Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur Ji on his birth anniversary
19 AUG 2025 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur Ji on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur Ji is admired for his exemplary efforts in developing Tripura. His passion for public service, commitment to empowering the poor and dedication to social upliftment continue to inspire us greatly, Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur Ji on his birth anniversary. He is admired for his exemplary efforts in developing Tripura. His passion for public service, commitment to empowering the poor and dedication to social upliftment continue to inspire us greatly. The Central Government and the Government of Tripura are working tirelessly to realise his vision.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
మహారాజా బిర్ బిక్రమ్ కిషోర్ మాణిక్య బహదూర్ జీ జయంతి సందర్భంగా ఆయనకు నివాళులర్పించిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి
19 AUG 2025 11:54AM by PIB Hyderabad
మహారాజా బిర్ బిక్రమ్ కిషోర్ మాణిక్య బహదూర్ జీ జయంతి సందర్భంగా ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఆయనకు నివాళులు అర్పించారు. త్రిపురను అభివృద్ధి చేయటంలో మహారాజా బిర్ బిక్రమ్ కిషోర్ మాణిక్య బహదూర్ జీ చేసిన కృషి ఆదర్శనీయమైనదని శ్రీ మోదీ అన్నారు. ప్రజాసేవ పట్ల ఆయకున్న మక్కువ, పేదల సాధికారత, సామాజిక అభ్యున్నతి పట్ల నిబద్ధత మనకు స్ఫూర్తినిస్తాయని శ్రీ మోదీ పేర్కొన్నారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఎక్స్ లో ఇలా పోస్టు చేశారు;
"మహారాజా బిర్ బిక్రమ్ కిషోర్ మాణిక్య బహదూర్ జయంతి సందర్భంగా ఆయనను స్మరించుకుందాం.త్రిపురను అభివృద్ధి చేయటంలో ఆయన కృషి ఆదర్శనీయమైనది. ప్రజాసేవ పట్ల ఆయకున్న మక్కువ, పేదల సాధికారత, సామాజిక అభ్యున్నతి పట్ల ఆయకున్న నిబద్ధత మనకు స్ఫూర్తినిస్తాయి. ఆయన దార్శనికతను నిజం చేసేందుకు కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం, త్రిపుర ప్రభుత్వం అహర్నిశలూ కృషి చేస్తున్నాయి."