President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA GRACES THE OPENING OF AMRIT UDYAN SUMMER ANNUALS EDITION, 2025
AMRIT UDYAN TO OPEN FOR THE PUBLIC FROM AUGUST 16 TO SEPTEMBER 14
14 AUG 2025 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, graced the opening of Amrit Udyan Summer Annuals Edition, 2025 today (August 14, 2025).
The Summer Annuals of Amrit Udyan will be open to the public from August 16 to September 14, 2025. During that period, the Udyan will remain open from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM, with the last entry at 5:15 PM. The Udyan will remain closed on all Mondays for maintenance.
For entry, registration is mandatory. It is free of cost. Visitors can book their slot online on the Rashtrapati Bhavan website (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/). Walk-in visitors can register themselves through Self Service Kiosks placed outside Gate no. 35.
Entry will be from Gate No. 35 of the Rashtrapati Bhavan, near the North Avenue Road. Visitors can carry mobile phones, electronic keys, purses, handbags, water bottles, baby milk bottles and umbrellas inside the Udyan. Except for these, no other item will be allowed.

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি অমৃত উদ্যানের গ্রীষ্মকালীন বার্ষিক পর্বের উদ্বোধনে উপস্থিত ছিলেন
14 AUG 2025 4:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ অগাস্ট, ২০২৫
ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু আজ (১৪ অগাস্ট, ২০২৫) তারিখে অমৃত উদ্যানের গ্রীষ্মকালীন বার্ষিক পর্ব ২০২৫-এর উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন।
অমৃত উদ্যানের এই গ্রীষ্মকালীন বার্ষিক পর্বের ১৬ অগাস্ট থেকে ১৪ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫ তারিখ পর্যন্ত উদ্যানটি জনসাধারণের জন্য খোলা থাকবে। সকাল ১০টা থেকে সন্ধ্যা ৬টা পর্যন্ত উদ্যান খোলা থাকবে। উদ্যানে প্রবেশ করার শেষ সময় হল বিকেল ৫.১৫ মিনিট। রক্ষণাবেক্ষণের জন্য প্রতি সোমবার উদ্যান বন্ধ থাকবে।
প্রবেশের জন্য নিবন্ধন বাধ্যতামূলক। বিনামূল্যেই তা করা যাবে। দর্শনার্থীরা রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনের ওয়েবসাইট https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/ -এ তাঁদের স্লট বুক করতে পারবেন। রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনের ৩৫ নম্বর গেট দিয়ে এই উদ্যানে প্রবেশ করা যাবে। উদ্যানের ভিতর দর্শনার্থীরা মোবাইল ফোন, ইলেক্ট্রনিক চাবি, পার্স, হ্যান্ডব্যাগ, জলের বোতল, শিশুর দুধের বোতল এবং ছাতা নিয়ে যেতে পারবেন। এছাড়া অন্যকোনও জিনিস নিয়ে প্রবেশের অনুমতি নেই।