Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in a plane crash in Russia
24 JUL 2025 11:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the tragic plane crash in Russia."We stand in solidarity with Russia and its people", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister in post on X said:
"Deeply saddened at the loss of lives in the tragic plane crash in Russia. Extend our deepest condolences to the families of the victims. We stand in solidarity with Russia and its people."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રશિયામાં વિમાન દુર્ઘટનામાં મૃત્યુ પામેલા લોકો પ્રત્યે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
24 JUL 2025 11:04PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે રશિયામાં થયેલા દુ:ખદ વિમાન દુર્ઘટનામાં મૃત્યુ પામેલા લોકો પ્રત્યે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો. "અમે રશિયા અને તેના લોકો સાથે ઉભા છીએ," એમ શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું હતું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં કહ્યું:
"રશિયામાં થયેલા દુ:ખદ વિમાન દુર્ઘટનામાં મૃત્યુ પામેલા લોકો પ્રત્યે ખૂબ દુઃખ થયું છે. પીડિતોના પરિવારો પ્રત્યે અમારી ઊંડી સંવેદના. અમે રશિયા અને તેના લોકો સાથે એકતામાં ઉભા છીએ."