प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
रूस के राष्ट्रपति के साथ बैठक के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री का प्रारंभिक वक्तव्य
01 SEP 2025 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
आपसे मिलकर बहुत खुशी हो रही है, और मैं हमेशा अनुभव करता हूं कि आपको मिलना मतलब एक यादगार मीटिंग भी होती है। बहुत सी चीजों की जानकारियों का आदान प्रदान करने का अवसर मिलता है।
हम लगातार संपर्क में रहे हैं। दोनों पक्षों के बीच नियमित रूप से कई उच्च स्तरीय बैठकें भी हुई है। इस वर्ष दिसंबर में हमारी 23वीं समिट के लिए 140 करोड़ भारतीय उत्सुकतापूर्वक आपका इंतजार कर रहे हैं।
Excellency,
यह हमारी स्पेशल एंड प्रिविलेज स्ट्रैटेजिक पार्टनरशिप की गहराई है, और व्यापकता का परिचायक है। कठिन से कठिन परिस्थितियों में भी भारत और रूस हमेशा कंधे से कंधा मिलाकर चले हैं। हमारा करीबी सहयोग ना केवल दोनों देशों के लोगों के लिए, बल्कि वैश्विक शांति, स्थिरता, और समृद्धि के लिए महत्वपूर्ण है।
Excellency,
यूक्रेन में चल रहे संघर्ष के विषय में हम लगातार चर्चा करते रहे हैं। हाल में किए गए शांति के सभी प्रयासों का हम स्वागत करते हैं। हम आशा करते हैं कि सभी पक्ष constructively आगे बढ़ेंगे। संघर्ष को जल्द से जल्द खत्म करने और स्थाई शांति स्थापित करने का रास्ता खोजना होगा। यह पूरी मानवता की पुकार है।
Excellency,
एक बार फिर आपका मैं हृदय से बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद करता हूं।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Opening statement during his meeting with the President of Russia
01 SEP 2025 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
I am very pleased to meet you, and I feel that meeting you is always an occasion to remember. It provides us with an opportunity to exchange information on a variety of topics.
We’ve been in constant touch. There have also been many high-level meetings between the two sides regularly. 140 crore Indians are eagerly waiting to welcome you for our 23rd Summit in December this year.
Excellency,
This is a reflection of the depth and scope of our Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership. India and Russia have always stood shoulder-to-shoulder even in the most difficult situations. Our close cooperation is important not only for the people of both countries, but also for global peace, stability, and prosperity.
Excellency,
We’ve been having regular discussions on the ongoing conflict in Ukraine. We welcome all the recent efforts towards establishing peace. We hope that all parties shall proceed ahead constructively. A way must be found to end this conflict and establish lasting peace. This is the aspiration of entire humanity.
Excellency,
Once again, I extend my heartfelt gratitude to you.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister's statement. Original statement was delivered in Hindi.