প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উপরাষ্ট্রপতি পদে সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণণের শপথ গ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধানমন্ত্রী
12 SEP 2025 12:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১২ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
দেশের পঞ্চদশ উপরাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে থিরু সিপি রাধাকৃষ্ণণের শপথ গ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উপস্থিত ছিলেন।
এক্স সমাজমাধ্যমে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন :
“থিরু সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণণজি'র শপথ গ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলাম। একজন নিবেদিতপ্রাণ জনসেবক হিসেবে রাষ্ট্র নির্মাণে, সমাজসেবায় এবং গণতান্ত্রিক মূল্যবোধকে শক্তিশালী করতে তিনি নিজেকে নিয়োজিত করেছেন। দেশের মানুষের সেবায় উপরাষ্ট্রপতি পদে তাঁর কার্যকালের মেয়াদ সার্থক হোক।
@VPIndia
@CPRGuv ”

Prime Minister's Office
PM attends the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan as Vice-President of India
12 SEP 2025 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan as the 15th Vice-President of India. Shri Modi extended best wishes to Shri Radhakrishnan for a successful Vice Presidential tenure, dedicated to the service of the people.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Attended the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji. A dedicated public servant, he has devoted his life to nation-building, social service and strengthening democratic values. Wishing him a successful Vice Presidential tenure, dedicated to the service of the people.
@VPIndia
@CPRGuv”