President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA GRACES THE OPENING OF AMRIT UDYAN SUMMER ANNUALS EDITION, 2025
AMRIT UDYAN TO OPEN FOR THE PUBLIC FROM AUGUST 16 TO SEPTEMBER 14
14 AUG 2025 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, graced the opening of Amrit Udyan Summer Annuals Edition, 2025 today (August 14, 2025).
The Summer Annuals of Amrit Udyan will be open to the public from August 16 to September 14, 2025. During that period, the Udyan will remain open from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM, with the last entry at 5:15 PM. The Udyan will remain closed on all Mondays for maintenance.
For entry, registration is mandatory. It is free of cost. Visitors can book their slot online on the Rashtrapati Bhavan website (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/). Walk-in visitors can register themselves through Self Service Kiosks placed outside Gate no. 35.
Entry will be from Gate No. 35 of the Rashtrapati Bhavan, near the North Avenue Road. Visitors can carry mobile phones, electronic keys, purses, handbags, water bottles, baby milk bottles and umbrellas inside the Udyan. Except for these, no other item will be allowed.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने अमृत उद्यान ग्रीष्मकालीन वार्षिक संस्करण, 2025 का उद्घाटन किया
अमृत उद्यान 16 अगस्त से 14 सितंबर तक जनता के लिए खुला रहेगा
14 AUG 2025 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (14 अगस्त, 2025) अमृत उद्यान ग्रीष्मकालीन वार्षिक संस्करण, 2025 का उद्घाटन किया।
अमृत उद्यान ग्रीष्मकालीन वार्षिकोत्सव के दौरान 16 अगस्त से 14 सितंबर, 2025 तक आम जनता के लिए खुला रहेगा। इस दौरान, उद्यान सुबह 10:00 बजे से शाम 6:00 बजे तक खुला रहेगा, और अंतिम प्रवेश शाम 5:15 बजे होगा। उद्यान देखभाल के कारण सभी सोमवार को बंद रहेगा।
अमृत उद्यान में प्रवेश के लिए पंजीकरण अनिवार्य है और यह निःशुल्क है। आगंतुक राष्ट्रपति भवन की वेबसाइट ( https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/ ) पर ऑनलाइन पंजीकरण कर सकते हैं। आगंतुक गेट संख्या 35 के बाहर स्थित स्वयं सेवा कियोस्क के माध्यम से भी सीधे अपना पंजीकरण करा सकते हैं।
अमृत उद्यान में प्रवेश नॉर्थ एवेन्यू रोड के पास, राष्ट्रपति भवन के गेट नंबर 35 से किया जा सकता है। आगंतुक उद्यान के अंदर मोबाइल फोन, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक चाबियाँ, पर्स, हैंडबैग, पानी की बोतलें, बच्चों की दूध की बोतलें और छाते ले जा सकते हैं। इनके अलावा, कोई अन्य सामान को ले जाने की अनुमति नहीं होगी।