राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
अमृत उद्यान का ग्रीष्मकालीन वार्षिकोत्सव 16 अगस्त से 14 सितंबर तक जनता के लिए खुला रहेगा
29 अगस्त को खिलाड़ियों और 5 सितंबर को शिक्षकों के लिए विशेष प्रवेश
02 AUG 2025 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
अमृत उद्यान का ग्रीष्मकालीन वार्षिकोत्सव 16 अगस्त से 14 सितंबर, 2025 तक जनता के लिए खुला रहेगा। इस दौरान, उद्यान सुबह 10:00 बजे से शाम 6:00 बजे तक खुला रहेगा, और अंतिम प्रवेश शाम 5:15 बजे होगा। रखरखाव के कारण उद्यान सभी सोमवार को बंद रहेगा।
राष्ट्रीय खेल दिवस और शिक्षक दिवस के अवसर पर क्रमशः 29 अगस्त को एथलीटों और खिलाड़ियों को तथा 5 सितम्बर को शिक्षकों को अमृत उद्यान में विशेष प्रवेश दिया जायेगा।
आगंतुकों के लिए प्रवेश और निकास नॉर्थ एवेन्यू मार्ग के पास स्थित गेट संख्या 35 से होगा। अमृत उद्यान में प्रवेश निःशुल्क होगा। आगंतुक visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in पर ऑनलाइन अपना स्लॉट बुक कर सकते हैं। प्रत्यक्ष आगंतुक गेट संख्या 35 के बाहर स्थित स्वयं-सेवा कियोस्क का उपयोग करके पंजीकरण करा सकते हैं।
आगंतुक उद्यान के अंदर मोबाइल फोन, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक चाबियां, पर्स, हैंडबैग, पानी की बोतलें, बच्चों की दूध की बोतलें और छाते ले जा सकते हैं। इनके अलावा, कोई अन्य वस्तु ले जाने की अनुमति नहीं होगी।
गार्डन ट्रेल में बाल वाटिका, हर्बल गार्डन, बोनसाई गार्डन, सेंट्रल लॉन, लॉन्ग गार्डन और सर्कुलर गार्डन शामिल होंगे। पूरे सर्किट में लगाए गए क्यूआर कोड आगंतुकों को विभिन्न पौधों और डिज़ाइन विशेषताओं के बारे में जानकारी प्रदान करेंगे।
इस वर्ष, आगंतुकों को एक नई विशेषता-बैबलिंग ब्रुक-देखने को मिलेगी। इस भूदृश्य क्षेत्र में शामिल हैं:
● झरने, फुहारे युक्‍त मूर्तिकलाएं, सीढीदार पत्थर और भूमि से ऊपर बने तालाब के साथ एक घुमावदार जलधारा
● आकर्षक पथों के साथ जुड़ा पंचतत्व ट्रेल्स और प्राकृतिक ध्वनि परिदृश्यों से युक्‍त एक शांत बरगद उपवन
● एक शांत हर्बल और प्लूमेरिया गार्डन, जिसमें मनमोहक घास के टीले और बागान हैं जो आत्मिक शांति का अनुभव प्रदान करते हैं।

President's Secretariat
SUMMER ANNUALS OF AMRIT UDYAN WILL BE OPEN TO THE PUBLIC FROM AUGUST 16 TO SEPTEMBER 14
SPECIAL ACCESS FOR SPORTSPERSONS ON AUGUST 29 AND TEACHERS ON SEPTEMBER 5
02 AUG 2025 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Summer Annuals of Amrit Udyan will be open to the public from August 16 to September 14, 2025. During that period, the Udyan will remain open from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM, with the last entry at 5:15 PM. The Udyan will remain closed on all Mondays for maintenance.
Athletes and sportspersons on August 29 and teachers on September 5 will get special access to Amrit Udyan to mark the National Sports Day and Teachers’ Day, respectively.
Entry and exit for visitors will be from Gate No. 35, located near North Avenue Road. Entry to Amrit Udyan will be free of cost. Visitors can book their slots online at visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in. Walk-in visitors can register using Self-Service Kiosks placed outside Gate No. 35.
Visitors can carry mobile phones, electronic keys, purses, handbags, water bottles, baby milk bottles and umbrellas inside the Udyan. Except for these, no other item will be allowed.
The Garden trail will include Bal Vatika, Herbal Garden, Bonsai Garden, Central Lawn, Long Garden, and Circular Garden. QR codes placed across the circuit will allow visitors to access information about various plant and design features.
This year, visitors will experience a new feature - Babbling Brook. The landscaped zone includes:
● A meandering water stream with cascades, sculptural spouts, stepping stones, and a raised reflecting pool
● A tranquil Banyan Grove with reflexology paths, Panchtatva trails, and forest-inspired soundscapes
● A serene Herbal and Plumeria Garden, with grass mounds and curated plantations offering immersive sensory experiences