பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கானா, டிரினிடாட் & டொபாகோ, அர்ஜென்டினா, பிரேசில் மற்றும் நமீபியா நாடுகளுக்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்
27 JUN 2025 10:03PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அரசுமுறைப் பயணமாக கானா, டிரினிடாட் & டொபாகோ, அர்ஜென்டினா, பிரேசில் மற்றும் நமீபியா நாடுகளுக்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். தனது பயணத்தின் முதல் கட்டமாக 2025 ஜூலை 2-ம் தேதி கானா செல்கிறார். 30 ஆண்டுகளுக்கு பிறகு இந்திய பிரதமர் கானா செல்வது இதுவே முதல்முறையாகும். இந்தப் பயணத்தின் போது அந்நாட்டு அதிபருடன் இருதரப்பு உறவுகளை வலுப்படுத்துவது குறித்தும், பொருளாதாரம், எரிசக்தி, பாதுகாப்பு உள்ளிட்ட துறைகளில் இணைந்து செயல்படுவது குறித்தும் விவாதிக்க உள்ளார். மேற்கு ஆப்பிரிக்க நாடுகளில் பொருளாதார அமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துவது தொடர்பான இந்தியாவின் அணுகுமுறை குறித்தும் ஆப்பிரிக்க நாடுகளுடன் இருதரப்பு நட்புறவை வலுப்படுத்துவது குறித்தும் இருதலைவர்களும் பரஸ்பரம் தங்களது கருத்துக்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ள உள்ளனர்.
தனது பயணத்தின் இரண்டாவது கட்டமாக டிரினிடாட் & டொபாகோ அதிபர் திருமதி கம்லா பெர்சத் பிசிசரின் அழைப்பை ஏற்று பிரதமர் அங்கு செல்கிறார். முதல்முறையாக இந்த நாட்டுக்குப் பயணம் மேற்கொள்ளும் பிரதமர் அந்நாட்டு அதிபருடன் இருதரப்பு உறவுகள் குறித்து பேச்சுவார்த்தை நடத்துகிறார். பின்னர் அந்நாட்டு நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் கூட்டுக் கூட்டத்தில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உரையாற்றுவார் என எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
3-வது கட்டமாக அர்ஜென்டினா செல்லும் அவர், அந்நாட்டு அதிபர் திரு ஜேவியர் மிலேயை சந்தித்து பேச்சுவார்த்தை நடத்துகிறார். இந்தியா – அர்ஜென்டினா நாடுகளிடையே பாதுகாப்பு, விவசாயம், சுரங்கம், எண்ணெய், எரிவாயு, புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி, வர்த்தகம், முதலீடு மற்றும் மக்கள் தொடர்பு உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு துறைகளில் ஒத்துழைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவது குறித்தும் விவாதிக்க உள்ளார்.
4-வது கட்டமாக பிரேசில் செல்லும் பிரதமர், அந்நாட்டு அதிபர் திரு லூயிஸ் இனாசியோ லூலா டா சில்வாவைச் சந்தித்து பேச்சுவார்த்தை நடத்துகிறார். பிரேசிலில் நடைபெற உள்ள பிரிக்ஸ் உச்சிமாநாட்டில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கிறார். இந்த உச்சி மாநாட்டில் பல்வேறு முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த சர்வதேச விவகாரங்கள் உட்பட சர்வதேச அளவிலான நிர்வாக நடைமுறைகள், அமைதி, பாதுகாப்பு, செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு, தொழில்நுட்ப பயன்பாடு, பருவநிலை மாற்றத்திற்கான நடவடிக்கைகள், சுகாதாரம், பொருளாதாரம், நிதி உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு துறைகளில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட வேண்டிய சீர்திருத்தங்கள் குறித்து தனது கருத்துக்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்கிறார். இந்த மாநாட்டின் இடையே பல்வேறு நாட்டுத் தலைவர்களைச் சந்தித்து இருதரப்பு பேச்சுவார்த்தை நடத்தவுள்ளார்.
பின்னர் பிரேசில் தலைநகர் பிரேசிலியா செல்லும் பிரதமர், அந்நாட்டு அதிபருடன் பரஸ்பரம் இருநாடுகளிடையேயான வர்த்தகம், பாதுகாப்பு, எரிசக்தி, விண்வெளி, தொழில்நுட்பம், விவசாயம், சுகாதாரம், மக்கள் தொடர்பு உள்ளிட்ட துறைகளில் இணைந்து செயல்படுவது குறித்தும் விவாதிக்கிறார்.
தனது பயணத்தின் இறுதிக் கட்டமாக நமீபியா செல்லும் பிரதமர், அந்நாட்டு அதிபர் டாக்டர் நெடும்போ நாண்டி டெய்ட்வா-வைச் சந்தித்து பேச்சுவார்த்தை நடத்துகிறார். இந்தப் பயணத்தின் போது அவர் அந்நாட்டு முதல் அதிபரான மறைந்த டாக்டர் சாம் நுஜோமாவிற்கு மரியாதை செலுத்துகிறார். பின்னர் அந்நாட்டு நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உரையாற்றுகிறார்.

Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister to Ghana, Trinidad & Tobago, Argentina, Brazil, and Namibia (July 02 - 09)
27 JUN 2025 10:03PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will undertake a visit to Ghana from July 02-03, 2025. This will be Prime Minister’s first ever bilateral visit to Ghana. This Prime Ministerial visit from India to Ghana is taking place after three decades. During the visit, Prime Minister will hold talks with the President of Ghana to review the strong bilateral partnership and discuss further avenues to enhance it through economic, energy, and defence collaboration, and development cooperation partnership. This visit will reaffirm the shared commitment of the two countries to deepen bilateral ties and strengthen India’s engagement with the ECOWAS [Economic Community of West African States] and the African Union.
In the second leg of his visit, at the invitation of the Prime Minister of the Republic of Trinidad & Tobago, H.E. Kamla Persad-Bissessar, Prime Minister will pay an Official Visit to Trinidad & Tobago (T&T) from July 03 - 04, 2025. This will be his first visit to the country as Prime Minister and the first bilateral visit at the Prime Ministerial level to T&T since 1999. During the visit, Prime Minister will hold talks with the President of Trinidad & Tobago, H.E. Christine Carla Kangaloo, and Prime Minister H.E. Kamla Persad-Bissessar and discuss further strengthening of the India-Trinidad & Tobago relationship. Prime Minister is also expected to address a Joint Session of the Parliament of T&T. The visit of Prime Minister to T&T will impart fresh impetus to the deep-rooted and historical ties between the two countries.
In the third leg of his visit, at the invitation of the President of Republic of Argentina, H.E. Mr. Javier Milei, Prime Minister will travel to Argentina on an Official Visit from July 04-05, 2025. Prime Minister is scheduled to hold bilateral talks with President Milei to review ongoing cooperation and discuss ways to further enhance India-Argentina partnership in key areas including defence, agriculture, mining, oil and gas, renewable energy, trade and investment, and people-to-people ties. The bilateral visit of Prime Minister will further deepen the multifaceted Strategic Partnership between India and Argentina.
In the fourth leg of his visit, at the invitation of President of the Federative Republic of Brazil, H.E. Luiz Inacio Lula da Silva, Prime Minister will travel to Brazil from July 5-8, 2025 to attend the 17th BRICS Summit 2025 followed by a State Visit. This will be Prime Minister’s fourth visit to Brazil. The 17th BRICS Leaders’ Summit will be held in Rio de Janeiro. During the Summit, Prime Minister will exchange views on key global issues including reform of global governance, peace and security, strengthening multilateralism, responsible use of artificial intelligence, climate action, global health, economic and financial matters. Prime Minister is also likely to hold several bilateral meetings on the sidelines of the Summit. For the State Visit to Brazil, Prime Minister will travel to Brasilia where he will hold bilateral discussions with President Lula on the broadening of the Strategic Partnership between the two countries in areas of mutual interest, including trade, defence, energy, space, technology, agriculture, health and people to people linkages.
In the final leg of his visit, at the invitation of the President of the Republic of Namibia, H.E. Dr. Netumbo Nandi-Ndaitwah, Prime Minister will embark on a State Visit to Namibia on July 09, 2025. This will be the first visit of Prime Minister to Namibia, and the third ever Prime Ministerial visit from India to Namibia. During his visit, Prime Minister will hold bilateral talks with President Nandi-Ndaitwah. Prime Minister will also pay homage to the Founding Father and first President of Namibia, Late Dr. Sam Nujoma. He is also expected to deliver an address at the Parliament of Namibia. The visit of Prime Minister is a reiteration of India’s multi-faceted and deep-rooted historical ties with Namibia.