প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২০২৫ – এ এশিয়ান অ্যাথলেটিকস চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ – এ অসাধারণ কৃতিত্বের জন্য ভারতীয় দলকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
02 JUN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০২ জুন, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০২৫ এশিয়ান অ্যাথলেটিকস চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে অসাধারণ কৃতিত্বের জন্য ভারতীয় দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স বার্তায় বলেছেন, “দক্ষিণ কোরিয়ায় সম্প্রতি অনুষ্ঠিত ২০২৫ এশিয়ান অ্যাথলেটিকস চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে আমাদের দলের অসাধারণ সাফল্যের জন্য ভারত গর্বিত। পুরো টুর্নামেন্ট জুড়ে প্রত্যেক ক্রীড়াবিদের কঠোর পরিশ্রম ও সংকল্প স্পষ্টতই প্রত্যক্ষ করা গেছে। ক্রীড়াবিদদের ভবিষ্যৎ প্রয়াসের জন্য আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা”।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates the Indian contingent at 2025 Asian Athletics Championships for their stupendous performance
02 JUN 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has praised the Indian contingent for their stupendous performance at the recently held 2025 Asian Athletics Championships in South Korea."The hard work and determination of every athlete were clearly visible throughout the tournament", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"India is proud of our contingent for their stupendous performance at the recently held 2025 Asian Athletics Championships in South Korea. The hardwork and determination of every athlete were clearly visible throughout the tournament. Best wishes to the athletes for their future endeavours."