وزیراعظم کا دفتر
روس کے صدر سے ملاقات کے دوران وزیراعظم کا افتتاحی بیان
01 SEP 2025 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
آپ سے مل کر بہت خوشی ہو رہی ہے اور میں ہمیشہ محسوس کرتا ہوں کہ آپ سے ملنے کا مطلب ایک یادگار میٹنگ بھی ہوتی ہے۔ بہت سی چیزوں سے متعلق جانکاریوں کا ایک دوسرے سے اشتراک کرنے کا موقع ملتا ہے۔
ہم مسلسل رابطے میں رہے ہیں۔ دونوں فریقوں کے درمیان باقاعدگی سے کئی اعلیٰ سطح کی ملاقاتیں بھی ہو چکی ہیں۔ اس سال دسمبر میں ہماری 23ویں سمٹ کے لیے 140 کروڑ بھارتی پُر جوش انداز سے آپ کا انتظار کر رہے ہیں۔
ایکسیلنسی ،
یہ ہماری اسپیشل اینڈ پریویلیج کلیدی شراکت داری کی مضبوطی اور استحکام کی علامت ہے۔ مشکل سے مشکل صورتِ حال میں بھی بھارت اور روس ہمیشہ کندھے سے کندھا ملا کر چلے ہیں۔ ہمارا قریبی تعاون نہ صرف دونوں ممالک کے لوگوں کے لیے، بلکہ عالمی امن، استحکام اور خوشحالی کے لیے اہم ہے۔
ایکسیلنسی ،
یوکرین میں جاری جنگ کے موضوع پر ہم مسلسل بات چیت کرتے رہے ہیں۔ حال ہی میں کیے گئے امن کے تمام اقدامات کا ہم خیرمقدم کرتے ہیں۔ ہم امید کرتے ہیں کہ تمام فریق تعمیری انداز میں آگے بڑھیں گے۔ تنازعہ کو جلد از جلد ختم کرنے اور مستقل امن قائم کرنے کا راستہ تلاش کرنا ہوگا۔ یہ پوری انسانیت کی آواز ہے۔
ایکسیلنسی ،
ایک بار پھر میں آپ کا دل کی گہرائیوں سے بہت-بہت شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں۔
.................. . ............................................. . ......................
( ش ح ۔ ا ع خ ۔ ع ا )
U. No. 5524

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Opening statement during his meeting with the President of Russia
01 SEP 2025 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
I am very pleased to meet you, and I feel that meeting you is always an occasion to remember. It provides us with an opportunity to exchange information on a variety of topics.
We’ve been in constant touch. There have also been many high-level meetings between the two sides regularly. 140 crore Indians are eagerly waiting to welcome you for our 23rd Summit in December this year.
Excellency,
This is a reflection of the depth and scope of our Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership. India and Russia have always stood shoulder-to-shoulder even in the most difficult situations. Our close cooperation is important not only for the people of both countries, but also for global peace, stability, and prosperity.
Excellency,
We’ve been having regular discussions on the ongoing conflict in Ukraine. We welcome all the recent efforts towards establishing peace. We hope that all parties shall proceed ahead constructively. A way must be found to end this conflict and establish lasting peace. This is the aspiration of entire humanity.
Excellency,
Once again, I extend my heartfelt gratitude to you.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister's statement. Original statement was delivered in Hindi.