صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند کل ورنداوَن کا دورہ کریں گی
24 SEP 2025 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کل (25 ستمبر 2025) صفدرجنگ ریلوے اسٹیشن سے خصوصی ٹرین کے ذریعے ورنداوَن (اتر پردیش) کا دورہ کریں گی۔
اپنے ایک روزہ قیام کے دوران صدر جمہوریہ ورنداوَن میں شری بانکے بہاری مندر، نِدھی ون اور کبجا کرشن مندر میں درشن اور پوجا کریں گی۔ وہ سداما کُٹی، ورانداوَن بھی جائیں گی اور شری کرشن جنم ستھان، ماتھرا میں درشن اور پوجا کریں گی۔

President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Vrindavan tomorrow
24 SEP 2025 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Vrindavan (Uttar Pradesh) by a special train from Safdarjung Railway Station tomorrow (September 25, 2025).
During her day-long stay at Vrindavan, the President will perform darshan and pooja at Shri Banke Bihari Temple, Nidhivan and Kubja Krishan Mandir. She will also visit Sudama Kuti, Vrindavan and perform darshan and pooja at Shri Krishna Janmsthan, Mathura.