প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাটৰ বদোদৰা জিলাত দলং ভাঙি কেইবাগৰাকীও লোক নিহত হোৱা ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা
09 JUL 2025 12:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ বদোদৰা জিলাত এখন দলং ভাঙি পৰাৰ ফলত কেইবাগৰাকীও লোক নিহত হোৱাৰ বাবে গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দুৰ্ঘটনাত আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পি এম এন আৰ এফৰ পৰা নিহতসকলৰ নিকটাত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকললৈ ৫০ হেজাৰ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ ফালৰ পৰা এইদৰে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰা হৈছে;
"গুজৰাটৰ বদোদৰা জিলাত দলং ভাঙি পৰাৰ ফলত হোৱা প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনা অত্যন্ত দুখজনক। এই ঘটনাত প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুওৱাসকললৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো।
পি এম এন আৰ এফৰ পৰা নিহতসকলৰ নিকটাত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখ টকা এককালীন সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। আহতসকললৈ ৫০ হেজাৰ টকাকৈ সাহায্য আগবঢ়োৱা হ’বঃ PM@narendramodi "

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to collapse of a bridge in Vadodara district, Gujarat
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
09 JUL 2025 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to the collapse of a bridge in Vadodara district, Gujarat. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The loss of lives due to the collapse of a bridge in Vadodara district, Gujarat, is deeply saddening. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"