सहकारिता मंत्रालय
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के सहकारिता मंत्रियों की मंथन बैठक 30 जून 2025 को निर्धारित
28 JUN 2025 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के सहकारिता मंत्रालय द्वारा 30 जून 2025 को भारत मंडपम, नई दिल्ली में राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के सहकारिता मंत्रियों की एक मंथन बैठक आयोजित की जा रही है। यह मंथन बैठक माननीय केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह की अध्यक्षता में आयोजित होगी। इस महत्वपूर्ण कार्यक्रम में सभी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के सहकारिता मंत्रियों एवं सहकारिता विभागों के अतिरिक्त मुख्य सचिव/प्रमुख सचिव/सचिव भाग लेंगे। यह मंच सहकारी क्षेत्र को मजबूत करने के लिए प्रगति की समीक्षा, विचारों के आदान-प्रदान और भविष्य की कार्ययोजना तैयार करने का अवसर प्रदान करेगा।
इस मंथन बैठक का मुख्य उद्देश्य सहकारिता मंत्रालय की अब तक की पहलों और योजनाओं की समग्र समीक्षा करना, अब तक हुई प्रगति का मूल्यांकन करना, और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से अनुभवों, श्रेष्ठ प्रक्रियाओं और रचनात्मक सुझावों का आदान-प्रदान सुनिश्चित करना है। यह मंथन बैठक माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के ‘सहकार से समृद्धि’ के दृष्टिकोण को सामूहिक प्रयासों के माध्यम से आगे बढ़ाने के लिए साझा समझ और समन्वित रणनीति विकसित करने की दिशा में कार्य करेगी।
मंथन बैठक में 2 लाख नई बहुउद्देशीय प्राथमिक कृषि ऋण समितियों (PACS), डेयरी और मत्स्य सहकारी समितियों की स्थापना जैसे प्रमुख विषयों पर चर्चा की जाएगी, जो ग्रामीण सेवा वितरण को अंतिम छोर तक पहुंचाने के लिए अहम है। मंथन बैठक में सहकारी क्षेत्र में ‘विश्व की सबसे बड़ी अन्न भंडारण योजना’ पर भी विचार-विमर्श किया जाएगा, जिसका उद्देश्य खाद्य सुरक्षा को मजबूत करना और किसानों को सशक्त बनाना है। इसके साथ ही, ‘सहकारिता में सहकार’ अभियान और ‘अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहकारिता वर्ष 2025’ के अंतर्गत राज्यों की प्रगति और सहभागिता पर चर्चा होगी।
तीन नई बहु-राज्यीय राष्ट्रीय सहकारी संस्थाओं, राष्ट्रीय सहकारी निर्यात लिमिटेड (NCEL), राष्ट्रीय सहकारी ऑर्गेनिक्स लिमिटेड (NCOL), और भारतीय बीज सहकारी समिति लिमिटेड (BBSSL) में राज्यों की भागीदारी की समीक्षा की जाएगी। साथ ही, श्वेत क्रांति 2.0 और भारत के डेयरी क्षेत्र में सर्कुलरिटी एवं सस्टेनेबिलिटी की अवधारणाओं को अपनाने तथा आत्मनिर्भरता अभियान के अंतर्गत दलहन व मक्का उत्पादक किसानों के लिए समर्थन मूल्य पर चर्चा होगी। PACS कंप्यूटरीकरण और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के सहकारी समितियों के रजिस्ट्रार (RCS) के कार्यालयों के कंप्यूटरीकरण जैसे डिजिटल परिवर्तन संबंधी पहलों की भी समीक्षा की जाएगी, विशेष रूप से राष्ट्रीय सहकारी डेटाबेस और इसकी नीति-निर्माण में उपयोगिता पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएगा।
इस मंथन बैठक में सहकारी क्षेत्र में मानव संसाधन विकास, प्रशिक्षण और क्षमता निर्माण पर चर्चा होगी, विशेषकर त्रिभुवन सहकारी यूनिवर्सिटी की स्थापना के संदर्भ में। इसके अलावा, केंद्र सरकार द्वारा सहकारी बैंकिंग क्षेत्र की वित्तीय मजबूती के लिए उठाए गए कदमों पर भी चर्चा होगी, जैसे सहकारी बैंकों से जुड़ी समस्याओं के समाधान, राज्य सहकारी बैंकों (StCBs) और जिला केंद्रीय सहकारी बैंकों (DCCBs) के लिए साझा सेवा इकाई (SSE) की स्थापना और शहरी सहकारी बैंकों (UCBs) के लिए अंब्रेला संगठन का संचालन।
यह मंथन बैठक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की भूमिका को रेखांकित करते हुए राज्य स्तरीय सहकारी समितियों को जीवंत आर्थिक इकाइयों में बदलने की दिशा में केंद्र और राज्यों के बीच सहकारी संघवाद की भावना के साथ करीबी समन्वय को बढ़ावा देने में उत्प्रेरक की भूमिका निभाएगा।

Ministry of Cooperation
A Manthan Baithak of Cooperation Ministers of States/UTs Scheduled on 30th June 2025.
28 JUN 2025 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Cooperation, Government of India, is set to organize a Manthan Baithak of Cooperation Ministers of States and Union Territories (UTs) on 30th June 2025 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. The Manthan Baithak will be chaired by Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah. This significant event will witness the active participation of Cooperation Ministers and Additional Chief Secretaries/Principal Secretaries/Secretaries of Cooperation Departments of States/UTs and will serve as a platform to review progress, exchange views and chart the way forward to achieve the collective goal of strengthening the cooperative sector.
The primary objective of the Manthan Baithak is to comprehensively review the initiatives and schemes of the Ministry of Cooperation, evaluate the progress made, facilitate the exchange of experiences, best practices, and constructive suggestions from States and UTs. The Manthan Baithak aims to foster a shared understanding and develop a coordinated endeavor to advance the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision of ‘Sahkar Se Samriddhi’ (Prosperity through Cooperation) through a mutual convergence.
The Manthan Baithak would discuss all major initiatives including the establishment of 2 lakh new Multi-purpose Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS), dairy and fisheries cooperative societies to strengthen last-mile rural service delivery. A key highlight will be the deliberation on the World’s Largest Grain Storage Scheme in the cooperative sector, aimed at enhancing food security and farmers’ empowerment. States will also present their progress under the “Cooperation Among Cooperatives” campaign and the ongoing “International Year of Cooperatives 2025”, along with expectations for wider engagement.
The role of States in the activities of the three new National Multi-state Cooperative Societies, National Cooperative Export Limited (NCEL), National Cooperative Organics Limited (NCOL), and Bharatiya Beej Sahkari Samiti Limited (BBSSL), will also be reviewed. Discussions will extend to the White Revolution 2.0 program and embedding circularity and sustainability in India’s dairy sector, alongside procurement support price for pulse and maize farmers under the Atmanirbharta Abhiyan. Key digital transformative initiatives such as PACS computerization, and the Computerization of Registrar Cooperative Society (RCS) Offices of States/UTs will be reviewed, with a special focus on the National Cooperative Database and its utility for policy planning.
The Manthan Baithak will witness a discussion on human resource development, training, and capacity building in the cooperative sector in light of the establishment of Tribhuvan Sahkari University. Steps taken by the Central Government for the financial strengthening of the sector will also be discussed, such as the redressal of issues related to cooperative banks, the operationalization of the Shared Services Entity (SSE) for State Cooperative Banks (StCBs) and District Central Cooperative Banks (DCCBs) and the Umbrella Organization for Urban Cooperative Banks (UCBs).
This Manthan Baithak will act as a catalyst in highlighting the critical role of States/UTs in transforming state-level cooperatives into vibrant economic entities, through close collaboration between Center & States, with the spirit of cooperative federalism.