Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates the President of Guyana
06 SEP 2025 9:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated President Irfaan Ali on the resounding success in General and Regional elections of Guyana. "I look forward to further strengthening India-Guyana partnership anchored in strong and historical people-to-people ties", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Heartiest congratulations to President Irfaan Ali on the resounding success in General and Regional elections. I look forward to further strengthening India-Guyana partnership anchored in strong and historical people-to-people ties."
@presidentaligy

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গায়ানার প্রেসিডেন্টকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
06 SEP 2025 9:09PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৬ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫
গায়ানার সাধারণ ও আঞ্চলিক নির্বাচনে অনন্য সাফল্যের জন্য প্রেসিডেন্ট ইরফান আলিকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স পোস্টে এক বার্তায় তিনি বলেছেন:
"সাধারণ এবং আঞ্চলিক নির্বাচনে অসাধারণ সাফল্যের জন্য প্রেসিডেন্ট ইরফান আলিকে আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন। দুই দেশের মানুষের মধ্যে শক্তিশালী ও ঐতিহাসিক বন্ধনের ওপর গড়ে ওঠা ভারত - গায়ানার অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও মজবুত করার দিকে তাকিয়ে রয়েছি।"
@presidentaligy