Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur Ji on his birth anniversary
19 AUG 2025 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur Ji on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur Ji is admired for his exemplary efforts in developing Tripura. His passion for public service, commitment to empowering the poor and dedication to social upliftment continue to inspire us greatly, Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur Ji on his birth anniversary. He is admired for his exemplary efforts in developing Tripura. His passion for public service, commitment to empowering the poor and dedication to social upliftment continue to inspire us greatly. The Central Government and the Government of Tripura are working tirelessly to realise his vision.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
মহারাজা বীর বিক্রম কিশোর মাণিক্য বাহাদুর জী'র জন্মবার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন
19 AUG 2025 11:54AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি: ১৯ আগস্ট,২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহারাজা বীর বিক্রম কিশোর মাণিক্য বাহাদুর জী'কে তাঁর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেন, ত্রিপুরার উন্নয়নে অনুকরণীয় প্রচেষ্টার জন্য মহারাজা বীর বিক্রম কিশোর মাণিক্য বাহাদুর জী প্রশংসিত। জনসেবার প্রতি তাঁর অনুরাগ, দরিদ্রদের ক্ষমতায়নের প্রতিশ্রুতি এবং সামাজিক উন্নতির প্রতি তাঁর নিষ্ঠা আমাদের ব্যাপকভাবে অনুপ্রাণিত করে চলেছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ একটি পোস্টে উল্লেখ করেছেন -
"মহারাজ বীর বিক্রম কিশোর মাণিক্য বাহাদুর জী'কে তাঁর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে স্মরণ করছি। ত্রিপুরার উন্নয়নে তাঁর অনুকরণীয় প্রচেষ্টার জন্য তিনি প্রশংসিত । জনসেবার প্রতি তাঁর অনুরাগ, দরিদ্রদের ক্ষমতায়নের প্রতিশ্রুতি এবং সামাজিক উন্নতির প্রতি নিষ্ঠা আমাদের ব্যাপকভাবে অনুপ্রাণিত করে। কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার এবং ত্রিপুরা সরকার তাঁর স্বপ্ন বাস্তবায়নের জন্য অক্লান্ত পরিশ্রম করে চলেছে।
Remembering Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya Bahadur Ji on his birth anniversary. He is admired for his exemplary efforts in developing Tripura. His passion for public service, commitment to empowering the poor and dedication to social upliftment continue to inspire us…
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) August 19, 2025