Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates the President of Guyana
06 SEP 2025 9:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated President Irfaan Ali on the resounding success in General and Regional elections of Guyana. "I look forward to further strengthening India-Guyana partnership anchored in strong and historical people-to-people ties", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Heartiest congratulations to President Irfaan Ali on the resounding success in General and Regional elections. I look forward to further strengthening India-Guyana partnership anchored in strong and historical people-to-people ties."
@presidentaligy

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुयाना के राष्ट्रपति को बधाई दी
06 SEP 2025 9:09PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने गुयाना के आम और क्षेत्रीय चुनावों में शानदार सफलता के लिए राष्ट्रपति इरफ़ान अली को बधाई दी है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, “मैं भारत-गुयाना साझेदारी को और अधिक मजबूत करने के लिए तत्‍पर हूं, जो दोनों देशों के लोगों के बीच गहरे और ऐतिहासिक संबंधों पर आधारित है।”
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर पोस्ट किया;
"राष्ट्रपति इरफान अली को आम और क्षेत्रीय चुनावों में शानदार सफलता के लिए हार्दिक बधाई। मैं भारत-गुयाना साझेदारी को और मजबूत बनाने की आशा करता हूं, जो मजबूत और ऐतिहासिक नागरिक संबंधों पर आधारित है।"
@presidentaligy