وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سوامیتوا کے مستفیدین سے گفت و شنید کی
18 JAN 2025 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے 10 ریاستوں اور 2 مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 230 سے زیادہ اضلاع کے 50000 سے زیادہ گاؤوں میں پراپرٹی مالکان کو سوامیتوا اسکیم کے تحت 65 لاکھ سے زیادہ پراپرٹی کارڈ تقسیم کیے۔ تقریب کے دوران انھوں نے پانچ مستفیدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کی تاکہ سوامتوا اسکیم سے متعلق ان کے تجربات کو جانسکیں۔
مدھیہ پردیش کے سیہور سے سوامتوا سے مستفید ہونے والے جناب منوہر میواڑہ سے بات کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ان سے کہا کہ وہ سوامیتوا اسکیم سے متعلق اپنے تجربے کو شیئر کریں۔ انھوں نے جناب منوہر سے پوچھا کہ جائیداد کے کاغذات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے لیے گئے قرض نے ان کی کس طرح مدد کی ہے اور اس سے ان کی زندگی میں کیا تبدیلیاں آئی ہیں۔ جناب منوہر نے وضاحت کی کہ انھوں نے اپنے ڈیری فارم کے لیے ١٠ لاکھ کا قرض لیا ، جس سے انھیں کاروبار شروع کرنے میں مدد ملی۔ انھوں نے بتایا کہ وہ، ان کے بچے اور یہاں تک کہ ان کی بیوی ڈیری فارم میں کام کرتے ہیں، اور اس سے اضافی آمدنی ہوئی ہے۔ جناب منوہر نے اس بات کو بھی اجاگر کیا کہ جائیداد کے کاغذات ہونے کی وجہ سے ان کے لیے بینک سے قرض حاصل کرنا آسان ہوگیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں نے لوگوں کی زندگی وں میں مشکلات کو کم کیا ہے۔ انھوں نے یہ دیکھ کر خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ سوامیتو یوجنا سے لاکھوں کنبوں کی آمدنی میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ انھوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ حکومت کی ترجیح یہ یقینی بنانا ہے کہ ہر شہری فخر کے ساتھ اپنا سر بلند رکھے اور اپنی زندگی میں آسانی کا تجربہ کرے۔ انھوں نے اس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ سوامیتو یوجنا اسی وژن کی توسیع ہے۔
اس کے بعد وزیر اعظم نے راجستھان کے شری گنگا نگر سے تعلق رکھنے والی سومیتوا کی مستفید محترمہ رچنا سے بات کی۔ وزیر اعظم کے ذریعے اس اسکیم کے تجربے کے بارے میں پوچھے جانے پر انھوں نے کہا کہ وہ 20 سال سے ان کے چھوٹے سے گھر میں بغیر کسی جائیداد کے دستاویز کے رہ رہی ہیں۔ انھوں نے بتایا کہ انھوں نے سوامیتو یوجنا کے تحت 7.45 لاکھ روپے کا قرض لیا اور ایک دکان شروع کی، جس سے اضافی آمدنی ہوئی ہے۔ اپنی خوشی کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے انھوں نے کہا کہ ایک ہی گھر میں 20 سال رہنے کے باوجود انھوں نے کبھی جائیداد کے دستاویزات حاصل کرنے کی توقع نہیں کی تھی۔ جب ان سے سوامتوا اسکیم سے حاصل ہونے والے دیگر فوائد کے بارے میں پوچھا گیا تو انھوں نے مزید بتایا کہ وہ سوچھ بھارت اسکیم سے مستفید ہوئی تھیں اور انھوں نے پی ایم مدرا یوجنا کے تحت 8 لاکھ روپے کا قرض لیا تھا اور وہ آجیویکا اسکیم کے ساتھ ساتھ آیوشمان اسکیم سے مستفید ہونے والے خاندان کے تحت بھی کام کر رہی تھیں۔ انھوں نے اپنی بیٹی کو اعلیٰ تعلیم کے لیے آسٹریلیا بھیجنے کی خواہش کا بھی اظہار کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے ان کے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا اور ان کی بیٹی کے خوابوں کو پورا کرنے کے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔ انھوں نے اس احساس کی ستائش کی کہ سوامیتوا یوجنا نہ صرف بنیادی ضروریات کو پورا کر رہی ہے بلکہ شہریوں کی امنگوں کو پنکھ دے کر انھیں بااختیار بنا رہی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے تسلیم کیا کہ کسی بھی اسکیم کی حقیقی کامیابی لوگوں سے جڑنے اور انھیں مضبوط بنانے کی صلاحیت میں مضمر ہے۔ انھوں نے اپنی کہانی شیئر کرنے کے لیے محترمہ رچنا کا شکریہ ادا کیا اور دیگر دیہاتیوں کو حکومت کے ذریعہ فراہم کردہ مواقع سے فائدہ اٹھانے کی ترغیب دی۔
اس کے بعد جناب مودی نے ناگپور، مہاراشٹر سے سوامتوا کے مستفید جناب روشن سمبھا پاٹل سے بات کی۔ انھوں نے جناب روشن سے پوچھا کہ وہ بتائیں کہ انھیں یہ کارڈ کیسے ملا، اس سے ان کی کس طرح مدد ہوئی اور اس سے انھیں کیا فوائد حاصل ہوئے۔ جناب روشن نے وزیر اعظم کو بتایا کہ گاؤں میں ان کا ایک بڑا اور پرانا گھر ہے اور پراپرٹی کارڈ نے انھیں 9 لاکھ کا قرض حاصل کرنے میں مدد کی ، جس کا استعمال انھوں نے اپنے گھر کی تعمیر نو اور کھیتی کے لیے آبپاشی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے کیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ان کی آمدنی اور فصل کی پیداوار میں نمایاں اضافہ ہوا ہے ، جس سے ان کی زندگی پر سوامیتو یوجنا کے مثبت اثرات کو اجاگر کیا گیا ہے۔ سوامتوا کارڈ کے ذریعے قرض حاصل کرنے میں آسانی کے بارے میں وزیر اعظم کی پوچھ گچھ پر جناب روشن نے کہا کہ دستاویزات کے ساتھ بہت سی مشکلات ہیں اور قرض حاصل کرنا ایک مشکل کام تھا۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ قرض حاصل کرنے کے لیے دیگر دستاویزات کی ضرورت کے بغیر صرف سوامیتوا کارڈ کافی ہے۔ سوامیتوا اسکیم کے لیے جناب مودی کا شکریہ ادا کرتے ہوئے جناب روشن نے کہا کہ وہ سبزیاں اور تین فصلیں اگاتے ہیں جس سے انھیں منافع حاصل ہوتا ہے جس سے وہ آسانی سے قرض چکا سکتے ہیں۔ مرکزی حکومت کی دیگر اسکیموں کے فوائد کے بارے میں وزیر اعظم کے ذریعے پوچھے جانے پر جناب روشن نے کہا کہ وہ پی ایم اجولا یوجنا، پی ایم سمان ندھی اسکیم اور پی ایم فصل بیمہ اسکیم سے مستفید ہوئے ہیں۔ انھوں نے مزید بتایا کہ ان کے گاؤں کے بہت سے لوگ سوامیتوا اسکیم سے بہت فائدہ اٹھا رہے ہیں اور اپنے چھوٹے کاروبار اور کھیتی کرنے کے لیے آسانی سے قرض حاصل کر رہے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ یہ دیکھ کر خوشی ہوتی ہے کہ سوامیتو یوجنا لوگوں کی کتنی مدد کر رہی ہے۔ انھوں نے اس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ لوگ اپنے گھروں کی تعمیر کر رہے ہیں اور قرض کے پیسے کو کاشتکاری کے لیے استعمال کر رہے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ان کے سروں پر چھت رکھنے سے گاؤوں میں معیار زندگی بہتر ہو رہا ہے۔ انھوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ لوگ اب اپنی ذاتی، سماجی اور قومی خوشحالی پر توجہ دے سکتے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے نشاندہی کی کہ ان پریشانیوں سے آزاد ہونا ملک کے لیے انتہائی فائدہ مند ہے۔
اوڈیشہ کے رائے گڑھ سے تعلق رکھنے والی سوامتوا کی مستفید محترمہ گجیندر سنگیتا سے بات کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ان سے کہا کہ وہ سوامتوا اسکیم سے متعلق تجربہ شیئر کریں۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ایک بڑی تبدیلی آئی ہے کیونکہ پچھلے 60 سالوں سے کوئی مناسب دستاویزات نہیں تھے اور اب سوامتوا کارڈ کے ساتھ ، ان کے اعتماد میں اضافہ ہوا ہے اور ساتھ ہی انھیں خوشی بھی ملی ہے۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ وہ قرض لینے اور سلائی کے کاروبار کو وسعت دینے کی خواہش مند ہیں اور انھوں نے وزیر اعظم کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ ان کے کام اور گھر کی توسیع کے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے اس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ سوامیتو یوجنا نے جائیداد کے دستاویز فراہم کرکے ایک بڑی تشویش کو دور کیا ہے۔ انھوں نے نوٹ کیا کہ وہ ایک سیلف ہیلپ گروپ (ایس ایچ جی) کی رکن بھی تھیں، اور حکومت خواتین کے ایس ایچ جی کی مدد جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔ انھوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ سوامیتو یوجنا پورے گاؤں کو تبدیل کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے جموں و کشمیر کے سمبھا سے تعلق رکھنے والے سوامیتوا کے مستفید جناب ورندر کمار سے بات چیت کی۔ جب وزیر اعظم نے اس اسکیم کے ان کے تجربے کے بارے میں پوچھا تو انھوں نے کہا کہ وہ ایک کسان ہیں اور وہ اور ان کی فیملی پراپرٹی کارڈ ملنے پر بہت خوش ہیں۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ وہ کئی نسلوں سے اپنی زمین پر رہ رہے تھے، اور اب دستاویزات ہونے سے انھیں فخر محسوس ہوتا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم کا شکریہ ادا کرتے ہوئے انھوں نے بتایا کہ 100 سال سے زیادہ عرصے سے گاؤں میں رہنے کے باوجود ان کے گاؤں میں کسی کے پاس بھی کوئی دستاویز نہیں ہے۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ انھیں ملنے والے پراپرٹی کارڈ سے ان کے زمین کے تنازعہ کو حل کرنے میں مدد ملی اور اب وہ زمین کو گروی رکھ سکتے ہیں اور بینک سے قرض لے سکتے ہیں ، جس سے گھر کی مرمت میں مدد مل سکتی ہے اور ان کی فیملی کی مالی حالت مضبوط ہوسکتی ہے۔ سوامیتو یوجنا کے تحت مثبت تبدیلیوں کے بارے میں پوچھے جانے پر انھوں نے کہا کہ ان کے گاؤں کو ملنے والے پراپرٹی کارڈ میں ہر ایک کے لیے ملکیت کے حقوق کو واضح طور پر بیان کیا گیا تھا اور زمین اور جائیداد سے متعلق بہت سے تنازعات کو کافی حد تک حل کیا گیا تھا۔ لہٰذا، انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ گاؤں والے قرض لینے کے لیے اپنی زمین اور جائیداد گروی رکھ سکتے ہیں۔ انھوں نے گاؤں والوں کی طرف سے وزیر اعظم کا تہہ دل سے شکریہ ادا کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ سب سے بات کرنا خوشی کی بات ہے۔ انھوں نے خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ لوگ سوامیتو یوجنا کارڈ کو نہ صرف محض ایک دستاویز سمجھ رہے ہیں بلکہ اسے ترقی کے ذریعہ کے طور پر بھی استعمال کر رہے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ سوامیتوا پہل ان کی ترقی کی راہ ہموار کر رہی ہے۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacts with SVAMITVA beneficiaries
18 JAN 2025 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi distributed over 65 lakh property cards under SVAMITVA Scheme to property owners in over 50000 villages in more than 230 districts across 10 States and 2 Union territories today through video conferencing. During the event, he interacted with five beneficiaries to know their experiences related to the SVAMITVA scheme.
Interacting with Shri Manohar Mewada, a SVAMITVA beneficiary from Sehore, Madhya Pradesh, the Prime Minister asked him to share his experience related to SVAMITVA scheme. He asked Shri Manohar how the loan borrowed using property papers has helped him and what changes it brought to his life. Shri Manohar explained that he took a loan of 10 lakh for his dairy farm, which helped him start the business. He mentioned that he, his children, and even his wife work in the dairy farm, and it has brought additional income. Shri Manohar also highlighted that having property papers made it easier for him to get a loan from the bank. The Prime Minister remarked that the Union Government's schemes have reduced the hardships in people's lives. He expressed his happiness in seeing that the Swamitva Yojana has increased the income of lakhs of families. He emphasized that the Government's priority was to ensure that every citizen held their head high with pride and experience ease in their lives. He highlighted that the Swamitva Yojana is an extension of this vision.
The Prime Minister then interacted with Smt Rachana, a SVAMITVA beneficiary from Shri Ganganagar, Rajasthan. When asked by the PM about her experience of the scheme, she said that she had been living in his small house for 20 years without any property documents. She mentioned that she took a loan of Rupees 7.45 lakh under the Swamitva Yojana and started a shop, which has brought additional income. Expressing her happiness, she said that she never expected to get the property documents despite residing for 20 years in the same house. When asked further to describe the other benefits received due to SVAMITVA scheme, she further informed that she was a beneficiary of Swachh Bharat scheme and took a loan of Rs 8 lakh under the PM MUDRA Yojana and was also working under the Aajeevika scheme as well as the family benefited from Ayushman scheme. She further expressed her desire to send her daughter for higher studies to Australia. The Prime Minister wished her the best and her daughter's dreams to come true. He appreciated the sentiment that the Swamitva Yojana is not just fulfilling basic needs but also empowering citizens by giving wings to their aspirations. The Prime Minister acknowledged that the true success of any scheme lies in its ability to connect with people and make them stronger. He thanked Smt Rachana for sharing her story and encouraged the other villagers to benefit from the opportunities provided by the Government.
Shri Modi then interacted with Shri Roshan Sambha Patil, a beneficiary of SVAMITVA from Nagpur, Maharashtra. He asked Shri Roshan to explain how he got the card, how it helped him, and what benefits he has gained from it. Shri Roshan informed the Prime Minister that he had a big, old house in the village, and the property card helped him secure a loan of 9 lakh, which he used to rebuild his house and improve the irrigation for farming. He said that there was a significant increase in his income and crop yield, highlighting the positive impact of the Swamitva Yojana on his life. Upon the Prime Minister’s inquiry of the ease of securing a loan with SVAMITVA card, Shri Roshan said that there were a lot of difficulties with documents and securing a loan was a tough task. He added that the Swamitva card alone was sufficient without the need of other documents to secure a loan. Expressing his gratitude to Shri Modi for the SVAMITVA scheme, Shri Roshan said that he grows vegetables and three crops, which gives him profit, enabling him to easily repay the loan. Upon the Prime Minister’s inquiry of benefits from other schemes of the Union Government, Shri Roshan said that he was a beneficiary of the PM Ujjwala Yojana, PM Samman Nidhi scheme and the PM Crop Insurance scheme. He further informed that many people from his village were benefiting a lot from the Swamitva scheme and getting loans easily to do their own small businesses and farming. The Prime Minister remarked that it was heartening to see how much the Swamitva Yojana is helping people. He highlighted that people are building their homes and using loan money for farming. The Prime Minister noted that having a roof over their heads is improving the standard of living in villages. He emphasized that people can now focus on their personal, societal, and national prosperity. The Prime Minister pointed out that being free from these worries is highly beneficial for the country.
Interacting with Smt Gajendra Sangeetha, a SVAMITVA beneficiary from Raigadh, Odisha, the Prime Minister asked her to share the experience related to SVAMITVA scheme. She said there had been a big change as there were no proper documents for the past 60 years and now with the SVAMITVA cards, their confidence was boosted as well as made them happy. She added that she wished to take a loan and expand her tailoring business and expressed her gratitude to the Prime Minister. Extending his best wishes for the expansion of her work and home, Shri Modi highlighted that the Swamitva Yojana has alleviated a major concern by providing property documents. He noted that she was also a member of a Self Help Group (SHG), and the government continues to support women's SHGs. He emphasized that the Swamitva Yojana is set to transform entire villages.
The Prime Minister interacted with Shri Varinder Kumar, a SVAMITVA beneficiary from Sambha, Jammu & Kashmir. When asked by the PM about his experience of the scheme, he said he was a farmer and he and his family were very happy to have received the property card. He added that they were living on their land for many generations, and now having the documents made them feel proud. Expressing his gratitude to the PM, he informed that no one in his village had any documents, despite living in the village for over 100 years. He added that the property card he received helped resolve his land dispute and now he could mortgage the land and take a loan from the bank, which could help with home repairs and strengthen his family's financial situation. When enquired about the positive changes under the Swamitva Yojana, he said that the property cards received by his village had clearly defined ownership rights for everyone and many disputes related to land and property were resolved to a great extent. Therefore, he added that the villagers could mortgage their land and property to take loans. He sincerely thanked the PM on behalf of the villagers. The Prime Minister remarked that it was a pleasure to speak with everyone. He expressed happiness that people are not just considering the Swamitva Yojana card as a mere document but are also using it as a means for progress. The Prime Minister highlighted that the SVAMITVA initiative was paving the way for their development.