Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s remarks during bilateral meeting with Chinese President Xi Jinping in Tianjin
31 AUG 2025 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
Excellency,
I sincerely thank you for the warm welcome. Last year, we had a very meaningful discussion in Kazan, which gave a positive direction to our relations. An atmosphere of peace and stability has been established after disengagement at the border. Our Special Representatives have reached an understanding on border management. The Kailash Mansarovar Yatra has resumed, and direct flights between the two countries are also being started. The cooperation between us is linked to the interests of 2.8 billion people of our two nations. This will also pave the way for the welfare of all humanity. We are committed to further strengthening our relations on the basis of mutual trust, respect, and sensitivity.
Excellency,
I heartily congratulate you on China’s successful presidency of the SCO. Once again, I extend my heartfelt thanks for the invitation to visit China and for today’s meeting.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତିଆନଜିନରେ ଚୀନ୍ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ସି ଜିନପିଙ୍ଗଙ୍କ ସହ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ଆଲୋଚନା ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣ
31 AUG 2025 11:06AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମହାମହିମ,
ଆମକୁ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିବା ଭବ୍ୟ ସ୍ୱାଗତ ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ହୃଦୟର ସହିତ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରୁଛି। ଗତ ବର୍ଷ କାଜାନରେ ଆମର ଆଲୋଚନାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ବହୁତ ସଫଳ ଏବଂ ଫଳଦାୟକ ହୋଇଥିଲା। ତାହା ପରେ ଆମର ସମ୍ପର୍କ ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ଦିଗ ନେଇଛି। ସୀମାରେ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୁଧାର ଆସିବା ପରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥିରତାର ବାତାବରଣ ରହିଛି। ସୀମା ପରିଚାଳନା ଉପରେ ଆମର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏକ ବୁଝାମଣା ହୋଇଛି। କୈଳାସ ମାନସରୋବର ଯାତ୍ରା ପୁଣି ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସିଧାସଳଖ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ମଧ୍ୟ ପୁନଃ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେଉଛି। ଆମର ସହଯୋଗ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶର ୨୮୦ କୋଟି ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାର୍ଥ ସହିତ ଜଡିତ। ଏହା ସମଗ୍ର ମାନବତାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପଥ ପ୍ରଶସ୍ତ କରିବ। ଆମେ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ, ସମ୍ମାନ ଏବଂ ସମ୍ବେଦନଶୀଳତା ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ ଆମର ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ଅଟୁ।
ମହାମହିମ,
ଏସସିଓରେ ଚୀନ୍ ସଫଳ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ବହୁତ ବହୁତ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି। ଚୀନ୍ ଗସ୍ତ ପାଇଁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଏବଂ ଆଜି ଆମର ବୈଠକ ପାଇଁ ପୁଣି ଥରେ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରୁଛି।