প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ স্বমিত্ব হিতাধিকাৰীৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময়
18 JAN 2025 5:33PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিডিও কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ ১০ খন ৰাজ্য আৰু ২ খন কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ ২৩০ খনৰো অধিক জিলাৰ ৫০,০০০ তকৈও অধিক গাঁওৰ সম্পত্তি-মালিকসকলৰ মাজত ৬৫ লাখতকৈও অধিক সম্পত্তিৰ কাৰ্ড বিতৰণ কৰে। অনুষ্ঠানত তেওঁ স্বমিত্ত আঁচনীৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত নিজৰ অভিজ্ঞতা জানিবলৈ পাঁচজন উপভোক্তাৰ সৈতে কথোপকথন কৰে।
মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ চেহৰীৰ স্বমিত্ব হিতাধিকাৰী শ্ৰী মনোহৰ মেৱাদাৰ সৈতে কথোপকথনত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁক স্বমিত্ব আঁচনিৰ অভিজ্ঞতা বৰ্ণনা কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মনোহৰক সোধে যে সম্পত্তিৰ কাগজৰ আধাৰত লৈ থকা ঋণে কেনেকৈ সহায় কৰিলে আৰু ইয়াৰ ফলত তেওঁৰ জীৱনত কি পৰিবৰ্তন আহিল। শ্ৰী মনোহৰে কয় যে তেওঁ নিজৰ দুগ্ধ পালনৰ বাবে ১০ লাখ টকাৰ ঋণ লৈছিল আৰু ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা ব্যৱসায় আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে তেওঁ, তেওঁৰ সন্তান আৰু পত্নী সকলোৱে দুগ্ধ পালনত কাম কৰে আৰু ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা অতিৰিক্ত আয় হৈছে। লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে যে সম্পত্তিৰ কাগজ থকাৰ বাবে বেংকলৈ গৈ ঋণ লোৱাটো সহজ হৈছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰ চৰকাৰৰ আঁচনিবোৰে মানুহৰ জীৱন সহজ কৰি তুলিছে। তেওঁ কৈছিল যে স্বমিত্ব আঁচনিয়ে লাখ লাখ পৰিয়ালৰ আয় বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে চৰকাৰৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ হ’ল প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকে গৌৰৱৰ সৈতে শিৰ উচ্চ কৰি সহজভাৱে জীৱন যাপন কৰাটো নিশ্চিত কৰা। তেওঁ কয় যে স্বমিত্ব আঁচনি এই দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে প্ৰসাৰ।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তাৰ পিছত ৰাজস্থানৰ শ্ৰীগঙ্গানগৰৰ স্বমিত্ব হিতাধিকাৰী শ্রীমতী ৰচনাৰ সৈতে কথোপকথন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আঁচনিখনৰ অভিজ্ঞতা সোধাত, তেওঁ কয় যে তেওঁ ২০ বছৰ ধৰি এটা সৰু ঘৰত কোনো ধৰণৰ সম্পত্তিৰ নথিপত্ৰ নথকাকৈ বাস কৰিছিল। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে তেওঁ স্বমিত্ব আঁচনিৰ জৰিয়তে ৭.৪৫ লাখ টকাৰ ঋণ লৈ দোকান আৰম্ভ কৰিছিল আৰু ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা অতিৰিক্ত আয় হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ২০ বছৰ ধৰি একে ঘৰতে বাস কৰিও সম্পত্তিৰ কাগজ পাব বুলি কেতিয়াও ভবা নাছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁ স্বমিত্ব আঁচনিৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা আন সুবিধাসমূহৰ কথা সোধাত, তেওঁ কয় যে তেওঁ স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত আঁচনিৰ হিতাধিকাৰী আৰু পিএম মুদ্ৰা আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ৮ লাখ টকাৰ ঋণ লৈছিল, লগতে আজীৱিকাৰ অধীনতো কাম কৰিছে আৰু পৰিয়ালে আয়ুস্মান আঁচনিৰ দ্বাৰা উপকৃত হৈছিল। তেওঁ আগ্ৰহ প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে তেওঁৰ জীয়ৰীক উচ্চশিক্ষাৰ বাবে অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়ালৈ পঠিয়াব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁক শুভকামনা জনায় আৰু কন্যাৰ সপোন পূৰণ হোৱাৰ কামনা কৰে। তেওঁ প্ৰশংসা কৰে যে স্বমিত্ব আঁচনি কেৱল মৌলিক প্ৰয়োজন পূৰণতেই সীমাবদ্ধ নহয়, নাগৰিকসকলক আকাংক্ষা পূৰণতো সহায় কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে কোনো আঁচনিৰ সথিক সাফল্য হ’ল জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপন আৰু তেওঁলোকক শক্তিশালী কৰা। তেওঁ শ্রীমতী ৰচনাক কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু গাঁওবাসীক চৰকাৰৰ সুযোগৰ পূৰ্ণ সদ্ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তাৰ পিছত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নাগপুৰৰ স্বমিত্ব হিতাধিকাৰী শ্ৰী ৰোশন সম্ভা পাটিলৰ সৈতে কথোপকথন কৰে। তেওঁ ৰোশনক সোধে যে তেওঁ কাৰ্ড কিদৰে পালে, ইয়াৰ পৰা কেনে সহায় হ’ল আৰু কেনে লাভ পালে। ৰোশনে কয় যে তেওঁৰ গাঁৱত এটা ডাঙৰ পুৰণি ঘৰ আছিল আৰু সম্পত্তি কাৰ্ডৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁ ৯ লাখ টকাৰ ঋণ লাভ কৰিলে। ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা তেওঁ ঘৰ পুনঃনিৰ্মাণ কৰাৰ লগতে খেতিপথাৰত জলসিঞ্চনৰ ব্যৱস্থা উন্নত কৰিলে। তেওঁ কয় যে আয় আৰু উৎপাদনত বৃদ্ধি হৈছে আৰু স্বমিত্ব আঁচনিয়ে তেওঁৰ জীৱনত ইতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱ পেলাইছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সোধাত ৰোশনে কয় যে আগতে ঋণ ল’বলৈ বহু কষ্ট হৈছিল আৰু বহু নথি লাগিছিল, কিন্তু স্বমিত্ব কাৰ্ড থকাৰ বাবে অতি সহজেই ঋণ ল’ব পৰা গৈছে। তেওঁ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰি কয় যে তেওঁ পাচলি আৰু তিনিপ্ৰকাৰৰ শস্য উৎপাদন কৰি যথেষ্ট লাভৱান হৈছে আৰু সহজে ঋণ পৰিশোধ কৰিব পাৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ আন আঁচনিৰ উপকাৰিতা সোধাত, ৰোশনে কয় যে তেওঁ উজ্বলা আঁচনি, পিএম সম্মান নিধি আৰু পিএম ফচল বীমা আঁচনিৰ জৰিয়তেও উপকৃত হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে তেওঁৰ গাঁওৰ বহু মানুহেই স্বমিত্ব আঁচনিৰ জৰিয়তে লাভ পাইছে আৰু সহজে ঋণ লৈ ব্যৱসায় আৰু খেতি আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে স্বমিত্ব আঁচনিয়ে মানুহক বহুত সহায় কৰা দেখি তেওঁ আনন্দিত। তেওঁ কয় যে মানুহে ঘৰ নিৰ্মাণ আৰু ঋণৰ টকা খেতিত লগাইছে। তেওঁ কয় যে এটা ঘৰ থাকিলত গাঁওবাসীৰ জীৱনৰ মানদণ্ড উন্নত হৈছে আৰু এতিয়া মানুহে নিজৰ ব্যক্তিগত, সামাজিক আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমৃদ্ধিত মনোনিবেশ কৰিব পাৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তাৰ পিছত ওড়িশাৰ ৰায়গড়ৰ স্বমিত্ব হিতাধিকাৰী শ্রীমতী গজেন্দ্ৰা সঙ্গীথাৰ সৈতে কথোপকথন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁক স্বমিত্ব আঁচনিৰ সৈতে জড়িত অভিজ্ঞতা শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিবলৈ কোৱাত তেওঁ কয় যে ৬০ বছৰ ধৰি কোনো নথিপত্ৰ নাথাকিলেও এতিয়া স্বমিত্ব কাৰ্ড পোৱাৰ ফলত আত্মবিশ্বাস বৃদ্ধি পালে আৰু আনন্দিত হৈছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে তেওঁ ঋণ লৈ নিজৰ দৰ্জি কামৰ ব্যৱসায় প্ৰসাৰ কৰিব বিচাৰে আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ কাম আৰু ঘৰৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাই কয় যে স্বমিত্ব আঁচনীয়ে প্ৰয়োজনীয় নথি প্ৰদান কৰি এক ডাঙৰ সমস্যাৰ সমাধান কৰিছে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে তেওঁ এটা আত্ম সহায়ক গোট (এছএইচজি)-ৰ সদস্যা আৰু চৰকাৰে মহিলাৰ এছএইচজিক সমৰ্থন কৰি আহিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে স্বমিত্ব আঁচনিয়ে সমগ্ৰ গাঁওসমূহক ৰূপান্তৰ কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তাৰ পিছত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ সম্ভাৰ স্বমিত্ব হিতাধিকাৰী শ্ৰী বৰিন্দৰ কুমাৰৰ সৈতে কথোপকথন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আঁচনিৰ অভিজ্ঞতা সোধাত, তেওঁ কয় যে তেওঁ এজন কৃষক আৰু পৰিয়ালসহ সম্পত্তি কাৰ্ড পোৱাৰ ফলত অত্যন্ত আনন্দিত। তেওঁ কয় যে তেওঁলোক বহু প্ৰজন্ম ধৰি সেই ভূমিত বাস কৰি আহিছিল আৰু এতিয়া নথিপত্ৰ পোৱাত গৌৰৱান্বিত বোধ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰি তেওঁ জনোৱা মতে, ১০০ বছৰৰো অধিক সময় গাঁৱত থাকিও তেওঁৰ গাঁৱৰ কাৰো হাতত কোনো নথি-পত্ৰ নাছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে সম্পত্তি কাৰ্ডে তেওঁৰ ভূমি-সংক্ৰান্ত বিবাদ সমাধান কৰিছে আৰু এতিয়া তেওঁ মাটি বন্ধকত ৰাখি বেংকৰ পৰা ঋণ ল’ব পাৰিছে যাৰ দ্বাৰা ঘৰ মেৰামতি আৰু আৰ্থিক স্থিতি মজবুত কৰিব পাৰিব। স্বমিত্ব আঁচনিৰ ফলত হোৱা ইতিবাচক পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ বিষয়ে সোধাত তেওঁ কয় যে গাঁওখনৰ সকলো মানুহে সম্পত্তি কাৰ্ড পোৱাত মালিকীস্বত্বৰ স্পষ্ট অধিকাৰ লাভ কৰিছে আৰু বহু বিবাদৰ সমাধান হৈছে। তেওঁ গাঁওবাসীৰ তৰফৰ পৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সকলোৰে সৈতে কথা পাতিবলৈ পাই আনন্দিত হোৱা বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে। তেওঁ সন্তোষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰি কয় যে মানুহে স্বমিত্ব কাৰ্ডক কেৱল নথিপত্ৰ হিচাপে নাৰাখি উন্নয়নৰ মাধ্যম হিচাপেও ব্য়ৱহাৰ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে যে স্বমিত্ব পদক্ষেপে তেওঁলোকৰ বিকাশৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰি তুলিছে।
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4DKSEvLTm7U

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacts with SVAMITVA beneficiaries
18 JAN 2025 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi distributed over 65 lakh property cards under SVAMITVA Scheme to property owners in over 50000 villages in more than 230 districts across 10 States and 2 Union territories today through video conferencing. During the event, he interacted with five beneficiaries to know their experiences related to the SVAMITVA scheme.
Interacting with Shri Manohar Mewada, a SVAMITVA beneficiary from Sehore, Madhya Pradesh, the Prime Minister asked him to share his experience related to SVAMITVA scheme. He asked Shri Manohar how the loan borrowed using property papers has helped him and what changes it brought to his life. Shri Manohar explained that he took a loan of 10 lakh for his dairy farm, which helped him start the business. He mentioned that he, his children, and even his wife work in the dairy farm, and it has brought additional income. Shri Manohar also highlighted that having property papers made it easier for him to get a loan from the bank. The Prime Minister remarked that the Union Government's schemes have reduced the hardships in people's lives. He expressed his happiness in seeing that the Swamitva Yojana has increased the income of lakhs of families. He emphasized that the Government's priority was to ensure that every citizen held their head high with pride and experience ease in their lives. He highlighted that the Swamitva Yojana is an extension of this vision.
The Prime Minister then interacted with Smt Rachana, a SVAMITVA beneficiary from Shri Ganganagar, Rajasthan. When asked by the PM about her experience of the scheme, she said that she had been living in his small house for 20 years without any property documents. She mentioned that she took a loan of Rupees 7.45 lakh under the Swamitva Yojana and started a shop, which has brought additional income. Expressing her happiness, she said that she never expected to get the property documents despite residing for 20 years in the same house. When asked further to describe the other benefits received due to SVAMITVA scheme, she further informed that she was a beneficiary of Swachh Bharat scheme and took a loan of Rs 8 lakh under the PM MUDRA Yojana and was also working under the Aajeevika scheme as well as the family benefited from Ayushman scheme. She further expressed her desire to send her daughter for higher studies to Australia. The Prime Minister wished her the best and her daughter's dreams to come true. He appreciated the sentiment that the Swamitva Yojana is not just fulfilling basic needs but also empowering citizens by giving wings to their aspirations. The Prime Minister acknowledged that the true success of any scheme lies in its ability to connect with people and make them stronger. He thanked Smt Rachana for sharing her story and encouraged the other villagers to benefit from the opportunities provided by the Government.
Shri Modi then interacted with Shri Roshan Sambha Patil, a beneficiary of SVAMITVA from Nagpur, Maharashtra. He asked Shri Roshan to explain how he got the card, how it helped him, and what benefits he has gained from it. Shri Roshan informed the Prime Minister that he had a big, old house in the village, and the property card helped him secure a loan of 9 lakh, which he used to rebuild his house and improve the irrigation for farming. He said that there was a significant increase in his income and crop yield, highlighting the positive impact of the Swamitva Yojana on his life. Upon the Prime Minister’s inquiry of the ease of securing a loan with SVAMITVA card, Shri Roshan said that there were a lot of difficulties with documents and securing a loan was a tough task. He added that the Swamitva card alone was sufficient without the need of other documents to secure a loan. Expressing his gratitude to Shri Modi for the SVAMITVA scheme, Shri Roshan said that he grows vegetables and three crops, which gives him profit, enabling him to easily repay the loan. Upon the Prime Minister’s inquiry of benefits from other schemes of the Union Government, Shri Roshan said that he was a beneficiary of the PM Ujjwala Yojana, PM Samman Nidhi scheme and the PM Crop Insurance scheme. He further informed that many people from his village were benefiting a lot from the Swamitva scheme and getting loans easily to do their own small businesses and farming. The Prime Minister remarked that it was heartening to see how much the Swamitva Yojana is helping people. He highlighted that people are building their homes and using loan money for farming. The Prime Minister noted that having a roof over their heads is improving the standard of living in villages. He emphasized that people can now focus on their personal, societal, and national prosperity. The Prime Minister pointed out that being free from these worries is highly beneficial for the country.
Interacting with Smt Gajendra Sangeetha, a SVAMITVA beneficiary from Raigadh, Odisha, the Prime Minister asked her to share the experience related to SVAMITVA scheme. She said there had been a big change as there were no proper documents for the past 60 years and now with the SVAMITVA cards, their confidence was boosted as well as made them happy. She added that she wished to take a loan and expand her tailoring business and expressed her gratitude to the Prime Minister. Extending his best wishes for the expansion of her work and home, Shri Modi highlighted that the Swamitva Yojana has alleviated a major concern by providing property documents. He noted that she was also a member of a Self Help Group (SHG), and the government continues to support women's SHGs. He emphasized that the Swamitva Yojana is set to transform entire villages.
The Prime Minister interacted with Shri Varinder Kumar, a SVAMITVA beneficiary from Sambha, Jammu & Kashmir. When asked by the PM about his experience of the scheme, he said he was a farmer and he and his family were very happy to have received the property card. He added that they were living on their land for many generations, and now having the documents made them feel proud. Expressing his gratitude to the PM, he informed that no one in his village had any documents, despite living in the village for over 100 years. He added that the property card he received helped resolve his land dispute and now he could mortgage the land and take a loan from the bank, which could help with home repairs and strengthen his family's financial situation. When enquired about the positive changes under the Swamitva Yojana, he said that the property cards received by his village had clearly defined ownership rights for everyone and many disputes related to land and property were resolved to a great extent. Therefore, he added that the villagers could mortgage their land and property to take loans. He sincerely thanked the PM on behalf of the villagers. The Prime Minister remarked that it was a pleasure to speak with everyone. He expressed happiness that people are not just considering the Swamitva Yojana card as a mere document but are also using it as a means for progress. The Prime Minister highlighted that the SVAMITVA initiative was paving the way for their development.