প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাছিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ উদ্বোধনী বক্তব্য
01 SEP 2025 1:47PM by PIB Guwahati
আপোনাক লগ পাই বৰ ভাল লাগিছে আৰু মই সদায় অনুভৱ কৰোঁ যে আপোনাক লগ পোৱা মুহূৰ্তসমূহ স্মৰণীয় হৈ উঠে। আমি বহু কথা পতাৰ সুযোগ পাওঁ।
আমি অহৰহভাৱে যোগাযোগ অব্যাহত ৰাখিছোঁ। নিয়মীয়াকৈ দুয়োপক্ষৰ মাজত বহু উচ্চ পৰ্য্যায়ৰ বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হৈ আহিছে। চলিত বৰ্ষৰ ডিচেম্বৰত আমাৰ ২৩ সংখ্যক সন্মিলনৰ বাবে ১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ই আগ্ৰহেৰে অপেক্ষা কৰি আছে।
মহামহিম,
এয়া আমাৰ বিশেষ আৰু বিশেষ সুবিধাপ্ৰাপ্ত কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ গভীৰতা আৰু বিস্তৃতিৰ প্ৰতিফলন। অতি কঠিন পৰিস্থিতিতো ভাৰত আৰু ৰাছিয়াই সদায় হাতত হাত ধৰি থিয় দি আহিছে। আমাৰ ঘনিষ্ঠ সহযোগিতা কেৱল দুয়োখন দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবেই নহয়, বৰঞ্চ বিশ্ব শান্তি, সুস্থিৰতা আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ বাবেও গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ।
মহামহিম,
ইউক্ৰেইনত অব্যাহত সংঘাতৰ বিষয়ে আমি অহৰহ আলোচনা কৰি আহিছোঁ। শেহতীয়া সকলো শান্তি প্ৰচেষ্টাক আমি আদৰণি জনাইছোঁ। আমি আশা কৰিছোঁ যে সকলো পক্ষই গঠনমূলকভাৱে আগবাঢ়ি যাব। অতি সোনকালে সংঘাতৰ অন্ত পেলাবলৈ আৰু স্থায়ী শান্তি প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ উপায় বিচাৰি উলিয়াব লাগিব। এয়াই সমগ্ৰ মানৱ জাতিৰ আহ্বান।
মহামহিম,
আকৌ এবাৰ আপোনাক আন্তৰিক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছোঁ।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Opening statement during his meeting with the President of Russia
01 SEP 2025 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
I am very pleased to meet you, and I feel that meeting you is always an occasion to remember. It provides us with an opportunity to exchange information on a variety of topics.
We’ve been in constant touch. There have also been many high-level meetings between the two sides regularly. 140 crore Indians are eagerly waiting to welcome you for our 23rd Summit in December this year.
Excellency,
This is a reflection of the depth and scope of our Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership. India and Russia have always stood shoulder-to-shoulder even in the most difficult situations. Our close cooperation is important not only for the people of both countries, but also for global peace, stability, and prosperity.
Excellency,
We’ve been having regular discussions on the ongoing conflict in Ukraine. We welcome all the recent efforts towards establishing peace. We hope that all parties shall proceed ahead constructively. A way must be found to end this conflict and establish lasting peace. This is the aspiration of entire humanity.
Excellency,
Once again, I extend my heartfelt gratitude to you.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister's statement. Original statement was delivered in Hindi.