Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur Ji on his birth anniversary
19 AUG 2025 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur Ji on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur Ji is admired for his exemplary efforts in developing Tripura. His passion for public service, commitment to empowering the poor and dedication to social upliftment continue to inspire us greatly, Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur Ji on his birth anniversary. He is admired for his exemplary efforts in developing Tripura. His passion for public service, commitment to empowering the poor and dedication to social upliftment continue to inspire us greatly. The Central Government and the Government of Tripura are working tirelessly to realise his vision.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महाराजा बीर बिक्रम किशोर माणिक्य बहादुर जी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
19 AUG 2025 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महाराजा बीर बिक्रम किशोर माणिक्य बहादुर जी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि महाराजा बीर बिक्रम किशोर माणिक्य बहादुर जी को त्रिपुरा के विकास में उनके अनुकरणीय प्रयासों के लिए याद किया जाता है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि जनसेवा के प्रति उनका जुनून, गरीबों को सशक्त बनाने की उनकी प्रतिबद्धता और सामाजिक उत्थान के प्रति समर्पण हमें निरंतर प्रेरित करते हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘एक्स’ पर एक पोस्ट शेयर कर कहा:
“महाराजा बीर बिक्रम किशोर माणिक्य बहादुर जी को उनकी जयंती पर नमन। त्रिपुरा के विकास में उनके अनुकरणीय प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें सराहा जाता है। जनसेवा के प्रति उनका जुनून, गरीबों को सशक्त बनाने की उनकी प्रतिबद्धता और सामाजिक उत्थान के प्रति समर्पण हमें निरंतर प्रेरित करते हैं। केंद्र सरकार और त्रिपुरा सरकार उनके इस सपने को साकार करने के लिए अथक प्रयास कर रही हैं।”