Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi
05 SEP 2025 8:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to everyone on the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi. "May this sacred day bring with it peace and well-being in our society. May the values of compassion, service and justice always guide us", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Best wishes on the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi.
May this sacred day bring with it peace and well-being in our society. May the values of compassion, service and justice always guide us.
Eid Mubarak!"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મિલાદ-ઉન-નબી નિમિત્તે સૌને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
05 SEP 2025 8:31AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મિલાદ-ઉન-નબી નિમિત્તે સૌને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું, "આ પવિત્ર દિવસ આપણા સમાજમાં શાંતિ અને સમૃદ્ધિ લાવે. કરુણા, સેવા અને ન્યાયના મૂલ્યો હંમેશા આપણને માર્ગદર્શન આપે."
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
"મિલાદ-ઉન-નબી નિમિત્તે હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ.
આ પવિત્ર દિવસ આપણા સમાજમાં શાંતિ અને સમૃદ્ધિ લાવે. કરુણા, સેવા અને ન્યાયના મૂલ્યો હંમેશા આપણને માર્ગદર્શન આપે.
ઈદ મુબારક!"