Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s Interaction with Captain Shubhanshu Shukla from the International Space Station
28 JUN 2025 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister: Shubhanshu Namaskar!
Shubhanshu Shukla: Namaskar!
Prime Minister: Today you are far away from your motherland, from Bharat Bhumi, but you are closest to the hearts of Indians. There is auspiciousness in your name and your journey is also the beginning of a new era. At this time, we two are talking, but the sentiments of 140 crore Indians are also with me. My voice reflects the enthusiasm and excitement of all Indians. I extend my heartiest congratulations and best wishes to you for hoisting the flag of India in space. I am not taking much time, so first of all tell me, is everything fine there? Are you feeling well?
Shubhanshu Shukla: Yes, Prime Minister Ji! Thank you very much for your wishes and the wishes of my 140 crore countrymen. I am absolutely fine and safe here. Because of your blessings and love… I am feeling very good. This is a very new experience and somewhere or the other, many such things are happening which show in which direction I and many people like me in our country and our India are moving. This journey of mine, this small journey of 400 kilometers from the earth to the orbit, is not just mine. I feel that somewhere this is also the journey of our country because when I was young, I could never imagine that I could become an astronaut. But I believe that today's India under your leadership provides this opportunity and also gives a chance to realize those dreams. So, this is a great achievement for me and I feel very proud that I am able to represent my country here. Thank you, Prime Minister Ji!
Prime Minister: Shubh, you are out in space, where gravity is next to nothing, but every Indian is seeing how down to earth you are. Did you feed the Gajar ka halwa you carried with you to your friends?
Shubhanshu Shukla: Yes, Prime Ministerji! I had brought some food items from my country, like Gajar ka Halwa, Moong Dal Halwa and Aam Ras and I wanted my other friends, who have come from other countries, to also taste it and experience the rich culinary heritage of India. So, we all sat together and tasted it and everyone liked it very much. Some people asked when they would come down and visit our country and taste it with us…
Prime Minister: Shubh, Parikrama is a centuries old tradition of India. You have got the good fortune of doing Parikrama of Mother Earth. Which part of the Earth will you be passing over right now?
Shubhanshu Shukla: Yes, Prime Minister Ji! I don't have that information right now, but a little while ago I was looking out the window, we were passing over Hawaii, and we orbit 16 times a day. We see 16 sunrises and 16 sunsets from orbit and this entire process is very amazing. In this orbit, at this fast speed, we are moving at the speed of about 28000 kilometers per hour
while talking to you and this speed is not known because we are inside, but somewhere this speed definitely shows at what speed our country is progressing.
Prime Minister: Great!
Shubhanshu Shukla: At this moment we have reached here and now we have to go further from here.
Prime Minister: Well, what was the first thought that came to your mind after seeing the vastness of space?
Shubhanshu Shukla: Prime Minister ji, to be honest, when we reached the orbit for the first time, reached space, the first view was of the Earth and the first thought after seeing the Earth from outside, the first thought that came to mind was that the Earth looks completely uniform, I mean no boundary line, no border is visible from outside. And the second thing that was very noticeable was when we saw India for the first time, when we study India on the map, we see how big the size of other countries is, what is our size, we see that on the map, but it is not correct because we draw a 3D object in 2D, that is, on paper. India really looks very grand, looks very big. It is much bigger than what we see on the map and the feeling of oneness, the feeling of oneness of the earth, which is also our motto that unity in diversity, its importance is understood in such a way when seen from outside that it seems that no border exists, no state exists, no countries exist, finally we all are a part of humanity and the earth is our home and all of us are its citizens.
Prime Minister: Shubhanshu, you are the first Indian to go to the space station. You have worked very hard. You have gone through a long training. Now you are in a real situation, you are actually in space, how different are the conditions there? How are you adapting?
Shubhanshu Shukla: Everything is different here Prime Minister Ji, we did training for the last one year, I knew about all the systems, I knew about all the processes, I knew about the experiments. But as soon as I came here, suddenly everything changed, because our body gets so used to living in gravity that everything is decided by it, but after coming here, since gravity is microgravity and is absent, even small things become very difficult. Right now, while talking to you, I have tied my legs, otherwise I would go up and the mike too, these are small things, that is, even if I leave it like this, it keeps floating like this. Drinking water, walking, sleeping is a big challenge, you can sleep on the roof, you can sleep on the walls, you can sleep on the ground.
So, Prime Minister Ji, everything happens, the training is good, but the environment changes, so it takes a day or two to get used to it, but then it becomes fine, then it becomes normal.
Prime Minister: Shubh, India's strength lies in both science and spirituality. You are on a space journey, but the journey of India must also be going on. India must be running inside you. Do you get the benefit of meditation and mindfulness in that environment?
Shubhanshu Shukla: Yes, Prime Minister Ji, I completely agree. I believe that India is already running and this mission is just the first step of that big race and we are definitely moving ahead and we will have our own stations in space and many people will reach there and mindfulness also makes a lot of difference. There are many situations during normal training or even during launch, which are very stressful and with mindfulness you are able to keep yourself calm in those situations and if you keep yourself calm, you are able to take good decisions. It is said that no one can eat while running, so the calmer you remain, the better you will be able to take decisions. So, I think mindfulness plays a very important role in these things, so if both things are practiced together, then in such a challenging environment or challenging atmosphere, I think it will be very useful and will help people adapt very quickly.
Prime Minister: You are doing many experiments in space. Is there any experiment that will benefit the agriculture or health sector in the future?
Shubhanshu Shukla: Yes, Prime Minister Ji, I can say with great pride that for the first time Indian scientists have designed 7 unique experiments, which I have brought with me to the station and the first experiment that I am going to do, which is scheduled today, is on Stem
Cells. So, what happens on going to space is that because gravity is absent, the load goes away and hence muscle loss occurs. So, my experiment is looking at whether we can stop or delay this muscle loss by giving some supplement. It has a direct implication on Earth too that these supplements can be used on people who suffer muscle loss due to old age. So, I think it can definitely be used there. Along with this, the other experiment is on the growth of microalgae. These microalgae are very small but very nutritious, so if we can see their growth here and invent a process so that we can grow them in large numbers and provide nutrition, then somewhere it will be very useful for food security on earth. The biggest advantage of space is that the process here happens very quickly. So, we do not need to wait for months or years, so the results that we get here can be used by us and…
Prime Minister: Shubhanshu, after the success of Chandrayaan, a new interest in science was born among the children and youth of the country, the passion to explore space increased. Now this historic journey of yours is further strengthening that resolve. Today children do not just look at the sky, they think, I too can reach there. This thinking, this feeling is the real foundation of our future space missions. What message would you give to the young generation of India?
Shubhanshu Shukla: Prime Minister Ji, if I want to give a message to our young generation today, then first of all I will tell you that in the direction in which India is moving, we have seen very bold and very high dreams and to fulfil those dreams, we need all of you, so to fulfil that need, I would say that there is no one path to success that sometimes you take one path, sometimes someone takes the other path, but one thing that is common in every path is that you should never give up trying, Never Stop Trying. If you adopt this basic mantra that no matter what path you are on, where you are, but you will never give up, then success may come today or tomorrow, but it will definitely come.
Prime Minister: I am sure that the youth of the country will like these words of yours and you know me very well. Whenever I talk to anyone, I always give them homework. We have to take Mission Gaganyaan forward, we have to build our own space station, and also have to land Indian astronauts on the moon. Your experiences will be very useful in all these missions. I am sure you must be recording your experiences there.
Shubhanshu Shukla: Yes, Prime Minister Ji, absolutely, while undergoing the training and experiencing this entire mission, the lessons that I have received, the learnings that I have gained, I am absorbing them all like a sponge and I am sure that all these things will prove to be very valuable, very important for us when I come back and we will be able to apply these lessons effectively in our missions and complete them as quickly as possible. Because my friends who had come with me, somewhere they also asked me when we can go on Gaganyaan, which I felt very happy to hear and I said that soon. So, I think that this dream will be fulfilled very soon and the lessons that I am learning here; after coming back, I will try to apply them 100% in my mission and complete it as soon as possible.
Prime Minister: Shubhanshu, I am sure that this message of yours will inspire and when we met before you left, I also got the opportunity to meet your family members and I saw that all your family members are equally emotional and full of enthusiasm. Shubhanshu, today I really enjoyed talking to you. I know you have a lot of work and you have to work at a speed of 28000 kilometers, so I will not take much of your time. Today I can say with confidence that this is the first chapter of the success of India's Gaganyaan mission. This historic journey of yours is not just limited to space, it will give speed and new strength to our journey towards developed India. India is going to open the doors of new possibilities of space for the world. Now India will not just fly, it will prepare the platform for new flights in future. I want to hear something more in your mind because I do not want to ask a question. If you express the feelings that are in your mind, the countrymen will listen, the young generation of the country will listen, then I myself am very eager to hear some more things from you.
Shubhanshu Shukla: Thank you, Prime Minister Ji! This entire journey of coming to space and training here and reaching here, I have learnt a lot in this, Prime Minister Ji, but after reaching
here, it is a personal accomplishment for me, but somewhere I feel that this is a very big collective achievement for our country. And I want to give a message to every child who is watching this, to every youth who is watching this and that is that if you try and you make your future well, then your future will be good and the future of our country will be good and keep only one thing in your mind, that sky has never the limits, neither for you, nor for me, nor for India and if you always keep this thing in your mind, then you will move ahead, you will illuminate your future and you will illuminate the future of our country and this is my message, Prime Minister and I am very, very emotional and very happy that I got the opportunity to talk to you today and through you to talk to 140 crore countrymen, who are able to see, this tricolor that you are seeing behind me, it was not here, before yesterday when I came here, then we have hoisted it here for the first time. So, this makes me very emotional and I feel very good to see that India has reached the International Space Station today.
Prime Minister: Shubhanshu, I wish you and all your colleagues the very best for the success of your mission. Shubhanshu, we are all waiting for your return. Take care of yourself, keep raising the respect of Maa Bharati. Many many best wishes, best wishes of 140 crore countrymen and I thank you very much for working so hard and reaching this height. Bharat Mata ki Jai!
Shubhanshu Shukla: Thank you, Prime Minister, thank you and thank you to all 140 crore countrymen and Bharat Mata Ki Jai for everyone from space!

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মহাকাশ কেন্দ্ৰৰ পৰা কেপ্তেইন শুভাংশু শুক্লাৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বাৰ্তালাপৰ অসমীয়া অনুবাদ
28 JUN 2025 8:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীঃ শুভাংশু নমস্কাৰ!
শুভাংশু শুক্লাঃ নমস্কাৰ!
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীঃ আজি আপুনি আপোনাৰ মাতৃভূমিৰ পৰা বহু দূৰত, ভাৰত ভূমিৰ পৰা, কিন্তু ভাৰতীয়সকলৰ হৃদয়ৰ আটাইতকৈ ওচৰত। আপোনাৰ নামৰ সৈতে মংগল জড়িত হৈ আছে আৰু আপোনাৰ যাত্ৰাও এক নতুন যুগৰ আৰম্ভণি। এই সময়ত আমি দুয়ো কথা পাতি আছো, কিন্তু ১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ আৱেগো মোৰ লগত আছে। মোৰ কণ্ঠত সকলো ভাৰতীয়ৰ উৎসাহ আৰু উত্তেজনা প্ৰতিফলিত হৈছে। মহাকাশত ভাৰতৰ পতাকা উত্তোলন কৰাৰ বাবে আপোনালৈ আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন আৰু শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। মই বেছি সময় লোৱা নাই, গতিকে প্ৰথমে কওক, তাত সকলো ঠিকেই আছেনে? আপোনাৰ মনটো ভাল লাগিছে নে?
শুভাংশু শুক্লাঃ হয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জী! আপোনাৰ শুভেচ্ছা আৰু ১৪০ কোটি দেশবাসীৰ ইচ্ছাৰ বাবে অশেষ ধন্যবাদ। মই ইয়াত একেবাৰে ভাল আৰু নিৰাপদ। আপোনাৰ আশীৰ্বাদ আৰু মৰমৰ বাবেই... মোৰ বৰ ভাল লাগিছে। এইটো এটা অতি নতুন অভিজ্ঞতা। মোৰ এই যাত্ৰা, পৃথিৱীৰ পৰা কক্ষপথলৈ ৪০০ কিলোমিটাৰ দূৰত্বৰ এই সৰু যাত্ৰা কেৱল মোৰ নহয়। মই অনুভৱ কৰোঁ যে ক’ৰবাত এইটোও আমাৰ দেশৰ যাত্ৰা কাৰণ সৰুতে মই কেতিয়াও কল্পনা কৰিব পৰা নাছিলো যে মই মহাকাশচাৰী হ’ব পাৰিম। কিন্তু আপোনালোকৰ নেতৃত্বত আজিৰ ভাৰতবৰ্ষই এই সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লগতে সেই সপোনবোৰ বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ সুযোগো দিয়ে বুলি মোৰ বিশ্বাস। গতিকে, মোৰ বাবে এইটো এটা ডাঙৰ কৃতিত্ব আৰু মই ইয়াত মোৰ দেশক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হোৱাত মই অতি গৌৰৱ অনুভৱ কৰিছো। ধন্যবাদ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জী!
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীঃ শুভ, আপুনি মহাকাশত বাহিৰত আছে, য’ত মাধ্যাকৰ্ষণ শক্তি একোৱেই নাই, কিন্তু প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ই দেখিছে যে আপুনি কেনেকৈ আছে। লগত লৈ ফুৰা গাজৰ কা হালৱা বন্ধু-বান্ধৱীক খুৱালে নে?
শুভাংশু শুক্লাঃ হয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীজী! মই মোৰ দেশৰ পৰা কিছুমান খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী আনিছিলোঁ, যেনে গাজৰ কা হালৱা, মুং দল হালৱা আৰু আমৰ ৰস আৰু মই বিচাৰিছিলো মোৰ আন বন্ধুসকলেও, যিসকলে আন দেশৰ পৰা আহিছে, তেওঁলোকেও ইয়াৰ সোৱাদ লওক আৰু ভাৰতৰ চহকী খাদ্য প্ৰণালী তথা ঐতিহ্যৰ অভিজ্ঞতা লাভ কৰক। গতিকে, আমি সকলোৱে একেলগে বহি সোৱাদ লৈছিলো আৰু সকলোৱে বহুত ভাল পাইছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীঃ শুভ, পৰিক্ৰমা ভাৰতৰ এক শতিকা পুৰণি পৰম্পৰা। আপুনি পৃথিৱী মাতৃৰ পৰিক্ৰম কৰাৰ সৌভাগ্য পাইছে। আপুনি এতিয়া পৃথিৱীৰ কোনটো অংশৰ ওপৰেৰে পাৰ হৈ যাব?
শুভাংশু শুক্লাঃ হয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জী! মোৰ হাতত সেই তথ্য এতিয়া নাই, কিন্তু অলপ আগতে মই খিৰিকীৰে বাহিৰলৈ চাই আছিলো, আমি হাৱাইৰ ওপৰেৰে পাৰ হৈ আছিলো, আৰু আমি দিনটোত ১৬ বাৰ কক্ষপথত ঘূৰি ফুৰিছিলো। আমি কক্ষপথৰ পৰা ১৬টা সূৰ্য্য উদয় আৰু ১৬টা সূৰ্যাস্ত দেখিবলৈ পাওঁ আৰু এই সমগ্ৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটো অতি আচৰিত। এই কক্ষপথত এই বেগেৰে আমি ঘণ্টাত প্ৰায় ২৮০০০ কিলোমিটাৰ বেগেৰে গতি কৰি আছো।
আপোনাৰ লগত কথা পাতি থকাৰ সময়ত আৰু এই গতি জনা নাযায় কাৰণ আমি ভিতৰত আছো, কিন্তু ক'ৰবাত এই গতিবেগে নিশ্চিতভাৱে দেখুৱাইছে যে আমাৰ দেশ কিমান গতিৰে আগবাঢ়িছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীঃ মহান!
শুভাংশ শুক্লা: এই সময়ত আমি ইয়াত উপস্থিত হৈছো আৰু এতিয়া ইয়াৰ পৰা আৰু আগুৱাই যাব লাগিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীঃ বাৰু শুভাংশু, মহাকাশৰ বিশালতা দেখি আপোনাৰ মনলৈ প্ৰথম কি চিন্তা আহিল?
শুভাংশ শুক্লাঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীজী, সঁচা কথা ক’বলৈ গ’লে যেতিয়া আমি প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে কক্ষপথত উপনীত হ’লোঁ, মহাকাশ পালোঁ, তেতিয়া প্ৰথম দৃষ্টি পৃথিৱীত আছিল আৰু বাহিৰৰ পৰা পৃথিৱীখন দেখাৰ পিছত প্ৰথম মনলৈ অহা চিন্তাটো হ’ল পৃথিৱীখনক দেখাত সম্পূৰ্ণ এক, অৰ্থাৎ বাহিৰৰ পৰা কোনো সীমাৰেখা দেখা নাযায়। দ্বিতীয় কথাটো যিটো অতি লক্ষ্যণীয় আছিল, যেতিয়া মই প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ভাৰতক দেখিছিলো, যেতিয়া আমি ভাৰতক মানচিত্ৰত পঢ়িছিলো, আমি দেখিবলৈ পাওঁ যে আন দেশৰ আকাৰ কিমান ডাঙৰ, আমাৰ আকাৰ কিমান, সেইটো আমি মানচিত্ৰত দেখিবলৈ পাওঁ, কিন্তু সেয়া শুদ্ধ নহয় কাৰণ আমি 2D ত অৰ্থাৎ কাগজত 3D বস্তু এটা আঁকো। ভাৰত সঁচাকৈয়ে দেখাত বহুত গ্ৰেণ্ড, দেখাত বহুত ডাঙৰ। মানচিত্ৰত আমি যি দেখিছো আৰু একতাৰ অনুভূতি, পৃথিৱীৰ একতাৰ অনুভূতিতকৈ ই বহুত ডাঙৰ, যিটোও আমাৰ মূলমন্ত্ৰ যে বৈচিত্ৰ্যত ঐক্য, ইয়াৰ গুৰুত্ব বাহিৰৰ পৰা বুজা যায় যে এনে লাগে যেন কোনো সীমা নাই, কোনো ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নাই, কোনো দেশ নাই, শেষত আমি সকলোৱে মানৱতাৰ অংশ আৰু পৃথিৱী আমাৰ ঘৰ আৰু আমি সকলোৱেই ইয়াৰ নাগৰিক।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীঃ শুভাংশু, আপুনি মহাকাশ কেন্দ্ৰলৈ যোৱা প্ৰথম ভাৰতীয়। আপুনি বহুত কষ্ট কৰিছে। আপুনি দীঘলীয়া প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ অন্তত গৈছে। এতিয়া আপুনি প্ৰকৃত পৰিস্থিতিত আছে, আপুনি সঁচাকৈয়ে মহাকাশত আছে, তাত থকা পৰিস্থিতি কিমান বেলেগ? আপুনি কেনেকৈ খাপ খাই পৰিছে?
শুভাংশ শুক্লাঃ ইয়াত সকলো বেলেগ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ডাঙৰীয়া, আমি যোৱা এবছৰত প্ৰশিক্ষণ লৈছিলো, সকলো ব্যৱস্থাৰ বিষয়ে জানিছিলোঁ, সকলো প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ বিষয়ে জানিছিলোঁ, পৰীক্ষা-নিৰীক্ষাৰ বিষয়ে জানিছিলোঁ। কিন্তু আমি ইয়ালৈ অহাৰ লগে লগে হঠাৎ সকলো সলনি হৈ গ’ল কাৰণ আমাৰ শৰীৰে মাধ্যাকৰ্ষণ শক্তিত জীয়াই থকাৰ ইমানেই অভ্যস্ত হৈ পৰে যে সকলো ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা সিদ্ধান্ত লোৱা হয়, কিন্তু ইয়ালৈ অহাৰ পিছত যিহেতু মাধ্যাকৰ্ষণ শক্তি মাইক্ৰ’গ্ৰেভিটি আৰু অনুপস্থিত, গতিকে সৰু সৰু কথাবোৰো অতি কঠিন হৈ পৰে। এই মুহূৰ্তত আপোনাৰ লগত কথা পাতি থাকোঁতে মই মোৰ ভৰি দুখন বান্ধ খোৱাই দিছোঁ, নহ’লে মই ওপৰলৈ গ’লোহেঁতেন আৰু আনকি মাইকটোও এনেকুৱা হ’ল এইবোৰ সৰু সৰু কথা, অৰ্থাৎ এনেকৈ এৰি দিলেও এনেকৈয়ে ভাঁহি থাকে। পানী খোৱা, খোজ কঢ়া, শুই থকাটো এটা ডাঙৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বান, ছাদত শুব পাৰি, বেৰত শুব পাৰি, মাটিত শুব পাৰি। গতিকে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীজী, সকলো জনা যায়, প্ৰশিক্ষণ ভাল, কিন্তু পৰিবেশ সলনি হয়, গতিকে অভ্যস্ত হ’বলৈ এদিন বা দুদিন লাগে, কিন্তু তাৰ পিছত ঠিকেই হৈ পৰে, তেতিয়া স্বাভাৱিক হৈ পৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীঃ শুভ, ভাৰতৰ শক্তি বিজ্ঞান আৰু আধ্যাত্মিকতা দুয়োটাতে নিহিত হৈ আছে। আপুনি মহাকাশ যাত্ৰাত আছে, কিন্তু ভাৰতৰ যাত্ৰাও নিশ্চয় চলি আছে। সেই পৰিৱেশত ধ্যান আৰু মননশীলতাৰ সুবিধা পায়নে?
শুভাংশু শুক্লাঃ হয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জী, মই সম্পূৰ্ণ একমত। মই বিশ্বাস কৰোঁ যে ভাৰত ইতিমধ্যে সঠিক চলি আছে আৰু এই মিছন সেই বৃহৎ দৌৰৰ প্ৰথম খোজ মাথোঁ আৰু আমি নিশ্চিতভাৱে আগবাঢ়িছো আৰু মহাকাশত আমাৰ নিজা ষ্টেচন থাকিব আৰু তাত বহুত মানুহ উপস্থিত হ’ব আৰু মাইণ্ডফুলনেছেও বহুত পাৰ্থক্য আনে। স্বাভাৱিক প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ সময়ত বা আনকি লঞ্চৰ সময়তো বহু পৰিস্থিতিৰ সৃষ্টি হয়, যিবোৰ অতি মানসিক চাপৰ সৃষ্টি কৰে আৰু মাইণ্ডফুলনেছৰ দ্বাৰা সেই পৰিস্থিতিত নিজকে শান্ত কৰি ৰাখিবলৈ সক্ষম হয় আৰু যদি নিজকে শান্ত কৰি ৰাখে তেন্তে ভাল সিদ্ধান্ত ল’বলৈ সক্ষম হয়। কোৱা হয় যে দৌৰি থাকোঁতে কোনেও খাব নোৱাৰে, গতিকে যিমানেই শান্ত হৈ থাকিব সিমানেই সিদ্ধান্ত ল’ব পাৰিব। গতিকে, মই ভাবো এইবোৰত মাইণ্ডফুলনেছে অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰে, গতিকে যদি দুয়োটা কাম একেলগে অনুশীলন কৰা হয়, তেন্তে এনে প্ৰত্যাহ্বানমূলক পৰিৱেশ বা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানমূলক পৰিৱেশত, মই ভাবো ই অতি উপযোগী হ’ব আৰু ই মানুহক অতি সোনকালে খাপ খুৱাই লোৱাত সহায় কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীঃ আপুনি মহাকাশত বহু পৰীক্ষা-নিৰীক্ষা কৰি আছে। ভৱিষ্যতে কৃষি বা স্বাস্থ্যখণ্ডক উপকৃত কৰিব পৰা কোনো পৰীক্ষা-নিৰীক্ষা আছেনে?
শুভাংশ শুক্লাঃ হয়, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জী, মই অতি গৌৰৱেৰে ক’ব পাৰো যে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় বিজ্ঞানীসকলে ৭টা অনন্য পৰীক্ষাৰ ডিজাইন কৰিছে, যিবোৰ মই ষ্টেচনলৈ লগত লৈ আহিছো আৰু মই কৰিবলৈ লোৱা প্ৰথমটো পৰীক্ষা, যিটো আজিৰ দিন ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে, সেয়া হৈছে ষ্টেমত কোষ। গতিকে, মহাকাশলৈ যোৱাৰ সময়ত কি হয় যে মাধ্যাকৰ্ষণ শক্তি অনুপস্থিত হোৱাৰ বাবে বোজাটো আঁতৰি যায় আৰু সেয়েহে পেশীৰ ক্ষতি হয়। গতিকে, মোৰ পৰীক্ষাটো হৈছে আমি কিছু পৰিপূৰক দি এই পেশীৰ ক্ষয় বন্ধ কৰিব পাৰো নে বিলম্ব কৰিব পাৰো নেকি। পৃথিৱীতো ইয়াৰ প্ৰত্যক্ষ প্ৰভাৱ আছে যে বাৰ্ধক্যৰ বাবে পেশীৰ ক্ষতি হোৱা লোকৰ ওপৰত এই পৰিপূৰক ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰি। গতিকে, মই ভাবো তাত ইয়াক নিশ্চিতভাৱে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰি। ইয়াৰ লগতে আনটো পৰীক্ষাটো হৈছে মাইক্ৰ’এলজিৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ ওপৰত। এই মাইক্ৰ’এলজিবোৰ অতি সৰু যদিও অতি পুষ্টিকৰ, গতিকে যদি আমি ইয়াত ইহঁতৰ বৃদ্ধি দেখিব পাৰো আৰু এনে এটা প্ৰক্ৰিয়া উদ্ভাৱন কৰিব পাৰো যাতে আমি ইহঁতক বৃহৎ সংখ্যক বৃদ্ধি কৰি পুষ্টিৰ যোগান ধৰিব পাৰো, তেন্তে ক’ৰবাত ই পৃথিৱীৰ খাদ্য সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে অতি উপযোগী হ’ব। স্থানৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ সুবিধাটো হ’ল ইয়াত প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটো অতি সোনকালে ঘটে। গতিকে, আমি মাহ বা বছৰ অপেক্ষা কৰাৰ প্ৰয়োজন নাই, যাতে আমি ইয়াত পোৱা ফলাফলসমূহ আমাৰ দ্বাৰা ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰে আৰু...
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীঃ শুভাংশু, মই নিশ্চিত যে আপোনাৰ এই বাৰ্তাই অনুপ্ৰেৰণা যোগাব আৰু আপুনি যোৱাৰ আগতে যেতিয়া আমি লগ হৈছিলো তেতিয়া মইও আপোনাৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকলক লগ পোৱাৰ সুযোগ পাইছিলোঁ আৰু মই দেখিছিলোঁ যে আপোনাৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সকলো সদস্য সমানে আৱেগিক আৰু উৎসাহেৰে ভৰা। শুভাংশু, আজি আপোনাৰ লগত কথা পাতি সঁচাকৈয়ে ভাল লাগিল। মই জানো আপোনাৰ বহুত কাম আছে আৰু আপুনি ২৮০০০ কিলোমিটাৰ বেগত কাম কৰিব লাগিব, গতিকে মই আপোনাৰ বেছি সময় নলওঁ। আজি মই নিশ্চিতভাৱে ক’ব পাৰো যে ভাৰতৰ গগণযান অভিযানৰ সফলতাৰ এইটোৱেই প্ৰথম অধ্যায়। আপোনাৰ এই ঐতিহাসিক যাত্ৰা কেৱল মহাকাশতে সীমাবদ্ধ নহয়, ই আমাৰ উন্নত ভাৰতৰ যাত্ৰাক গতি আৰু নতুন শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিব। ভাৰতে বিশ্বৰ বাবে স্থানৰ নতুন সম্ভাৱনাৰ দুৱাৰ মুকলি কৰিবলৈ ওলাইছে। এতিয়া ভাৰতে কেৱল উৰাজাহাজ চলোৱাই নহয়, ভৱিষ্যতে নতুন বিমানৰ বাবে প্লেটফৰ্ম প্ৰস্তুত কৰিব। মই আপোনাৰ মনত আৰু কিবা এটা শুনিব বিচাৰো। যদি আপুনি আপোনাৰ মনত থকা অনুভৱবোৰ প্ৰকাশ কৰে, দেশবাসীয়ে শুনিব, দেশৰ নৱপ্ৰজন্মই শুনিব, তেতিয়া মই নিজেও আপোনাৰ পৰা আৰু কিছু কথা শুনিবলৈ অতি আগ্ৰহী।
শুভাংশু শুক্লাঃ ধন্যবাদ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জী! মহাকাশলৈ আহি ইয়াত প্ৰশিক্ষণ লৈ ইয়াত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ এই সমগ্ৰ যাত্ৰাত মই ইয়াত বহু কথা শিকিছো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জী, কিন্তু পোৱাৰ পিছত ইয়াত, মোৰ বাবে ই এক ব্যক্তিগত সাফল্য, কিন্তু ক’ৰবাত মই অনুভৱ কৰোঁ যে এইটো আমাৰ দেশৰ বাবে এক অতি ডাঙৰ সামূহিক কৃতিত্ব৷ আৰু মই এইটো চোৱা প্ৰতিজন নৱপ্ৰজন্মকলৈ এটা বাৰ্তা দিব বিচাৰো যে যদি আপুনি চেষ্টা কৰে আৰু আপুনি আপোনাৰ ভৱিষ্যত ভাল কৰে, তেন্তে আপোনাৰ ভৱিষ্যত সদায়ে ভাল হ’ব লগতে আমাৰ দেশৰ ভৱিষ্যত ভাল হ’ব আৰু আপোনাৰ মনত এটা কথাহে ৰাখিব, যে আকাশৰ কোনো সীমা নাই, আপুনি এই কথা ভাবি আগবাঢ়ি যাব, আপোনাৰ ভৱিষ্যতক আলোকিত কৰাৰ ওপৰি আমাৰ দেশৰ ভৱিষ্যত আলোকিত কৰিব । প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীজী, মই অতি আৱেগিক আৰু অতি সুখী যে মই আজি আপোনাৰ সৈতে কথা পতাৰ সুযোগ পাইছো আৰু আপোনাৰ জৰিয়তে ১৪০ কোটি দেশবাসীৰ সৈতে কথা পাতিবলৈ সুযোগ পাইছো, যিসকলে চাবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে, এই ত্ৰিৰংগাখন যিটো আপুনি মোৰ পিছফালে দেখিছে, ইয়াত নাছিল, কালি ইয়ালৈ অহাৰ আগতে, তাৰ পিছত আমি ইয়াত প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ইয়াক উত্তোলন কৰিছো। গতিকে, এইটোৱে মোক অতি আৱেগিক কৰি তোলে আৰু ভাৰতে আজি আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মহাকাশ কেন্দ্ৰত উপনীত হোৱাটো দেখি মোৰ বৰ ভাল লাগে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীঃ শুভাংশু, আপোনাৰ মিছনৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে আপোনাৰ লগতে আপোনাৰ সকলো সহকৰ্মীক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। শুভাংশু, আমি সকলোৱে আপোনাৰ উভতি অহাৰ বাবে অপেক্ষা কৰি আছো। নিজৰ যত্ন লওক, মা ভাৰতীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধা বৃদ্ধি কৰি যাওক। বহুত বহুত শুভেচ্ছা, ১৪০ কোটি দেশবাসীৰ শুভেচ্ছা আৰু ইমান কষ্ট কৰি এই উচ্চতাত উপনীত হোৱাৰ বাবে আপোনাক বহুত বহুত ধন্যবাদ। ভাৰত মাতা কি জয়!
শুভাংশু শুক্লাঃ ধন্যবাদ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী, সকলো ১৪০ কোটি দেশবাসীক ধন্যবাদ! ভাৰত মাতা কি জয়!