Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi
05 SEP 2025 8:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to everyone on the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi. "May this sacred day bring with it peace and well-being in our society. May the values of compassion, service and justice always guide us", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Best wishes on the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi.
May this sacred day bring with it peace and well-being in our society. May the values of compassion, service and justice always guide us.
Eid Mubarak!"

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
मिलाद-उन-नबी निमित्त पंतप्रधानांकडून शुभेच्छा
05 SEP 2025 1:31PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 5 सप्‍टेंबर 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी मिलाद-उन-नबी निमित्त सर्वांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. पंतप्रधान म्हणाले की, हा पवित्र दिवस आपल्या समाजात शांतता आणि कल्याण घेऊन येवो. करुणा, सेवा आणि न्याय यांचे मूल्य नेहमी आपले मार्गदर्शक राहो.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्स वर पोस्ट केले:
“मिलाद-उन-नबी निमित्त हार्दिक शुभेच्छा.
हा पवित्र दिवस आपल्या समाजात शांतता आणि कल्याण घेऊन येवो. करुणा, सेवा आणि न्याय यांचे मूल्य नेहमी आपले मार्गदर्शक राहो.
ईद मुबारक!”
Best wishes on the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi.
May this sacred day bring with it peace and well-being in our society. May the values of compassion, service and justice always guide us.
Eid Mubarak!
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 5, 2025