Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes President Trump’s Peace Initiative on Gaza Conflict
30 SEP 2025 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has welcomed President Donald J. Trump’s announcement of a comprehensive plan to end the Gaza conflict.
The Prime Minister said that the plan provides a viable pathway to long-term and sustainable peace, security, and development for the Palestinian and Israeli people, as well as for the larger West Asian region.
Shri Modi expressed hope that all concerned parties will come together in support of President Trump’s initiative to end the conflict and secure lasting peace.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“We welcome President Donald J. Trump’s announcement of a comprehensive plan to end the Gaza conflict. It provides a viable pathway to long term and sustainable peace, security and development for the Palestinian and Israeli people, as also for the larger West Asian region. We hope that all concerned will come together behind President Trump’s initiative and support this effort to end conflict and secure peace.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગાઝા સંઘર્ષ પર રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ટ્રમ્પની શાંતિ પહેલનું સ્વાગત કર્યું
30 SEP 2025 9:00AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ડોનાલ્ડ જે. ટ્રમ્પ દ્વારા ગાઝા સંઘર્ષને સમાપ્ત કરવા માટે એક વ્યાપક યોજનાની જાહેરાતનું સ્વાગત કર્યું છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે આ યોજના પેલેસ્ટિનિયન અને ઇઝરાયલી લોકો તેમજ વ્યાપક પશ્ચિમ એશિયાઈ ક્ષેત્ર માટે લાંબા ગાળાની અને કાયમી શાંતિ, સુરક્ષા અને વિકાસ માટે એક વ્યવહારુ માર્ગ પ્રદાન કરે છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ આશા વ્યક્ત કરી કે તમામ સંબંધિત પક્ષો રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ટ્રમ્પની સંઘર્ષનો અંત લાવવા અને કાયમી શાંતિ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવાની પહેલને સમર્થન આપવા માટે એક થશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
અમે રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ડોનાલ્ડ જે. ટ્રમ્પ દ્વારા ગાઝા સંઘર્ષને સમાપ્ત કરવા માટે એક વ્યાપક યોજનાની જાહેરાતનું સ્વાગત કરીએ છીએ. તે પેલેસ્ટિનિયન અને ઇઝરાયલી લોકો તેમજ વ્યાપક પશ્ચિમ એશિયાઈ ક્ષેત્ર માટે લાંબા ગાળાની અને કાયમી શાંતિ, સુરક્ષા અને વિકાસ માટે એક વ્યવહારુ માર્ગ પ્રદાન કરે છે. અમને આશા છે કે તમામ સંબંધિત પક્ષો રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ટ્રમ્પની પહેલ દ્વારા એક થશે અને સંઘર્ષને સમાપ્ત કરવા અને શાંતિ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવાના આ પ્રયાસને સમર્થન આપશે.