প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী ডঃ মনমোহন সিং-এর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
26 SEP 2025 8:51AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী ডঃ মনমোহন সিং-এর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স সমাজ মাধ্যমে এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“জন্মবার্ষিকীতে প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী ডঃ মনমোহন সিং-জিকে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। দীর্ঘ সময় ধরে জনজীবনের সঙ্গে যুক্ত থেকে আমাদের রাষ্ট্রের সেবায় তাঁর অবদানের কথা আমরা স্মরণ করি।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh on his Birth Anniversary
26 SEP 2025 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid homage to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh on the occasion of his birth anniversary.
In a message posted on X, the Prime Minister stated:
“Tributes to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary. We recall his contributions to our nation during his long years in public life.”