आयुष मंत्रालय
इतिहास घडला : ‘योग संगम’ कार्यक्रमासाठीची नोंदणीने ओलांडला 4 लाखांचा टप्पा
1 लाखाहून अधिक योग स्थळांसह राजस्थान आघाडीवर
18 JUN 2025 12:46PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 18 जून 2025
11 व्या आंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिनाचा प्रमुख कार्यक्रम योग संगमसाठीच्या नोंदणीने 4 लाखांचा ऐतिहासिक टप्पा ओलांडला आहे, ज्यामुळे पारंपारिक आरोग्य पद्धतींमधून जागतिक स्तरावर सर्वसमावेशक आरोग्याचे मार्गदर्शन करणारा देश म्हणून भारताने आपली भूमिका अधिक दृढ केली आहे. भारतात प्रथमच एखाद्या कार्यक्रमासाठी इतक्या व्यापक प्रमाणात नोंदणी झाल्याची बाब उल्लेखनीय आहे.
येत्या 21 जून रोजी, देशभरातील लाखो ठिकाणी एकाच वेळी ऐतिहासिक समन्वयित योग सत्र आयोजित करण्यात येणार असून भारताच्या आरोग्य प्रवासातील हा एक ऐतिहासिक टप्पा ठरणार आहे. या राष्ट्रीय मोहिमेचा सर्वात मोठा कार्यक्रम आंध्रप्रदेशातील विशाखापट्टणम येथे पार पडणार असून, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी, आंध्र प्रदेशचे मुख्यमंत्री चंद्राबाबू नायडू, केंद्रीय आयुष राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) व आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण राज्यमंत्री प्रतापराव जाधव यांच्या उपस्थितीत 5 लाखांहून अधिक नागरिक सामील होणार आहेत.
21 जून रोजी सकाळी 6:30 ते 7:45 या वेळेत होणारा ‘योग संगम’ हा आतापर्यंतच्या सर्वात मोठ्या सामूहिक योग सत्रांपैकी एक ठरणार आहे, ज्यात देशभरातील लाखो संस्था, संघटना आणि समूह एकत्रितपणे सामील होणार आहेत.
योग संगम साठी राजस्थानमध्ये सर्वाधिक 1,38,033 संस्था- संघटनांची नोंद झाली आहे.
त्याखालोखाल -
आंध्र प्रदेश: 1,38,033
उत्तर प्रदेश: 1,01,767
मध्य प्रदेश: 26,159
गुजरात: 19,951
हिमाचल प्रदेश: 12,000
या वाढत्या सहभागातून यंदाच्या 'एक पृथ्वी, एक आरोग्यासाठी योग' - या संकल्पनेबद्दलचा प्रचंड उत्साह दिसून येत असून ही संकल्पना योगाला जागतिक शाश्वतता आणि व्यक्तिगत आरोग्याशी जोडणारी आहे.
योग संगम' मध्ये सहभाग कसा नोंदवायचा?
संकेतस्थळ भेट द्या: https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam
आपली संस्था/समूहाची नोंदणी करा.
21 जून रोजी सकाळी 6:30 ते 7 दरम्यान पंतप्रधानांचे थेट भाषण पहा आणि त्यानंतर 7 ते 7:45 दरम्यान योग सत्रात सहभागी व्हा,
आपल्या योग सत्राचाही व्हिडिओ अपलोड करा आणि अधिकृत प्रशस्तीपत्र प्राप्त करा.

AYUSH
History Already Created: Yoga Sangam Event Registrations Surpass 4 Lakh mark
Rajasthan Leads with Over 1 Lakh Yoga Locations
Andhra Pradesh Follows Closely with 1 Lakh+ Events Marking Massive Participation
18 JUN 2025 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
In a resounding display of unity for wellness, registrations for Yoga Sangam, the flagship event of the 11th International Day of Yoga (IDY) 2025, have crossed a historic 4 lakh mark, reinforcing India’s role as a global beacon for holistic health through traditional health practices. It’s noteworthy to mention that no single event in India has ever garnered assured participation at such an extraordinary scale.
On June 21st, a historic synchronised Yoga demonstration will unfold simultaneously at lakhs of locations across the country — a landmark moment in India’s wellness journey. The most illustrious showcase of this nationwide movement will take place in Visakhapatnam, where the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, along with the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Shri Chandrababu Naidu and the Union Minister of State (IC) for the Ministry of Ayush and Minister of State for Health & Family Welfare, Shri Prataprao Jadhav, will lead more than 5 lakh yoga enthusiasts in performing the Common Yoga Protocol.
Scheduled for 21st June 2025, from 6:30 AM to 7:45 AM, Yoga Sangam is poised to become one of the largest mass yoga events ever, with lakhs of institutions, organisations, and communities preparing to roll out their yoga mats in synchrony.
Rajasthan continues to lead the movement, registering an impressive 1,38,033 organisations, followed by:
Andhra Pradesh: 1,38,033
Uttar Pradesh: 1,01,767
Madhya Pradesh: 26,159
Gujarat: 19,951
Himachal Pradesh: 12,000
This surge in participation reflects the widespread enthusiasm for this year’s theme—‘Yoga for One Earth, One Health’—a message that aligns yoga with global sustainability and personal well-being.
From IITs and IIMs to grassroots NGOs and leading corporates, institutions across sectors are embracing the call to action. The Yoga Sangam portal (https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam) has emerged as the hub for nationwide coordination.
How to Join Yoga Sangam:
Visit: https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam
Register your group/organisation
Live stream the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s address from 6:30 – 7:00 AM and conduct a yoga session from 7:00 – 7:45 AM,
Upload your event details and receive an official Certificate of Appreciation.
With momentum building across more than 4 lakh organisations, the Ministry of Ayush invites everyone to be a part of this transformative moment. Let us unite through yoga—for health, harmony, and a better tomorrow.