Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to collapse of a bridge in Vadodara district, Gujarat
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
09 JUL 2025 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to the collapse of a bridge in Vadodara district, Gujarat. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The loss of lives due to the collapse of a bridge in Vadodara district, Gujarat, is deeply saddening. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಗುಜರಾತ್‌ನ ವಡೋದರಾ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸೇತುವೆ ಕುಸಿತದಿಂದ ಸಂಭವಿಸಿದ ಜೀವಹಾನಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸಂತಾಪ
ಪಿ ಎಂ ಎನ್‌ ಆರ್‌ ಎಫ್‌ ನಿಂದ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಘೋಷಣೆ
09 JUL 2025 12:49PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಗುಜರಾತ್‌ನ ವಡೋದರಾ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸೇತುವೆ ಕುಸಿತದಿಂದ ಸಂಭವಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಾಣಹಾನಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ತೀವ್ರ ದುಃಖ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ದುರ್ಘಟನೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡವರು ಶೀಘ್ರ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಲಿ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಹಾರೈಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಪತ್ತು ಪರಿಹಾರ ನಿಧಿಯಿಂದ (PMNRF) ಮೃತರ ವಾರಸುದಾರರಿಗೆ ತಲಾ 2 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡವರಿಗೆ ತಲಾ 50,000 ರೂ ಪರಿಹಾರ ನೀಡುವುದಾಗಿ‌ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಘೋಷಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯದ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಹೀಗಿದೆ:
"ಗುಜರಾತ್‌ನ ವಡೋದರಾ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸೇತುವೆ ಕುಸಿತದಿಂದ ಉಂಟಾದ ಜೀವಹಾನಿ ತೀವ್ರ ದುಃಖಕರವಾಗಿದೆ. ತಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರೀತಿಪಾತ್ರರನ್ನು ಕಳೆದುಕೊಂಡವರಿಗೆ ಸಂತಾಪಗಳು. ಗಾಯಾಳುಗಳು ಶೀಘ್ರ ಚೇತರಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಿ.
ಪ್ರತಿ ಮೃತರ ವಾರಸುದಾರರಿಗೆ ಪಿ ಎಂ ಎನ್ ಆರ್ ಎಫ್ ನಿಂದ ತಲಾ 2 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂಪಾಯಿಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು. ಗಾಯಾಳುಗಳಿಗೆ ತಲಾ‌ ರೂ.50,000 ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ @narendramodi"