प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मॉरीशस के प्रधानमंत्री से बात की
भारत-मॉरीशस के विशेष और अनूठे संबंधों पर बल देते हुए, उन्होंने रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और प्रगाढ़ करने के लिए साझा प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की
दोनों नेताओं ने द्विपक्षीय विकास साझेदारी और अन्य क्षेत्रों में सहयोग को और प्रगाढ़ करने के उपायों पर चर्चा की
प्रधानमंत्री ने 11वें अंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिवस में प्रधानमंत्री रामगुलाम की पूरे दिल से भागीदारी की सराहना की
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने विजन महासागर और पड़ोसी पहले नीति के अनुरूप मॉरीशस की विकास प्राथमिकताओं के लिए भारत की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई
24 JUN 2025 9:56PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने आज मॉरीशस गणराज्य के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम डॉ. नवीनचंद्र रामगुलाम के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की। भारत और मॉरीशस के बीच विशेष और अद्वितीय संबंधों पर बल देते हुए, दोनों नेताओं ने दोनों देशों के बीच रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और प्रगाढ़ करने के लिए साझा प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की।
दोनों नेताओं ने विकास साझेदारी, क्षमता निर्माण, रक्षा, समुद्री सुरक्षा, डिजिटल बुनियादी ढांचे और लोगों के बीच संबंधों सहित कई क्षेत्रों में वर्तमान सहयोग पर चर्चा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने 11वें अंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिवस में प्रधानमंत्री रामगुलाम की पूरे दिल से भागीदारी की सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने विजन महासागर और भारत की पड़ोसी प्रथम नीति के अनुरूप मॉरीशस की विकास प्राथमिकताओं के लिए भारत की दृढ़ प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने प्रधानमंत्री रामगुलाम को जल्द ही भारत आने का निमंत्रण दिया। दोनों नेताओं ने संपर्क में बने रहने पर सहमति प्रकट की।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks with Prime Minister of Mauritius
Emphasising India-Mauritius special and unique ties, they reaffirm shared commitment to further deepen the Enhanced Strategic Partnership
The two leaders discuss measures to further deepen bilateral development partnership, and cooperation in other areas
PM appreciates PM Ramgoolam's whole-hearted participation in the 11th International Day of Yoga
PM Modi reiterates India’s commitment to development priorities of Mauritius in line with Vision MAHASAGAR and Neighbourhood First policy
24 JUN 2025 9:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation with Prime Minister of the Republic of Mauritius, H.E. Dr. Navinchandra Ramgoolam, today.
Emphasising the special and unique ties between India and Mauritius, the two leaders reaffirmed their shared commitment to further deepen the Enhanced Strategic Partnership between the two countries.
They discussed the ongoing cooperation across a broad range of areas, including development partnership, capacity building, defence, maritime security, digital infrastructure, and people-to-people ties.
PM appreciated the whole-hearted participation of PM Ramgoolam in the 11th International Day of Yoga.
Prime Minister Modi reiterated India’s steadfast commitment to the development priorities of Mauritius in line with Vision MAHASAGAR and India’s Neighbourhood First policy.
Prime Minister extended invitation to PM Ramgoolan for an early visit to India. Both leaders agreed to remain in touch.