President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS NATIONAL FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE AWARDS 2025
30 MAY 2025 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Florence Nightingale Awards for the year 2025 to the nurses at a function held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 30, 2025).
The National Florence Nightingale Award was instituted by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India as a mark of recognition for the meritorious services of nurses.
List of awardees and photographs of the function are attached

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਫਲੋਰੈਂਸ ਨਾਇਟਿੰਗੇਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2025 ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ
30 MAY 2025 12:24PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਦ੍ਰੌਪਦੀ ਮੁਰਮੂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ (30 ਮਈ, 2025) ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਰਸਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2025 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਫਲੋਰੈਂਸ ਨਾਇਟਿੰਗੇਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਫਲੋਰੈਂਸ ਨਾਇਟਿੰਗੇਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਰਸਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ।
ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੀਆਂ ਫੋਟੋਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ