President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS NATIONAL FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE AWARDS 2025
30 MAY 2025 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Florence Nightingale Awards for the year 2025 to the nurses at a function held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 30, 2025).
The National Florence Nightingale Award was instituted by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India as a mark of recognition for the meritorious services of nurses.
List of awardees and photographs of the function are attached

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি জাতীয় ফ্লোরেন্স নাইটিঙ্গেল পুরস্কার ২০২৫ প্রদান করেছেন
30 MAY 2025 12:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ মে, ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু আজ (৩০ মে ২০২৫) রাষ্ট্রপতিভবনে আয়োজিত এক অনুষ্ঠানে নার্সদের হাতে জাতীয় ফ্লোরেন্স নাইটিঙ্গেল পুরস্কার ২০২৫ তুলে দিয়েছেন।
ভারত সরকারের স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক নার্সদের সেবার স্বীকৃতি ও সম্মান জানাতে এই পুরস্কার চালু করে।
পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে ক্লিক করুন নিম্নলিখিত লিঙ্কে -
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/may/doc2025530560401.pdf