प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी और संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम मोहम्मद बिन जायद ने व्यापक रणनीतिक भागीदारी को मजबूत करने की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई
31 JUL 2025 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कल संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम शेख मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाहयान से टेलीफोन पर बात की।
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत और संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के बीच द्विपक्षीय व्यापक रणनीतिक भागीदारी को और मज़बूत करने के लिए अपनी पारस्परिक प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की। उन्होंने द्विपक्षीय सहयोग के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में हुई उल्लेखनीय प्रगति का सकारात्मक मूल्यांकन किया और दोनों देशों की जनता के साझा लाभ के लिए सहयोग को और विकसित एवं सुदृढ़ करने पर बल दिया।
महामहिम शेख मोहम्मद ने प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी को भारत के इतिहास में दूसरे सबसे लंबे समय तक सेवा करने वाले प्रधानमंत्री बनने पर हार्दिक बधाई दी और राष्ट्र के प्रति उनकी सेवा में निरंतर सफलता की कामना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने महामहिम को उनकी शुभकामनाओं और भारत के लोगों के प्रति स्नेह व्यक्त करने के लिए उनका धन्यवाद व्‍यक्‍त किया।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi and UAE President His Highness Mohammed bin Zayed reaffirm commitment to deepen Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
31 JUL 2025 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi spoke yesterday with His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, President of the UAE, over the telephone.
The two leaders reaffirmed their mutual commitment to further strengthening the bilateral Comprehensive Strategic Partnership between India and the UAE. They positively assessed the remarkable progress made across various sectors of bilateral cooperation and laid emphasis on further developing and deepening collaboration for the shared benefit of the peoples of both countries.
His Highness Sheikh Mohamed warmly congratulated Prime Minister Narendra Modi on becoming the second longest-serving Prime Minister in India’s history, and wished him continued success in his service to the nation.
The Prime Minister thanked His Highness for his gracious wishes and the affection he expressed for the people of India.