Ministry of Women and Child Development
31st July is the last date of submission for applications for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2025 award, a unique recognition to celebrate the extraordinary achievements of children
16 JUL 2025 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development is reiterating its call for nominations to the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) 2025, awards. Applications for the award went live on 1st April 2025, with the last date for applying set to 31st July 2025. All nominations for the PMRBP award must be made through the online portal https://awards.gov.in.
The Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar award is a unique recognition to celebrate the extraordinary achievements of children aged 5 to 18 years who have demonstrated excellence in the fields of Sports, Social Service, Science and Technology, Environment, Arts and Culture. The award is also presented to those who have exhibited an extreme degree of bravery in trying circumstances.
Any citizen, school, institution, or organisation can nominate candidates they deem deserving. Children may also apply through self-nomination.
Particulars of the Application process are as follows:
Applicants will need to fill in basic personal details and category of award and then upload a recent photograph and supporting documents. They will also need to submit a write-up (up to 500-words) about the achievement and its impact.
The Ministry encourages schools, youth groups, NGOs, panchayats, individuals and others to use this final month to identify and support potential nominees. Let us together ensure that India’s youngest trailblazers are given the recognition they deserve.

பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் தேசிய பால புரஸ்கார் 2025 விருதுக்கு விண்ணப்பிப்பதற்கான கடைசி நாள் ஜூலை 31
16 JUL 2025 4:34PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரின் தேசிய பால புரஸ்கார் 2025 விருதுக்கு பரிந்துரைக்குமாறு மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளது. இதற்கான விண்ணப்பப் பதிவு 2025 ஏப்ரல் 1 அன்று தொடங்கி நடைபெற்று வரும் நிலையில், விண்ணப்பங்களை சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான கடைசி நாள் 2025 ஜூலை 31 ஆகும். இதற்கான பரிந்துரைகள் https://awards.gov.in. என்ற இணையதளம் வாயிலாக சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட வேண்டும்.
விளையாட்டு, சமூக சேவை, அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம், சுற்றுச்சூழல், கலை மற்றும் கலாச்சாரம் ஆகிய துறைகளில் சிறப்பாக செயல்பட்ட ஐந்து வயது முதல் 18 வயதுக்கு உட்பட்டவர்களுக்கு இவ்விருது வழங்கப்படுகிறது. எந்த ஒரு தனி நபரும், பள்ளியும், நிறுவனங்களும் விருதுக்கு தகுதியுடையவர்களை பரிந்துரைக்கலாம். குழந்தைகளும் தாங்கள் சுயமாக விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2145226