ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
നക്സലൈറ്റുകൾക്കെതിരെ മറ്റൊരു വലിയ വിജയം നേടിയ സുരക്ഷാ സേനയെ അഭിനന്ദിച്ച് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ
22 SEP 2025 7:30PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
നക്സലൈറ്റുകൾക്കെതിരെ വലിയൊരു വിജയം കൂടി നേടിയ സുരക്ഷാ സേനയെ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഇന്ന് അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
രാജ്യത്തെ സുരക്ഷാ സേന ഇന്ന് നക്സലൈറ്റുകൾക്കെതിരെ മറ്റൊരു വലിയ വിജയം കൂടി നേടിയതായി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ എക്സില്‍ കുറിച്ചു. മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര-ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ് അതിർത്തിയിലെ നാരായൺപൂരിലെ അബുജ്മാഡ് മേഖലയിൽ നക്സല്‍ കേന്ദ്ര കമ്മിറ്റി അംഗങ്ങളായ കടാരി സത്യനാരായണ റെഡ്ഡി എന്ന കോസ, കട്ട രാമചന്ദ്ര റെഡ്ഡി എന്നീ നേതാക്കളെ സേന വകവരുത്തി. കൊല്ലപ്പെട്ട രണ്ട് നക്സൽ നേതാക്കളുടെയും തലയ്ക്ക് 40 ലക്ഷം രൂപ വീതം പാരിതോഷികം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചിരുന്നു. നക്സലൈറ്റുകളുടെ ഉന്നത നേതാക്കളെ വ്യവസ്ഥാപിതമായി ഇല്ലാതാക്കി ചുവപ്പ് ഭീകരതയുടെ നട്ടെല്ല് തകർക്കുകയാണ് രാജ്യത്തെ സൈന്യമെന്നും ശ്രീ അമിത്ഷാ പറ‍ഞ്ഞു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hails security forces for achieving another major victory against the Naxalites today
Security forces eliminated two Central Committee Member Naxal leaders - Kadari Satyanarayana Reddy alias Kosa and Katta Ramchandra Reddy - in the Abujhmad region of Narayanpur along the Maharashtra-Chhattisgarh border
Both neautralised Naxal leaders had Rs.40 lakh each bounty on their head
Our security forces are systematically dismantling the top leadership of the Naxals, breaking the backbone of red terror
22 SEP 2025 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has hailed security forces for achieving another major victory against the Naxalites today.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today, our security forces have achieved another major victory against the Naxalites. In the Abujhmad region of Narayanpur along the Maharashtra-Chhattisgarh border, our forces eliminated two Central Committee Member Naxal leaders - Kadari Satyanarayana Reddy alias Kosa, Katta Ramchandra Reddy. Both neautralised Naxal leaders had Rs.40 lakh each bounty on their head. Our security forces are systematically dismantling the top leadership of the Naxals, breaking the backbone of red terror.