Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in a plane crash in Russia
24 JUL 2025 11:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the tragic plane crash in Russia."We stand in solidarity with Russia and its people", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister in post on X said:
"Deeply saddened at the loss of lives in the tragic plane crash in Russia. Extend our deepest condolences to the families of the victims. We stand in solidarity with Russia and its people."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰੂਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਲੇਨ ਕ੍ਰੈਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ –ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ
24 JUL 2025 11:04PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰੂਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਦੁਖਦਾਈ ਪਲੇਨ ਕ੍ਰੈਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ-ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਸੋਗ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਅਸੀਂ ਰੂਸ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇਕਜੁੱਟ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਖੜ੍ਹੇ ਹਾਂ।”
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ:
𢍳ਰੂਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਦੁਖਦਾਈ ਪਲੇਨ ਕ੍ਰੈਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ-ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਦੁਖ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਪੀੜਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਗਹਿਰੀਆਂ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ ਹਨ। ਅਸੀਂ ਰੂਸ ਅਤੇ ਉਥੋਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇਕਜੁੱਟ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਖੜ੍ਹੇ ਹਾਂ।”