પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીની ભારતના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ તરીકે થિરુ સીપી રાધાકૃષ્ણનના શપથ ગ્રહણ સમારોહમાં ઉપસ્થિતિ
12 SEP 2025 12:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી ભારતના 15મા ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ તરીકે થિરુ સીપી રાધાકૃષ્ણનના શપથ ગ્રહણ સમારોહમાં ઉપસ્થિત રહ્યા હતા. શ્રી મોદીએ શ્રી રાધાકૃષ્ણનને લોકોની સેવા માટે સમર્પિત સફળ ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ કાર્યકાળની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી હતી.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
“થિરુ સીપી રાધાકૃષ્ણનજીના શપથ ગ્રહણ સમારોહમાં હાજરી આપી હતી. એક સમર્પિત જાહેર સેવક તરીકે, તેમણે રાષ્ટ્ર નિર્માણ, સમાજ સેવા અને લોકશાહી મૂલ્યોને મજબૂત કરવા માટે પોતાનું જીવન સમર્પિત કર્યું હતું. લોકોની સેવા માટે સમર્પિત તેમના સફળ ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ કાર્યકાળની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી હતી.
@VPIndia
@CPRGuv”

Prime Minister's Office
PM attends the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan as Vice-President of India
12 SEP 2025 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan as the 15th Vice-President of India. Shri Modi extended best wishes to Shri Radhakrishnan for a successful Vice Presidential tenure, dedicated to the service of the people.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Attended the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji. A dedicated public servant, he has devoted his life to nation-building, social service and strengthening democratic values. Wishing him a successful Vice Presidential tenure, dedicated to the service of the people.
@VPIndia
@CPRGuv”