Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes President Trump’s Peace Initiative on Gaza Conflict
30 SEP 2025 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has welcomed President Donald J. Trump’s announcement of a comprehensive plan to end the Gaza conflict.
The Prime Minister said that the plan provides a viable pathway to long-term and sustainable peace, security, and development for the Palestinian and Israeli people, as well as for the larger West Asian region.
Shri Modi expressed hope that all concerned parties will come together in support of President Trump’s initiative to end the conflict and secure lasting peace.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“We welcome President Donald J. Trump’s announcement of a comprehensive plan to end the Gaza conflict. It provides a viable pathway to long term and sustainable peace, security and development for the Palestinian and Israeli people, as also for the larger West Asian region. We hope that all concerned will come together behind President Trump’s initiative and support this effort to end conflict and secure peace.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী গাজা সংঘাত অবসানের জন্য প্রেসিডেন্ট ট্রাম্পের শান্তি উদ্যোগকে স্বাগত জানিয়েছেন
30 SEP 2025 9:00AM by PIB Agartala
নতুনদিল্লি, ৩০ সেপ্টেম্বর,২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গাজা সংঘাত অবসানের জন্য প্রেসিডেন্ট ডোনাল্ড জে ট্রাম্পের সমন্বিত পরিকল্পনার ঘোষণাকে স্বাগত জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, এই পরিকল্পনা ফিলিস্তিনি ও ইজরায়েলি জনগণের পাশাপাশি বৃহত্তর পশ্চিম এশীয় অঞ্চলের জন্য দীর্ঘমেয়াদী ও সুস্থায়ী শান্তি, নিরাপত্তা ও উন্নয়নের একটি কার্যকর পথ প্রদান করবে।
শ্রী মোদী আশা প্রকাশ করেন যে, সংঘাতের অবসান ঘটাতে এবং স্থায়ী শান্তি নিশ্চিত করতে রাষ্ট্রপতি ট্রাম্পের উদ্যোগের সমর্থনে সংশ্লিষ্ট সকল পক্ষ একত্রিত হবে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্টে লিখেছেন,
"গাজা সংঘাতের অবসান ঘটাতে প্রেসিডেন্ট ডোনাল্ড জে. ট্রাম্পের একটি সমন্বিত পরিকল্পনার ঘোষণাকে আমরা স্বাগত জানাই। এটি ফিলিস্তিনি ও ইজরায়েলি জনগণের পাশাপাশি বৃহত্তর পশ্চিম এশীয় অঞ্চলের জন্য দীর্ঘমেয়াদী এবং সুস্থায়ী শান্তি, নিরাপত্তা ও উন্নয়নের একটি কার্যকর পথ প্রদান করবে। আমরা আশা করি রাষ্ট্রপতি ট্রাম্পের উদ্যোগে সংশ্লিষ্ট সকলে একত্রিত হবেন এবং সংঘাতের অবসান ও শান্তি নিশ্চিত করার এই প্রচেষ্টাকে সমর্থন করবেন।
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS "