Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates the President of Guyana
06 SEP 2025 9:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated President Irfaan Ali on the resounding success in General and Regional elections of Guyana. "I look forward to further strengthening India-Guyana partnership anchored in strong and historical people-to-people ties", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Heartiest congratulations to President Irfaan Ali on the resounding success in General and Regional elections. I look forward to further strengthening India-Guyana partnership anchored in strong and historical people-to-people ties."
@presidentaligy

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગુયાનાના રાષ્ટ્રપતિને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
06 SEP 2025 9:09PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગુયાનાની સામાન્ય અને પ્રાદેશિક ચૂંટણીઓમાં શાનદાર સફળતા બદલ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ઇરફાન અલીને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે. "મજબૂત અને ઐતિહાસિક લોકો-થી-લોકોના સંબંધોમાં સ્થાપિત ભારત-ગયાના ભાગીદારીને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવવા માટે હું આતુર છું", શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું હતું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
"સામાન્ય અને પ્રાદેશિક ચૂંટણીઓમાં શાનદાર સફળતા બદલ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ઇરફાન અલીને હાર્દિક અભિનંદન. હું મજબૂત અને ઐતિહાસિક લોકો-થી-લોકોના સંબંધોમાં સ્થાપિત ભારત-ગયાના ભાગીદારીને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવવા માટે આતુર છું."
@presidentaligy
Prime Minister congratulates the President of Guyana