प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मिलाद-उन-नबी के अवसर पर सभी को शुभकामनाएं दीं
05 SEP 2025 8:31AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मिलाद-उन-नबी के अवसर पर सभी को अपनी शुभकामनाएँ दी हैं। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "यह पवित्र दिन हमारे समाज में शांति और खुशहाली लाए। करुणा, सेवा और न्याय के मूल्य सदैव हमारा मार्गदर्शन करें।"
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा;
"मिलाद-उन-नबी के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएँ।
यह पवित्र दिन हमारे समाज में शांति और खुशहाली लाए। करुणा, सेवा और न्याय के मूल्य सदैव हमारा मार्गदर्शन करें।
ईद मुबारक!"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi
05 SEP 2025 8:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to everyone on the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi. "May this sacred day bring with it peace and well-being in our society. May the values of compassion, service and justice always guide us", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Best wishes on the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi.
May this sacred day bring with it peace and well-being in our society. May the values of compassion, service and justice always guide us.
Eid Mubarak!"