যোগাযোগওতথ্যপ্রযুক্তিমন্ত্রক
বিএসএনএল মোবাইল গ্রাহকদের জন্য নেটওয়ার্ক স্তরের অ্যান্টি স্প্যাম সক্রিয় করেছে, এসএমএস-এ থাকা ক্ষতিকারক লিঙ্কগুলি ডেলিভারির আগে ব্লক করা হয়
14 AUG 2025 1:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ অগাস্ট, ২০২৫
বিএসএনএল মোবাইল গ্রাহকদের জন্য দেশব্যাপী নেটওয়ার্ক সাইট অ্যান্টি স্প্যাম এবং অ্যান্টি স্মিশিং সুরক্ষা চালুর কথা ঘোষণা করেছে। এর জন্য কোনও অ্যাপ ইনস্টল করতে হবে না বা কোনও সেটিংসও পরিবর্তন করতে হবে না। এসএমএস-এ সন্দেহজনক ইউআরএলগুলি শনাক্ত করে নেটওয়ার্কের প্রান্তে আটকে রাখা হয়। জাল লিঙ্কগুলি বিএসএনএল ব্যবহারকীদের কাছে পৌঁছতে দেওয়া হয় না।
নো স্প্যাম সলিউশনের মূল বৈশিষ্ট্যগুলির মধ্যে রয়েছে :
 প্রতিদিন ১০ লক্ষ ৫০,০০০-এর বেশি জালিয়াতি শনাক্ত করে
 প্রতি মাসে ৩৫,০০০-এর বেশি প্রতারণামূলক লিঙ্ক এবং ৬০,০০০ প্রতারণামূলক হোয়াটসঅ্যাপ এবং মোবাইল নম্বর শনাক্ত করে
আপনি যদি বিএসএনএল-এর গ্রাহক হন, তাহলে মেসেজ ডেলিভারির সময় ক্ষতিকারক লিঙ্কযুক্ত এসএমএসগুলি নিজে থেকেই ব্লক হয়ে যায়। এর ফলে শংসাপত্র চুরি বা পেমেন্ট জালিয়াতির সম্ভাবনা উল্লেখযোগ্যভাবে হ্রাস পায়।
আরও তথ্যের জন্য ১৮০০-১৮০-১৫০৩ অথবা http://www.bsnl.co.in/ -এ যোগাযোগ করুন।
বিএসএনএল- ভারতকে নিরাপদে যুক্ত করে রাখে।

Ministry of Communications
BSNL activates network-level Anti-Spam for mobile users—malicious links in SMS are blocked before delivery
“Safe, secure, and always connected” experience for BSNL customers
14 AUG 2025 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
BSNL today announced the nationwide roll-out of its network-side Anti-Spam and Anti-Smishing protection for mobile customers—no app to install, no settings to change. Suspicious and phishing URLs in SMS are detected in real time and withheld at the network edge, so spurious links are not delivered to BSNL users, while legitimate OTPs, banking alerts and government messages continue to flow under TRAI’s DLT/UCC framework. The solution was previewed during India Mobile Congress 2024 and is now being extended across BSNL circles as part of ongoing cutovers.
Built with a leading India-based cloud communications platform Tanla, the system combines AI/ML, NLP, reputation intelligence and link expansion to score messages at line-rate, and works in concert with an industry blockchain DLT stack already adopted by Indian telcos to curb unsolicited commercial communication. The underlying technology has been recognized for 99%+ efficacy against smishing and operates at national scale, with ecosystem integrations (e.g., major web and messaging platforms) to rapidly neutralize new campaigns.
Key highlights of No-Spam Solution:
· Detects over 1.5 million scams daily
· Identifies 35,000+ unique fraudulent links and 60,000 scam WhatsApp and mobile numbers monthly
· Powered by four proprietary AI/ML engines, Natural Language Processing (NLP), and deep learning
If you are a BSNL customer, malicious-link SMS are automatically blocked at delivery, materially reducing the chance of credential theft and payment fraud.
Availability: Protection is on by default for all BSNL mobile subscribers in live circles.
For more information: 1800-180-1503 or www.bsnl.co.in.
BSNL—keeping India connected, safely.