Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in a plane crash in Russia
24 JUL 2025 11:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the tragic plane crash in Russia."We stand in solidarity with Russia and its people", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister in post on X said:
"Deeply saddened at the loss of lives in the tragic plane crash in Russia. Extend our deepest condolences to the families of the victims. We stand in solidarity with Russia and its people."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے روس میں پیش آئے طیارہ حادثے میں ہوئے جانی اتلاف پر اظہار تعزیت کیا
24 JUL 2025 11:04PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج روس میں پیش آئے طیارہ حادثے میں ہوئے جانی اتلاف پر اظہار تعزیت کیا۔ جناب مودی نے کہا، ’’ہم روس اور اس کے عوام کے ساتھ یکجہتی سے کھڑے ہیں۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا:
’’روس میں پیش آئے افسوسناک طیارہ حادثے میں ہوئے جانی اتلاف پر ازحد غمزدہ ہوں۔ متاثرین کے کنبوں کے تئیں تہہ دل سے تعزیت کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔ ہم روس اور اس کے عوام کے ساتھ یکجہتی سے کھڑے ہیں۔‘‘