Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur Ji on his birth anniversary
19 AUG 2025 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur Ji on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur Ji is admired for his exemplary efforts in developing Tripura. His passion for public service, commitment to empowering the poor and dedication to social upliftment continue to inspire us greatly, Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur Ji on his birth anniversary. He is admired for his exemplary efforts in developing Tripura. His passion for public service, commitment to empowering the poor and dedication to social upliftment continue to inspire us greatly. The Central Government and the Government of Tripura are working tirelessly to realise his vision.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাজা বীৰ বিক্ৰম কিশোৰ মাণিক্য বাহাদুৰ জীৰ জয়ন্তীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
19 AUG 2025 11:54AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহাৰাজা বীৰ বিক্ৰম কিশোৰ মাণিক্য বাহাদুৰ জীৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ত্ৰিপুৰাত উন্নয়নমূলক পদক্ষেপত তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টান্তমূলক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে মহাৰাজা বীৰ বিক্ৰম কিশোৰ মাণিক্য বাহাদুৰ জীক প্ৰশংসা কৰা হয়। ৰাজহুৱা সেৱাৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ অনুৰাগ, দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলক সবলীকৰণৰ বাবে অংগীকাৰ আৰু সামাজিক উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰতি নিষ্ঠাই আমাক যথেষ্ট অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
মহাৰাজা বীৰ বিক্ৰম কিশোৰ মাণিক্য বাহাদুৰ জীক তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তীত স্মৰণ। ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ উন্নতিৰ বাবে আদৰ্শনীয় প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে তেওঁ প্ৰশংসিত। জনসেৱাৰ প্ৰতি থকা তেওঁৰ আগ্ৰহ, দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলক সবলীকৰণৰ প্ৰতি দায়বদ্ধতা আৰু সামাজিক উন্নয়ণৰ প্ৰতি থকা নিষ্ঠাই আমাক যথেষ্ট অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰ আৰু ত্ৰিপুৰা চৰকাৰে তেওঁৰ সপোনক বাস্তৱ ৰূপ দিবলৈ অহৰহ কাম কৰি আছে।