রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
অমৃত উদ্যান ১৬ অগাস্ট থেকে ১৪ সেপ্টেম্বর পর্যন্ত সাধারণ মানুষের জন্য খোলা থাকবে
02 AUG 2025 10:49AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২ অগাস্ট ২০২৫
গ্রীষ্মকালীন দর্শনের জন্য অমৃত উদ্যান ১৬ অগাস্ট থেকে ১৪ সেপ্টেম্বর পর্যন্ত সাধারণ মানুষের জন্য খোলা থাকবে। এই সময়ে উদ্যানটি সকাল ৬টা থেকে সন্ধে ৬টা পর্যন্ত খোলা থাকবে। বিকেল ৫টা ১৫ মিনিটের পর উদ্যানে প্রবেশ করা যাবে না। রক্ষাণাবেক্ষণের জন্য সোমবার উদ্যানটি বন্ধ থাকবে।
২৯ অগাস্ট জাতীয় ক্রীড়া দিবসে অ্যাথলিক ও ক্রীড়া ব্যক্তিত্ব এবং ৫ সেপ্টেম্বর শিক্ষক দিবসে শিক্ষকরা অমৃত উদ্যানে বিশেষ সুবিধা পাবেন।
নর্থ অ্যাভিনিউ রোডের সংলগ্ন ৩৫ নম্বর গেট দিয়ে উদ্যানে ঢোকা ও বেরনো যাবে। অমৃত উদ্যানে প্রবেশের জন্য কোন প্রবেশমূল্য লাগবে না। http://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in.-এই লিঙ্কে অনলাইনে দর্শনার্থীরা তাঁদের নাম নথিভুক্ত করতে পারবেন।
দর্শনার্থীরা মোবাইল ফোন, ইলেক্ট্রনিক চাবি, ব্যাগ, জলের বোতল, শিশুদের দুধের বোতল এবং ছাতা নিয়ে উদ্যানে প্রবেশ করতে পারবেন। এছাড়া অন্য কোনও জিনিস সঙ্গে রাখা যাবে না।

President's Secretariat
SUMMER ANNUALS OF AMRIT UDYAN WILL BE OPEN TO THE PUBLIC FROM AUGUST 16 TO SEPTEMBER 14
SPECIAL ACCESS FOR SPORTSPERSONS ON AUGUST 29 AND TEACHERS ON SEPTEMBER 5
02 AUG 2025 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Summer Annuals of Amrit Udyan will be open to the public from August 16 to September 14, 2025. During that period, the Udyan will remain open from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM, with the last entry at 5:15 PM. The Udyan will remain closed on all Mondays for maintenance.
Athletes and sportspersons on August 29 and teachers on September 5 will get special access to Amrit Udyan to mark the National Sports Day and Teachers’ Day, respectively.
Entry and exit for visitors will be from Gate No. 35, located near North Avenue Road. Entry to Amrit Udyan will be free of cost. Visitors can book their slots online at visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in. Walk-in visitors can register using Self-Service Kiosks placed outside Gate No. 35.
Visitors can carry mobile phones, electronic keys, purses, handbags, water bottles, baby milk bottles and umbrellas inside the Udyan. Except for these, no other item will be allowed.
The Garden trail will include Bal Vatika, Herbal Garden, Bonsai Garden, Central Lawn, Long Garden, and Circular Garden. QR codes placed across the circuit will allow visitors to access information about various plant and design features.
This year, visitors will experience a new feature - Babbling Brook. The landscaped zone includes:
● A meandering water stream with cascades, sculptural spouts, stepping stones, and a raised reflecting pool
● A tranquil Banyan Grove with reflexology paths, Panchtatva trails, and forest-inspired soundscapes
● A serene Herbal and Plumeria Garden, with grass mounds and curated plantations offering immersive sensory experiences