Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi
05 SEP 2025 8:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to everyone on the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi. "May this sacred day bring with it peace and well-being in our society. May the values of compassion, service and justice always guide us", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Best wishes on the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi.
May this sacred day bring with it peace and well-being in our society. May the values of compassion, service and justice always guide us.
Eid Mubarak!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے میلاد النبیؐ کے موقع پر سبھی کو مبارکباد دی
05 SEP 2025 8:31AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے میلاد النبیؐ کے موقع پر سبھی کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا، ’’خدا کرے کہ یہ مبارک دن اپنے ساتھ ہمارے معاشرے میں امن اور خیر و عافیت لے کر آئے۔ خدا کرے کہ رحمدلی، خدمت اور انصاف کی اقدار ہمیشہ ہماری رہنمائی کریں۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کی؛
’’میلاد النبیؐ کے موقع پر نیک ترین خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔
خدا کرے کہ یہ مبارک دن اپنے ساتھ ہمارے معاشرے میں امن اور خیر و عافیت لے کر آئے۔ خدا کرے کہ رحمدلی، خدمت اور انصاف کی اقدار ہمیشہ ہماری رہنمائی کریں۔
عید مبارک!‘‘