Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, inaugurates the two-day All India Speakers’ Conference organized at the Delhi Assembly to commemorate the completion of 100 years of freedom fighter Vitthalbhai Patel becoming the first elected Indian President of the Central Legislative Assembly
Vitthalbhai Patel laid the foundation for running the country in a democratic way based on Indian ideas
Vitthalbhai Patel established many traditions that continue to guide legislative work and duties of the Speakers today
Brainstorming (Vichar Manthan) is the best way to resolve the issues of people in democracy
Debate in Parliament and Assemblies should take place through healthy discussion, but disrupting their functioning for narrow political interests cannot be called debate
The people of the country and the elected representatives should reflect upon the tradition that is being established by not allowing the Houses to function for the entire session, in the name of protest
When discussions in the House are stalled, the role of the legislature in the nation’s development is greatly diminished
Democracy flourishes only when legislatures follow the basic mantra of prudence, deliberation and legislation
Democracy can reach its highest and most dignified heights only when we rise above partisan interests and place national interest first
Without meaningful debate in the corridors of Parliament and Assemblies, they will become merely lifeless buildings
Home Minister urges the Speaker of the Delhi Legislative Assembly to ensure that a compilation of the speeches delivered by all dignitaries in this historic House is made available in the libraries of every Legislative Assembly across the country
24 AUG 2025 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today inaugurated the two-day All India Speakers’ Conference organized at the Delhi Legislative Assembly to commemorate the 100th anniversary of freedom fighter Vitthalbhai Patel becoming the first elected Indian President of the Central Legislative Assembly. On this occasion, Delhi Assembly Speaker Shri Vijender Gupta, Union Parliamentary Affairs Minister Shri Kiren Rijiju, Delhi Lieutenant Governor Shri Vinay Kumar Saxena, and Delhi Chief Minister Smt. Rekha Gupta, along with several other dignitaries, were present. The conference is being attended by Speakers and Deputy Speakers of state/Union Territory Legislative Assemblies, as well as Chairpersons and Vice-Chairpersons of Legislative Councils. On this occasion, the Union Home Minister also visited an exhibition on the life of Vitthalbhai Patel at the Delhi Assembly premises.
Addressing the conference, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that today marks the beginning of the nation's legislative history. He highlighted that on this very day, the great freedom fighterVitthalbhai Patel was elected as the Speaker of the Central Legislative Assembly, initiating the legislative history led by Indians. He said that this House saw significant contributions from many distinguished and senior leaders of India’s freedom movement as legislators. Mahamana Madan Mohan Malviya remained a member of this House for nearly 20 years. Shri Shah added that eminent figures like Mahatma Gandhi’s mentor Gopal Krishna Gokhale, Lala Lajpat Rai, and Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das, through their powerful speeches, expressed the nation’s longing for freedom and their aspirations for independence.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah requested the Speaker of the Delhi Legislative Assembly to compile the speeches delivered by eminent personalities in this House and make them available in the libraries of all legislative assemblies across the country, so that legislators and today’s youth can understand how the spirit of freedom was ignited in the Delhi Assembly. Shri Shah said that the Delhi Legislative Assembly has organized a remarkable exhibition on the life of Vitthalbhai Patel. He urged that similar exhibitions be held in all legislative assemblies to provide information not only about Vitthalbhai’s life and contributions but also about the history of the freedom struggle to legislators, members of legislative councils, and the youth of the country. He also emphasized the need to enrich the libraries of these Houses.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Vitthalbhai Patel laid the foundation for India’s legislative traditions, strengthening today’s democracy. He said that if anyone established the framework for running the country democratically based on Indian values, it was undoubtedly the valiant Vitthalbhai Patel. He established numerous traditions that continue to guide us all, especially in legislative functions and the responsibilities of the Speaker, like a radiant beacon. Shri Shah remarked that Vitthalbhai Patel faced many moments of trial, but he emerged successful in every test. He neither allowed the dignity of the Legislative Assembly Speaker to be diminished, nor permitted the House to suppress the voice of the nation, nor let the prevailing mindset of the British dominate the Assembly’s proceedings.
Shri Amit Shah said that during Vitthalbhai Patel’s tenure, the Legislative Department and the Legislative Assembly Secretariat were established in the Centre and all states. He highlighted that Vitthalbhai’s remark at the time was significant: no legislative assembly can function under the control of elected governments. The assembly must remain independent to ensure the meaningfulness of debates held within it. Shri Shah said that the decision taken by Vitthalbhai Patel to establish an independent legislative department was also accepted by our Constituent Assembly.
Union Home Minister said that on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of Vitthalbhai Patel becoming Speaker, it is a significant opportunity for all of us to work towards enhancing the dignity of the Speaker’s position in our respective legislative assemblies. He urged that we establish an impartial platform for the voice of the people in our respective states, ensure fair debates between the ruling and opposition sides, and ensure that the proceedings of the House are conducted in accordance with the rules of the Legislative Assembly, Lok Sabha, and Rajya Sabha. Shri Shah emphasized that brainstorming is the best medium for resolving public issues in a democracy. Whenever assemblies have lost their dignity, we have had to face severe consequences. He stated that the dignity of assemblies should be such that they serve as a medium for expressing the voice of the people in the interest of the nation.
Shri Amit Shah said that in India, the Speaker is accorded the status of an institution. He highlighted that the most challenging role in the House is that of the Speaker, as they are elected from a political party but, upon taking the oath, assume the role of an impartial umpire. Shri Shah said that over the 75 years of our Constitution, Speakers across the country’s legislative assemblies and the Lok Sabha have consistently worked to enhance the dignity of the House. He emphasized that impartiality and justice are the two pillars on which the Speaker’s dignity rests. In a way, the Speaker is considered both the guardian and servant of the House. He added that over nearly 80 years, we have deepened the foundations of democracy to profound levels, proving that democracy is ingrained in the very essence and nature of the Indian people. He said that while many countries began as democracies, within a few decades, various forms of governance replaced democracy in those nations.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that after independence, India witnessed several changes in power, with peaceful transitions without a single drop of blood being shed. The primary reason for this is that we have meticulously preserved our legislative process. He added that we have also made timely reforms to our system.
Shri Amit Shah said that legislative assemblies host extensive discussions on a wide range of issues, from the farmer’s lush crops to the dreams of the youth, from women’s empowerment to the welfare of every marginalized section of society, and from national unity and integrity to national security. He emphasized that the proceedings of the legislative assembly must focus on three key aspects: wisdom, ideas, and legislation. Wisdom gives rise to ideas, and ideas lead to legislation, which is the primary function of the assembly. He added that the ultimate purpose of any law should be public welfare. Its goal is to ensure the smooth functioning of the state and the nation, with the ultimate aim of fostering an inclusive and comprehensive development model. Shri Shah said that when the Speaker fully respects wisdom, ideas, and legislation, legislative assemblies rise above partisan interests to focus on the interests of the state and the nation, and the Lok Sabha focuses on national interests. He said that prioritizing national interest over partisan interests is the only path to achieving the highest dignified heights of democracy.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation stated that if meaningful debates do not take place in the corridors of Parliament and Legislative Assemblies, they will merely become lifeless buildings. He said that the task of expressing emotions and ideas in these buildings lies with all members of the House under the leadership of the Speaker. Only then it becomes a vibrant entity that works in the interest of the nation and the state. Shri Shah emphasized that preventing Parliament and Legislative Assemblies from functioning for political interests is not a debate. He stressed that protests should be restrained. Symbolic protests have their place, but the emerging tradition of obstructing the House day after day, throughout entire sessions, under the pretext of protests, requires reflection from the public and elected representatives. He said that when discussions cease in the House, its contribution to the nation’s development becomes significantly limited.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that we must ensure that every legislation, or law, originates from the trust of the people and progresses in that direction. He stated that the House is the engine of democracy, and when healthy traditions are established here, national policies are formulated, and laws are crafted in the interest of the nation, the direction of the nation becomes naturally clear.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے مرکزی قانون ساز اسمبلی کے پہلے منتخب ہندوستانی صدر بنے مجاہد آزادی وٹھل بھائی پٹیل کے 100 سال مکمل ہونے کی یاد میں دہلی اسمبلی میں منعقدہ دو روزہ آل انڈیا اسپیکرز کانفرنس کا افتتاح کیا
وٹھل بھائی پٹیل نے ہندوستانی نظریات کی بنیاد پر ملک کو جمہوری طریقے سے چلانے کی بنیاد رکھی
وٹھل بھائی پٹیل نے بہت سی روایات قائم کیں جو آج بھی اسپیکرز کے قانون سازی کے کام اور فرائض کی رہنمائی کرتی ہیں
ذہن سازی (وچارمنتھن) جمہوریت میں لوگوں کے مسائل کو حل کرنے کا بہترین طریقہ ہے
ایوانوں میں بحث مباحثہ کے ذریعے ہونی چاہیے لیکن اپنے سیاسی مفادات کے لیے پارلیمنٹ اور اسمبلیوں کو چلنے نہ دینا بحث مباحثہ نہیں ہوتا
احتجاج کے نام پر پورے اجلاس میں ایوان کو چلنے نہ دینے کی روایت قائم ہوتی جا رہی ہے،اس پر ملک کے عوام اور منتخب نمائندوں کو سوچنا چاہیے
جب ایوان میں بحث ختم ہو جاتی ہے تو ملک کی ترقی میں مقننہ کا کردار بہت کم ہو جاتا ہے
جمہوریت تب ہی پروان چڑھتی ہے جب مقننہ دانشمندی ، غور و فکر اور قانون سازی کے بنیادی منتر پر عمل کرتے ہیں
جمہوریت اپنی بلند ترین اور باوقار بلندیوں تک تب ہی پہنچ سکتی ہے جب ہم متعصبانہ مفادات سے بالاتر ہو کر قومی مفاد کو اولین ترجیح دیں
پارلیمنٹ اور اسمبلی کے گلیاروں میں بامعنی بحث کے بغیر ، وہ محض بے جان عمارتیں بن جائیں گی
وزیر داخلہ نے دہلی قانون ساز اسمبلی کے اسپیکر پر زور دیا کہ وہ اس بات کو یقینی بنائیں کہ اس تاریخی ایوان میں تمام معززین کی تقریروں کا مجموعہ ملک بھر کی ہر قانون ساز اسمبلی کی لائبریریوں میں دستیاب ہو
24 AUG 2025 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امیت شاہ نے آج دہلی اسمبلی میں مجاہد آزادی وٹھل بھائی پٹیل جی کے سنٹرل لیجسلیٹو اسمبلی کے پہلے منتخب ہندوستانی اسپیکر بننے کی 100ویں سالگرہ کی یاد میں منعقدہ دو روزہ آل انڈیا اسمبلی اسپیکرز کانفرنس کا افتتاح کیا۔ دہلی اسمبلی کے اسپیکر شری وجیندر گپتا، مرکزی پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر شری کرن رجیجو، ​​دہلی کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر شری ونے کمار سکسینہ اور دہلی کی وزیر اعلیٰ محترمہ سمیت کئی معززین۔ اس موقع پر ریکھا گپتا بھی موجود تھیں۔ اس کانفرنس میں ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی قانون ساز اسمبلیوں کے اسپیکر، ڈپٹی اسپیکر اور قانون ساز کونسلوں کے چیئرمین اور ڈپٹی چیئرمین حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔ اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے دہلی اسمبلی کے احاطے میں وٹھل بھائی پٹیل کی زندگی پر مبنی نمائش کا بھی دورہ کیا۔
کانفرنس سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اس دن ملک کی قانون سازی کی تاریخ کا آغاز ہوا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس دن عظیم مجاہد آزادی وٹھل بھائی پٹیل کو مرکزی قانون ساز اسمبلی کا سپیکر منتخب کیا گیا جس سے ہندوستانیوں کی طرف سے ہماری قانون سازی کی تاریخ کا آغاز ہوا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کی تحریک آزادی کے کئی معززین اور سینئر لیڈروں نے اس ایوان میں قانون ساز کی حیثیت سے اپنا اہم تعاون دیا۔ مہامنا مدن موہن مالویہ جی تقریباً 20 سال تک اس ایوان کے رکن رہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مہاتما گاندھی کے گرو گوپال کرشن گوکھلے، لالہ لاجپت رائے اور دیش بندھو چترنجن داس جیسی کئی عظیم ہستیوں نے اپنی متاثر کن تقریروں کے ذریعے ملک کے لوگوں کی آزادی کی تڑپ اور ان کی آزادی کی تمنا کو الفاظ میں ظاہر کیا اور اسے ملک کے سامنے پیش کیا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے دہلی اسمبلی کے اسپیکر پر زور دیا کہ وہ اس ایوان میں تمام معززین کی طرف سے دی گئی تقاریر کی تالیف ملک کی تمام قانون ساز اسمبلیوں کی لائبریریوں میں دستیاب کرائیں تاکہ آج کے نوجوان اور ایم ایل ایز جان سکیں کہ دہلی اسمبلی میں آزادی کے جذبے کو بیدار کرنے کا کام کس طرح کیا گیا تھا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ دہلی اسمبلی نے وٹھل بھائی پٹیل کی زندگی پر مبنی ایک خوبصورت نمائش کا اہتمام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے درخواست کی کہ اسی طرح کی نمائشیں تمام قانون ساز اسمبلیوں میں منعقد کی جانی چاہئیں، تاکہ ملک کے تمام ایم ایل ایز، قانون ساز کونسل کے اراکین اور نوجوان نہ صرف وٹھل بھائی کی زندگی اور ان کے کام کے بارے میں بلکہ آزادی کی تاریخ کے بارے میں بھی معلومات حاصل کرسکیں۔ انہوں نے ایوانوں کی لائبریریوں کو بھرپور بنانے کی ضرورت پر بھی زور دیا۔
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی نے کہا کہ وٹھل بھائی پٹیل نے ہندوستان کی قانون سازی کی روایات کی بنیاد رکھ کر آج کی جمہوریت کو مضبوط کرنے کا کام کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستانی نظریات کی بنیاد پر ملک کو جمہوری طریقے سے چلانے کی بنیاد اگر کسی نے رکھی تو وہ بلاشبہ ویر وٹھل بھائی پٹیل تھے۔ وٹھل بھائی پٹیل نے بہت سی روایات کو قائم کرنے کا کام کیا، جو آج ہم سب کو ایک روشن چراغ کی طرح رہنمائی کر رہی ہیں، خاص طور پر قانون سازی کے کاموں اور اسپیکر کی ذمہ داریوں کے لیے۔ مسٹر شاہ نے کہا کہ وٹھل بھائی پٹیل کو کئی بار کئی امتحانات کا سامنا کرنا پڑا، لیکن انہوں نے ہر امتحان 100 فیصد نمبروں کے ساتھ پاس کیا۔ انہوں نے نہ تو اسمبلی کے سپیکر کے وقار کو کم ہونے دیا، نہ اس ایوان کو ملک کی آواز کو دبانے سے روکا اور نہ ہی اس وقت کے انگریزوں کی ذہنیت کو اسمبلی کے کام پر حاوی ہونے دیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وٹھل بھائی کے دور میں ہی مرکزی حکومت اور تمام ریاستوں میں قانون ساز محکمہ اور قانون ساز سکریٹریٹ قائم کیا گیا تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وٹھل بھائی نے اس وقت جو تبصرہ کیا تھا کہ کوئی بھی قانون ساز اسمبلی منتخب حکومتوں کے ماتحت کام نہیں کر سکتی، بہت اہم تھا۔ قانون ساز اسمبلی کو آزاد ہونا چاہیے، تب ہی قانون ساز اسمبلیوں میں بحثیں بامعنی رہیں گی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وٹھل بھائی پٹیل کے ذریعہ ایک آزاد قانون ساز اسمبلی محکمہ قائم کرنے کے فیصلے کو ہماری دستور ساز اسمبلی نے بھی قبول کیا تھا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وٹھل بھائی پٹیل کے اسپیکر بننے کی 100 ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر ، یہ ہم سب کے لیے ایک اہم موقع ہے کہ ہم اپنی متعلقہ قانون ساز اسمبلیوں میں اسپیکر کے عہدے کے وقار کو بڑھانے کے لیے کام کریں ۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ ہم اپنی اپنی ریاستوں میں عوام کی آواز کے لیے ایک غیر جانبدار پلیٹ فارم قائم کریں ، حکمران اور اپوزیشن فریقوں کے درمیان منصفانہ مباحثے کو یقینی بنائیں اور اس بات کو یقینی بنائیں کہ ایوان کی کارروائی قانون ساز اسمبلی ، لوک سبھا اور راجیہ سبھا کے قواعد کے مطابق ہو ۔ جناب شاہ نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ جمہوریت میں عوامی مسائل کو حل کرنے کے لیے ذہن سازی بہترین ذریعہ ہے ۔ جب بھی اسمبلیوں نے اپنا وقار کھویا ہے ، ہمیں سنگین نتائج کا سامنا کرنا پڑا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اسمبلیوں کا وقار ایسا ہونا چاہیے کہ وہ قوم کے مفاد میں عوام کی آواز کے اظہار کے لیے ایک ذریعہ کے طور پر کام کریں ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستان میں اسپیکر کو ایک ادارے کا درجہ دیا جاتا ہے ۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ ایوان میں سب سے مشکل کردار اسپیکر کا ہوتا ہے ، کیونکہ وہ ایک سیاسی جماعت سے منتخب ہوتے ہیں لیکن حلف لینے کے بعد غیر جانبدار امپائر کا کردار ادا کرتے ہیں ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہمارے آئین کے 75 سالوں میں ملک کی قانون ساز اسمبلیوں اور لوک سبھا کے اسپیکرز نے ایوان کے وقار کو بڑھانے کے لیے مسلسل کام کیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ غیر جانبداری اور انصاف وہ دو ستون ہیں جن پر اسپیکر کا وقار قائم ہے ۔ ایک طرح سے اسپیکر کو ایوان کا سرپرست اور نوکر دونوں سمجھا جاتا ہے ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ تقریبا 80 سالوں میں ، ہم نے جمہوریت کی بنیادوں کو گہری سطح تک گہرا کیا ہے ، جس سے یہ ثابت ہوتا ہے کہ جمہوریت ہندوستانی عوام کے جوہر اور نوعیت میں جڑی ہوئی ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگرچہ بہت سے ممالک جمہوریتوں کے طور پر شروع ہوئے لیکن چند دہائیوں کے اندر ان ممالک میں جمہوریت کی جگہ حکمرانی کی مختلف شکلوں نے لے لی ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ آزادی کے بعد ، ہندوستان نے اقتدار میں کئی تبدیلیاں دیکھیں ، جس میں خون کا ایک قطرہ بہائے بغیر پرامن منتقلی ہوئی ۔ اس کی بنیادی وجہ یہ ہے کہ ہم نے اپنے قانون سازی کے عمل کو احتیاط سے محفوظ رکھا ہے ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہم نے اپنے نظام میں بھی بروقت اصلاحات کی ہیں ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ قانون ساز اسمبلیاں کسانوں کی سرسبز فصلوں سے لے کر نوجوانوں کے خوابوں تک ، خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے سے لے کر معاشرے کے ہر پسماندہ طبقے کی فلاح و بہبود اور قومی اتحاد اور سالمیت سے لے کر قومی سلامتی تک مختلف مسائل پر وسیع بات چیت کرتی ہیں ۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ قانون ساز اسمبلی کی کارروائی تین اہم پہلوؤں پر مرکوز ہونی چاہیے: دانشمندی ، نظریات اور قانون سازی ۔ حکمت خیالات کو جنم دیتی ہے ، اور خیالات قانون سازی کی طرف لے جاتے ہیں ، جو اسمبلی کا بنیادی کام ہے ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ کسی بھی قانون کا حتمی مقصد عوامی فلاح و بہبود ہونا چاہیے ۔ اس کا مقصد ریاست اور قوم کے ہموار کام کاج کو یقینی بنانا ہے ، جس کا حتمی مقصد ایک جامع اور جامع ترقیاتی ماڈل کو فروغ دینا ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جب اسپیکر دانشمندی ، نظریات اور قانون سازی کا مکمل احترام کرتے ہیں تو قانون ساز اسمبلیاں ریاست اور ملک کے مفادات پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے کے لیے متعصبانہ مفادات سے بالاتر ہو جاتی ہیں اور لوک سبھا قومی مفادات پر توجہ مرکوز کرتی ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ متعصبانہ مفادات پر قومی مفاد کو ترجیح دینا جمہوریت کی اعلی ترین باوقار بلندیوں کو حاصل کرنے کا واحد راستہ ہے ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ اگر پارلیمنٹ اور قانون ساز اسمبلیوں کے گلیاروں میں بامعنی مباحثے نہیں ہوئے تو وہ محض بے جان عمارتیں بن جائیں گی ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان عمارتوں میں جذبات اور خیالات کے اظہار کا کام اسپیکر کی قیادت میں ایوان کے تمام اراکین کے پاس ہے ۔ تب ہی یہ ایک متحرک وجود بن جاتا ہے جو قوم اور ریاست کے مفاد میں کام کرتا ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے زور دے کر کہا کہ پارلیمنٹ اور قانون ساز اسمبلیوں کو سیاسی مفادات کے لیے کام کرنے سے روکنا کوئی بحث نہیں ہے ۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ احتجاج کو روکا جانا چاہیے ۔ علامتی احتجاج کا اپنا مقام ہے ، لیکن احتجاج کے بہانے پورے اجلاسوں میں دن بہ دن ایوان میں رکاوٹ ڈالنے کی ابھرتی ہوئی روایت پر عوام اور منتخب نمائندوں کی طرف سے غور و فکر کی ضرورت ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب ایوان میں بحث بند ہو جاتی ہے تو قوم کی ترقی میں اس کا تعاون نمایاں طور پر محدود ہو جاتا ہے ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہمیں اس بات کو یقینی بنانا چاہیے کہ ہر قانون سازی ، یا قانون ، لوگوں کے اعتماد سے پیدا ہو اور اس سمت میں آگے بڑھے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایوان جمہوریت کا انجن ہے ، اور جب یہاں صحت مند روایات قائم ہوتی ہیں ، قومی پالیسیاں وضع کی جاتی ہیں ، اور قوم کے مفاد میں قوانین بنائے جاتے ہیں ، تو قوم کی سمت فطری طور پر واضح ہو جاتی ہے ۔