উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতিকে জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা উপরাষ্ট্রপতির
20 JUN 2025 11:40AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২০ জুন, ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতি দ্রৌপদী মুর্মুকে আজ জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন উপরাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী জগদীপ ধনখড়।
রাষ্ট্রপতিকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়ে এক্স সমাজমাধ্যমে তিনি লিখেছেন,
“রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতি দ্রৌপদী মুর্মুকে জন্মদিনের আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা। সাধারণ অবস্থা থেকে উঠে এসে দেশের সর্বোচ্চ সাংবিধানিক পদে আসীন হওয়ার তাঁর অসাধারণ যাত্রাপথ বিনয়, সারল্য এবং মাহাত্ম্যমণ্ডিত যা আমাদের গণতন্ত্রের মূল ভাবধারায় প্রতিফলিত। সর্ববৃহৎ গণতন্ত্রে জনসেবায় বিধায়ক থেকে শুরু করে রাজ্যপাল অতঃপর রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে তাঁর এই যাত্রাপথ বরাবরই উচ্চ মহিমান্বিত।
রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে গতকাল তাঁর সঙ্গে ব্যক্তিগতভাবে দেখা করে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়ে আমি সম্মানিত। তাঁর এই জন্মদিন সুস্বাস্থ্য, সুখ ও আনন্দে ভরপুর হয়ে উঠুক। রাষ্ট্রের সেবায় তাঁকে মহিমাময় ঈশ্বর নিরন্তর শক্তি দিন ।”

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President extends Birthday wishes to President of India
20 JUN 2025 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Hon’ble Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar extended birthday greetings to Hon’ble President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu today.
Wishing the President on social media platform 'X', he said:
"Heartfelt birthday wishes to the Hon'ble President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji. Her extraordinary journey from humble beginnings to the highest constitutional office, epitomizing modesty, simplicity and sublimity, reflects the true spirit of our democracy. She has consistently set the highest standards throughout her journey in public service, as MLA, Governor and now as the President of the largest Democracy—a legacy worth emulation.
I was honoured to personally greet her yesterday at Rashtrapati Bhavan. May this birthday bring her abundant health, happiness and joy, and may the Almighty bless her with continued strength to serve our nation."