President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Vrindavan tomorrow
24 SEP 2025 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Vrindavan (Uttar Pradesh) by a special train from Safdarjung Railway Station tomorrow (September 25, 2025).
During her day-long stay at Vrindavan, the President will perform darshan and pooja at Shri Banke Bihari Temple, Nidhivan and Kubja Krishan Mandir. She will also visit Sudama Kuti, Vrindavan and perform darshan and pooja at Shri Krishna Janmsthan, Mathura.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
രാഷ്ട്രപതി നാളെ വൃന്ദാവൻ സന്ദർശിക്കും
24 SEP 2025 6:03PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു നാളെ (സെപ്റ്റംബർ 25, 2025) സഫ്ദർജംഗ് റെയിൽവേ സ്റ്റേഷനിൽ നിന്ന് പ്രത്യേക ട്രെയിനിൽ വൃന്ദാവൻ (ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്) സന്ദർശിക്കും.
വൃന്ദാവനത്തിലെ ഏകദിന സന്ദർശനത്തിനിടെ ശ്രീ ബങ്കെ ബിഹാരി ക്ഷേത്രം, നിധിവൻ, കുബ്ജ കൃഷ്ണ മന്ദിർ എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ദർശനവും പൂജയും നടത്തും. വൃന്ദാവനിലെ സുദാമ കുടി സന്ദർശിക്കുന്ന രാഷ്‌ട്രപതി മഥുരയിലെ ശ്രീകൃഷ്ണ ജന്മസ്ഥാനിൽ പൂജയും ദർശനവും നടത്തും.