उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति ने राष्ट्रपति को जन्मदिन की शुभकामनाएं दीं
20 JUN 2025 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ ने आज राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु को जन्मदिन की बधाई दी।
सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म 'एक्स' पर राष्ट्रपति को बधाई देते हुए श्री जगदीप धनखड़ ने कहा:
"भारत की माननीय राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु जी को जन्मदिन की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। विनम्र शुरुआत से लेकर सर्वोच्च संवैधानिक पद तक की उनकी असाधारण यात्रा- नम्रता, सादगी और प्रतिष्ठा का प्रतीक रही है और यह हमारे लोकतंत्र की सच्ची भावना को दर्शाती है। उन्होंने सार्वजनिक सेवा में अपनी यात्रा के दौरान, विधायक, राज्यपाल और अब सबसे बड़े लोकतंत्र के राष्ट्रपति के रूप में निरंतर एक अनुकरणीय विरासत के उच्चतम मानक स्थापित किए हैं।
मुझे कल राष्ट्रपति भवन में व्यक्तिगत रूप से उनका अभिवादन करने का सौभाग्य प्राप्त हुआ। यह जन्मदिन उन्हें संपूर्ण स्वास्थ्य, प्रसन्नता और आनंद प्रदान करे तथा ईश्वर उन्हें हमारे राष्ट्र की सेवा करने के लिए निरंतर शक्ति दें।

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President extends Birthday wishes to President of India
20 JUN 2025 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Hon’ble Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar extended birthday greetings to Hon’ble President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu today.
Wishing the President on social media platform 'X', he said:
"Heartfelt birthday wishes to the Hon'ble President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji. Her extraordinary journey from humble beginnings to the highest constitutional office, epitomizing modesty, simplicity and sublimity, reflects the true spirit of our democracy. She has consistently set the highest standards throughout her journey in public service, as MLA, Governor and now as the President of the largest Democracy—a legacy worth emulation.
I was honoured to personally greet her yesterday at Rashtrapati Bhavan. May this birthday bring her abundant health, happiness and joy, and may the Almighty bless her with continued strength to serve our nation."