صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ نے نیشنل فلورنس نائٹنگل ایوارڈز 2025 پیش کیے
30 MAY 2025 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند، محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج (30 مئی 2025) راشٹرپتی بھون میں منعقدہ ایک تقریب میں نرسوں کو سال 2025 کے لیے نیشنل فلورنس نائٹنگیل ایوارڈ پیش کیا۔
نیشنل فلورنس نائٹنگیل ایوارڈ نرسوں کی شاندار خدمات کے اعتراف کے طور پر حکومت ہند کی صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت نے شروع کیا ہے۔
ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والوں کی فہرست اور تقریب کی تصاویر منسلک ہیں۔

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS NATIONAL FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE AWARDS 2025
30 MAY 2025 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Florence Nightingale Awards for the year 2025 to the nurses at a function held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 30, 2025).
The National Florence Nightingale Award was instituted by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India as a mark of recognition for the meritorious services of nurses.
List of awardees and photographs of the function are attached