Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes President Trump’s Peace Initiative on Gaza Conflict
30 SEP 2025 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has welcomed President Donald J. Trump’s announcement of a comprehensive plan to end the Gaza conflict.
The Prime Minister said that the plan provides a viable pathway to long-term and sustainable peace, security, and development for the Palestinian and Israeli people, as well as for the larger West Asian region.
Shri Modi expressed hope that all concerned parties will come together in support of President Trump’s initiative to end the conflict and secure lasting peace.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“We welcome President Donald J. Trump’s announcement of a comprehensive plan to end the Gaza conflict. It provides a viable pathway to long term and sustainable peace, security and development for the Palestinian and Israeli people, as also for the larger West Asian region. We hope that all concerned will come together behind President Trump’s initiative and support this effort to end conflict and secure peace.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”

प्रधानमन्त्रीको कार्यालय
प्रधानमन्त्रीले गाजा सङ्घर्षमा राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्पको शान्ति पहललाई जनाए स्वागत
30 SEP 2025 9:00AM by PIB Gangtok
प्रधानमन्त्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदीले राष्ट्रपति डोनाल्ड जे. ट्रम्पले गाजा सङ्घर्ष अन्त्य गर्ने विस्तृत योजनाको घोषणाको स्वागत जनाएका छन्।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले भने अनुसार यो योजनाले प्यालेस्टिनी र इजरायली जनताका साथै बृहत् पश्चिम एसियाली क्षेत्रका लागि दीर्घकालीन र दिगो शान्ति, सुरक्षा र विकासको लागि एक व्यवहार्य मार्ग प्रदान गर्दछ।
श्री मोदीले आशा व्यक्त गरे अनुसार सबै सम्बन्धित पक्षहरू सङ्घर्ष
अन्त्य गर्न र दिगो शान्ति सुरक्षित गर्न राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्पको पहललाई समर्थन गर्न एक साथ आउनेछन्।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले X मा पोस्ट गरेका छन्;
"हामी राष्ट्रपति डोनाल्ड जे. ट्रम्पले गाजा सङ्घर्ष गर्ने विस्तृत योजनाको घोषणाको स्वागत गर्दछौं। यसले प्यालेस्टिनी र इजरायली जनताका साथै बृहत् पश्चिम एसियाली क्षेत्रका लागि दीर्घकालीन र दिगो शान्ति, सुरक्षा र विकासको लागि एक व्यवहार्य मार्ग प्रदान गर्दछ। हामी के आशा गर्छौं भने सबै सम्बन्धित व्यक्तिहरू राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्पको पहलको पछाडि एक साथ आउनेछन् र सङ्घर्ष अन्त्य गर्ने र शान्ति सुरक्षित गर्ने यो प्रयासलाई समर्थन गर्नेछन्।"
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”