प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पिछले 11 वर्षों में भारत के रक्षा क्षेत्र में अभूतपूर्व वृद्धि की सराहना की जिससे आत्मनिर्भरता और आधुनिकीकरण को मजबूती मिली है
10 JUN 2025 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि पिछले 11 वर्षों में भारत ने रक्षा क्षेत्र में उल्लेखनीय प्रगति देखी है जिसके अंतर्गत रक्षा उत्पादन में आधुनिकीकरण और आत्मनिर्भरता पर स्पष्ट ध्यान दिया गया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने देशवासियों के सामूहिक संकल्प और रक्षा क्षेत्र में भारत को आत्मनिर्भरता व तकनीकी उत्कृष्टता की ओर ले जाने के अटूट दृढ़ संकल्प पर गर्व व्यक्त किया।
MyGovIndia की ‘एक्स’ पोस्ट पर अपनी प्रतिक्रिया में श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
“पिछले 11 वर्षों में हमारे रक्षा क्षेत्र में महत्वपूर्ण बदलाव हुए हैं, जिसमें आधुनिकीकरण और रक्षा उत्पादन के मामले में आत्मनिर्भर बनने पर स्पष्ट ध्यान दिया गया है। देशवासी भारत को और मजबूत बनाने के संकल्प के साथ जिस तरह से एकजुट हुए हैं यह देखकर खुशी होती है! #11YearsOfRakshaShakti”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hails unprecedented growth of India's Defence sector in last 11 Years, strengthening Self-Reliance and Modernisation
10 JUN 2025 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today said that over the past 11 years, India has witnessed remarkable advancements in its defence sector, marked by a clear focus on modernisation and self-reliance in defence production.
Prime Minister expressed pride in the collective resolve of the people of India and the unwavering determination to propel India towards greater self-sufficiency and technological excellence in defence.
Responding to a post on X by MyGovIndia, Shri Modi stated:
“The last 11 years have marked significant changes in our defence sector, with a clear focus on both modernisation and becoming self reliant when it comes to defence production. It is gladdening to see how the people of India have come together with the resolve of making India stronger! #11YearsOfRakshaShakti”