্ষা ও উন্নয়নের লক্ষ্যে দীর্ঘস্থায়ী এবং সুস্থায়ী শান্তির যথার্থ পথ করে দেবে। আমরা আশা করবো সংশ্লিষ্ট সকলে রাষ্ট্রপতি ট্রাম্পের এই উদ্যোগের পাশে দাঁড়াবেন এবং সংঘর্ষ অবসানে ও শান্তি সুনিশ্চিত করতে এই প্রয়াসকে সমর্থন জানাবেন।
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”