Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi
05 SEP 2025 8:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to everyone on the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi. "May this sacred day bring with it peace and well-being in our society. May the values of compassion, service and justice always guide us", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Best wishes on the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi.
May this sacred day bring with it peace and well-being in our society. May the values of compassion, service and justice always guide us.
Eid Mubarak!"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମିଲାଦ-ଉନ-ନବୀ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭକାମନା
05 SEP 2025 8:31AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ‘ମିଲାଦ-ଉନ-ନବୀ’ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଏହି ପବିତ୍ର ଦିବସ ଆମ ସମାଜରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଆଣୁ । କରୁଣା, ସେବା ଏବଂ ନ୍ୟାୟ ସର୍ବଦା ଆମକୁ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ କରୁ ।”
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ମିଲାଦ-ଉନ-ନବୀ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।
ଏହି ପବିତ୍ର ଦିବସ ଆମ ସମାଜରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଆଣୁ । କରୁଣା, ସେବା ଏବଂ ନ୍ୟାୟ ସର୍ବଦା ଆମକୁ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ କରୁ ।
ଇଦ୍ ମୁବାରକ!”