Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in a plane crash in Russia
24 JUL 2025 11:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the tragic plane crash in Russia."We stand in solidarity with Russia and its people", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister in post on X said:
"Deeply saddened at the loss of lives in the tragic plane crash in Russia. Extend our deepest condolences to the families of the victims. We stand in solidarity with Russia and its people."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাছিয়াত ভয়াবহ বিমান দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হানি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
24 JUL 2025 11:04PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাছিয়াত সংঘটিত হোৱা কৰুণ বিমান দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা যাচে আৰু শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, "আমি ৰাছিয়া আৰু ইয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে এনে এক কৰুণ সময়ত একতাৰে থিয় দিছো"
এক্সত পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
"ৰাছিয়াত সংঘটিত হোৱা কৰুণ বিমান দুৰ্ঘটনাত ভালেমান লোকৰ মৃত্যু হোৱাত মৰ্মাহত হৈছো। নিহতসকলৰ পৰিয়াললৈ গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। আমি ৰাছিয়া আৰু তাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে এনে এক কৰুণ সময়ত একতাৰে থিয় দিছো।"