President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Vrindavan tomorrow
24 SEP 2025 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Vrindavan (Uttar Pradesh) by a special train from Safdarjung Railway Station tomorrow (September 25, 2025).
During her day-long stay at Vrindavan, the President will perform darshan and pooja at Shri Banke Bihari Temple, Nidhivan and Kubja Krishan Mandir. She will also visit Sudama Kuti, Vrindavan and perform darshan and pooja at Shri Krishna Janmsthan, Mathura.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति कल वृंदावन जाएंगी
24 SEP 2025 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु कल 25 सितंबर, 2025 को सफदरजंग रेलवे स्टेशन से एक विशेष रेलगाड़ी द्वारा उत्तर प्रदेश में वृंदावन पहुंचेंगी।
दिनभर के वृन्दावन प्रवास के दौरान राष्ट्रपति, श्री बांके बिहारी मंदिर, निधिवन और कुब्जा कृष्ण मंदिर में दर्शन और पूजा-अर्चना करेंगी। वृन्दावन में वे सुदामा कुटी भी जाएंगी। राष्ट्रपति मुर्मु मथुरा में श्रीकृष्ण जन्मस्थल के दर्शन और पूजा करेंगी।