Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates the visit of Shri Omar Abdullah to the iconic Statue of Unity at Kevadia, Gujarat
31 JUL 2025 11:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today welcomed and appreciated the visit of Shri Omar Abdullah to the Sabarmati Riverfront and the iconic Statue of Unity at Kevadia, Gujarat.
Responding to a post on X by Chief Minister of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Omar Abdullah, the PM said:
“Kashmir to Kevadia!
Good to see Shri Omar Abdullah Ji enjoying his run at the Sabarmati Riverfront and visiting the Statue of Unity. His visit to SoU gives an important message of unity and will inspire our fellow Indians to travel to different parts of India.
@OmarAbdullah”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰী ওমৰ আব্দুল্লাৰ গুজৰাটৰ কেৱাদিয়াস্থিত ষ্টেচু অৱ ইউনিটি দৰ্শন কাৰ্য্যৰ শলাগ লয়
31 JUL 2025 11:05PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী ওমৰ আব্দুল্লাৰ সবৰমতী ৰিভাৰফ্ৰন্ট আৰু গুজৰাটৰ কেৱাদিয়াস্থিত আকৰ্ষণীয় ষ্টেচু অৱ ইউনিটি দৰ্শন কাৰ্য্যক আদৰণি জনায় আৰু শলাগ লয়।
জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ওমৰ আব্দুল্লাই এক্স-ত কৰা এটা প’ষ্টলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়ঃ
“কাশ্মীৰৰ পৰা কেৱাদিয়ালৈ!
শ্ৰী ওমৰ আব্দুল্লা জীয়ে সবৰমতী ৰিভাৰফ্ৰন্ট আৰু ষ্টেচু অৱ ইউনিটি দৰ্শন কৰা দেখি ভাল লাগিল। তেওঁৰ ঐক্যৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি দৰ্শনে ঐক্যৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বাৰ্তা প্ৰদান কৰিছে আৰু এই কাৰ্য্যই আমাৰ সতীৰ্থ ভাৰতীয়সকলক ভাৰতৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্ত ভ্ৰমণ কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।
@OmarAbdullah”