Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes President Trump’s Peace Initiative on Gaza Conflict
30 SEP 2025 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has welcomed President Donald J. Trump’s announcement of a comprehensive plan to end the Gaza conflict.
The Prime Minister said that the plan provides a viable pathway to long-term and sustainable peace, security, and development for the Palestinian and Israeli people, as well as for the larger West Asian region.
Shri Modi expressed hope that all concerned parties will come together in support of President Trump’s initiative to end the conflict and secure lasting peace.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“We welcome President Donald J. Trump’s announcement of a comprehensive plan to end the Gaza conflict. It provides a viable pathway to long term and sustainable peace, security and development for the Palestinian and Israeli people, as also for the larger West Asian region. We hope that all concerned will come together behind President Trump’s initiative and support this effort to end conflict and secure peace.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गाजा संघर्ष पर राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्प की शांति पहल का स्वागत किया
30 SEP 2025 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गाजा संघर्ष को समाप्त करने के लिए राष्ट्रपति डोनाल्ड जे. ट्रम्प की व्यापक योजना की घोषणा का स्वागत किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि यह योजना फिलिस्तीन और इजरायल के लोगों के साथ-साथ बड़े पश्चिम एशियाई क्षेत्र के लिए दीर्घकालिक और स्थायी शांति, सुरक्षा और विकास के लिए एक व्यवहार्य मार्ग प्रदान करती है।
श्री मोदी ने आशा व्यक्त की कि सभी संबंधित पक्ष संघर्ष को समाप्त करने और स्थायी शांति सुनिश्चित करने के लिए राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्प की पहल के समर्थन में एक साथ आएंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर अपनी पोस्ट में लिखा;
"हम राष्ट्रपति डोनाल्ड जे. ट्रम्प द्वारा गाजा संघर्ष को समाप्त करने के लिए एक व्यापक योजना की घोषणा का स्वागत करते हैं। यह फिलिस्तीन और इज़राइल के लोगों के साथ-साथ व्यापक पश्चिम एशियाई क्षेत्र के लिए दीर्घकालिक और स्थायी शांति, सुरक्षा और विकास का एक व्यवहार्य मार्ग प्रदान करता है। हमें आशा है कि सभी संबंधित पक्ष राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्प की पहल के साथ एकजुट होंगे और संघर्ष को समाप्त करने तथा शांति सुनिश्चित करने के इस प्रयास का समर्थन करेंगे।"
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS