Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes President Trump’s Peace Initiative on Gaza Conflict
30 SEP 2025 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has welcomed President Donald J. Trump’s announcement of a comprehensive plan to end the Gaza conflict.
The Prime Minister said that the plan provides a viable pathway to long-term and sustainable peace, security, and development for the Palestinian and Israeli people, as well as for the larger West Asian region.
Shri Modi expressed hope that all concerned parties will come together in support of President Trump’s initiative to end the conflict and secure lasting peace.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“We welcome President Donald J. Trump’s announcement of a comprehensive plan to end the Gaza conflict. It provides a viable pathway to long term and sustainable peace, security and development for the Palestinian and Israeli people, as also for the larger West Asian region. We hope that all concerned will come together behind President Trump’s initiative and support this effort to end conflict and secure peace.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी गाझा संघर्षावरील राष्ट्रपती ट्रम्प यांच्या शांतता उपक्रमाचे स्वागत केले
30 SEP 2025 9:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 30 सप्‍टेंबर 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी गाझा संघर्ष समाप्त करण्यासाठी अमेरिकेचे राष्ट्राध्यक्ष डोनाल्ड जे. ट्रम्प यांनी जाहीर केलेल्या सर्वंकष योजनेचे स्वागत केले आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी म्हटले आहे की ही योजना पॅलेस्टाईन आणि इस्त्राईलमधील जनतेसह संपूर्ण पश्चिम आशियातील प्रदेशासाठी दीर्घकालीन आणि शाश्वत शांतता, सुरक्षा आणि विकासाचा एक व्यवहार्य मार्ग उपलब्ध करून देते.
मोदी यांनी आशा व्यक्त केली की सर्व संबंधित पक्ष संघर्ष समाप्त करण्यासाठी आणि शाश्वत शांतता सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी ट्रम्प यांच्या या उपक्रमाच्या समर्थनार्थ एकत्र येतील.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्सवरील आपल्या पोस्टमध्ये लिहिले आहे:
"आम्ही राष्ट्राध्यक्ष डोनाल्ड जे. ट्रम्प यांनी गाझा संघर्ष समाप्त करण्यासाठी जाहीर केलेल्या सर्वंकष योजनेचे स्वागत करतो. ही योजना पॅलेस्टाईन आणि इस्त्राईलच्या जनतेसह व्यापक पश्चिम आशियाई प्रदेशासाठी दीर्घकालीन आणि शाश्वत शांतता, सुरक्षा आणि विकासाचा एक व्यवहार्य मार्ग प्रदान करते. आम्हाला आशा आहे की सर्व संबंधित पक्ष राष्ट्राध्यक्ष ट्रम्प यांच्या उपक्रमाशी एकत्र येऊन संघर्ष समाप्त करण्यासाठी आणि शांती सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी या प्रयत्नाला पाठिंबा देतील.
We welcome President Donald J. Trump’s announcement of a comprehensive plan to end the Gaza conflict. It provides a viable pathway to long term and sustainable peace, security and development for the Palestinian and Israeli people, as also for the larger West Asian region. We…
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 30, 2025