রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি আগামীকাল বৃন্দাবন সফরে যাচ্ছেন
24 SEP 2025 6:03PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু আগামীকাল সফদরজং রেল স্টেশন থেকে একটি বিশেষ ট্রেনে করে বৃন্দাবন (উত্তর প্রদেশ) সফরে যাবেন।
সফরকালে তিনি শ্রী বাঁকেবিহারী মন্দির, নিধিবন এবং কুবজা কৃষাণ মন্দির দর্শন ও পুজো করবেন। তিনি সুদামা কুটির ও বৃন্দাবন পরিদর্শন করবেন। রাষ্ট্রপতি মথুরায় শ্রীকৃষ্ণ জন্মস্থান দর্শন ও পুজো করবেন।

President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Vrindavan tomorrow
24 SEP 2025 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Vrindavan (Uttar Pradesh) by a special train from Safdarjung Railway Station tomorrow (September 25, 2025).
During her day-long stay at Vrindavan, the President will perform darshan and pooja at Shri Banke Bihari Temple, Nidhivan and Kubja Krishan Mandir. She will also visit Sudama Kuti, Vrindavan and perform darshan and pooja at Shri Krishna Janmsthan, Mathura.