সংখ্যালঘুবিষয়কমন্ত্রক
সরকারের ১১ বছর পূর্তি উপলক্ষে রাজঘাটে আগামীকাল থেকে শুরু হচ্ছে লোক সম্বর্ধন পর্ব
10 JUN 2025 11:58AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ জুন, ২০২৫
সরকারের ক্ষমতায়ন, অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক শাসন ও সাংস্কৃতিক গর্বের ১১ বছর পূর্তি উপলক্ষে সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক আগামী ১১ থেকে ১৫ জুন, ২০২৫ নতুন দিল্লির রাজঘাটের বীরসা মুন্ডা লন – এ লোক সম্বর্ধন পর্বের আয়োজন করেছে।
এই অনুষ্ঠানে অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক উন্নয়ন উদযাপনের অঙ্গ হিসেবে ‘সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ, সবকা বিশ্বাস, সবকা প্রয়াস’ – এর ভাবনায় মন্ত্রকের প্রধান প্রকল্প, কর্মসূচি ও সাফল্যগুলি তুলে ধরা হবে। এছাড়া, সংখ্যালঘু সম্প্রদায়, বিশেষত কারিগর ও প্রথাগত শিল্পীদের ক্ষমতায়নে মন্ত্রক যে ধারাবাহিক প্রয়াস চালিয়ে আসছে, তারও নিদর্শন তুলে ধরা হবে এই অনুষ্ঠানে।
দেশের উত্তরাঞ্চলের ৫০ – এরও বেশি কারিগর তাঁদের শিল্প সামগ্রী নিয়ে লোক সম্বর্ধন পর্বে উপস্থিত থাকবেন। এটি এইসব শিল্প সামগ্রীর সম্ভাব্য বাজার হিসেবেও কাজ করবে।
অনুষ্ঠানের প্রধান বিষয়সমূহ –
• পিএম বিকাশ, এনএমডিএফসি সহ মন্ত্রকের অগ্রণী প্রয়াসগুলি তুলে ধরা।
• দিল্লি, পাঞ্জাব, হরিয়ানা, উত্তরাখন্ড, রাজস্থান ও উত্তর প্রদেশের কারিগর ও রন্ধন শিল্পীরা এতে যোগ দেবেন।
• এইসব অঞ্চলের বিভিন্ন প্রথাগত শিল্প ও হাতের কাজের প্রদর্শনী এবং বিক্রয় হবে।
• দেশের বিভিন্ন অংশের লোকশিল্পীরা এখানে অনুষ্ঠান উপস্থাপনা করবেন।
সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক এই অনুষ্ঠানে সবাইকে যোগদানের আমন্ত্রণ জানিয়েছে।

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Lok Samvardhan Parv Commemorating Completion of 11 years of Government to begin tomorrow at Raj Ghat
Event envisioned as a celebration of inclusive development, showcasing key schemes, programmes, and achievements of Ministry of Minority Affairs
10 JUN 2025 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
To commemorate the completion of 11 years of the Government with Empowerment, Inclusion, and Cultural Pride, the Ministry of Minority Affairs is organising Lok Samvardhan Parv from 11th to 15th June, 2025 at Birsa Munda Lawn, Gandhi Darshan, Raj Ghat, New Delhi.
The event is envisioned as a celebration of inclusive development, showcasing the Ministry’s key schemes, programmes, and achievements under the vision of Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, Sabka Prayas. It also highlights the Ministry’s continuous efforts towards the economic empowerment of minority communities, especially artisans and traditional craftspeople.
This edition of Lok Samvardhan Parv will provide a vibrant platform to over 50 artisans from Northern States of India, enabling them to exhibit and sell traditional crafts, engage with potential buyers, and build market linkages.
Key Highlights of the Event:
• Showcasing of Ministry’s flagship initiatives, including PM VIKAS (Pradhan Mantri Virasat Ka Samvardhan), NMDFC schemes and success stories.
• Participation of artisans and culinary experts from Delhi, Punjab, Haryana, Uttarakhand, Rajasthan, and Uttar Pradesh.
• Exhibition-cum-sale of traditional art and handicrafts, such as Laakh ki Chudiyan, Wooden Painting, Blue Pottery, Embroidery, Banarasi Brocade, Phulkari, Leather Crafts, Carpet, Jewellery, and Wood Carving.
• Cultural performances featuring live performances by folk artists from various parts of the country.
The Parv aims to foster greater awareness of the Ministry’s inclusive development efforts while promoting the rich cultural heritage and entrepreneurial spirit of minority communities. It is part of a broader effort to empower traditional artisans, preserve indigenous art forms, and connect them with sustainable livelihoods.
The Ministry of Minority Affairs invites all to be part of this celebration of diversity, resilience, and progress.