প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মিলাদ-উন-নবি উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
05 SEP 2025 8:31AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মিলাদ-উন-নবি উপলক্ষে সবাইকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“মিলাদ-উন-নবি উপলক্ষে সবাইকে শুভেচ্ছা।
এই পবিত্র দিনটি আমাদের সমাজে শান্তি ও মঙ্গল নিয়ে আসুক। সহমর্মিতা, সেবা ও ন্যায় বিচারের মূল্যবোধ যেন সবসময়ে আমাদের পথ দেখায়।
ঈদ মুবারক!”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi
05 SEP 2025 8:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to everyone on the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi. "May this sacred day bring with it peace and well-being in our society. May the values of compassion, service and justice always guide us", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Best wishes on the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi.
May this sacred day bring with it peace and well-being in our society. May the values of compassion, service and justice always guide us.
Eid Mubarak!"