President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS NATIONAL FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE AWARDS 2025
30 MAY 2025 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Florence Nightingale Awards for the year 2025 to the nurses at a function held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 30, 2025).
The National Florence Nightingale Award was instituted by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India as a mark of recognition for the meritorious services of nurses.
List of awardees and photographs of the function are attached

राष्ट्रपतिको सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपतिद्वारा राष्ट्रिय फ्लोरेन्स नाइटिङ्गेल पुरस्कार 2025 प्रदान
30 MAY 2025 12:24PM by PIB Gangtok
नयाँ दिल्ली, 30 मई 2025।
भारतकी राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मूद्वारा आज (30 मई, 2025) राष्ट्रपति भवनमा आयोजित समारोहमा वर्ष 2025 का लागि राष्ट्रिय फ्लोरेन्स नाइटिङ्गेल पुरस्कार प्रदान गरियो।
परिचारिकाहरूको सराहनीय सेवालाई अभिनन्दित गर्न भारत सरकारको स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मन्त्रालयद्वारा राष्ट्रिय फ्लोरेन्स नाइटिङ्गेल पुरस्कार स्थापित गरिएको हो।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ताको सूची अनि समारोहको तस्वीर यहाँ संलग्न छ: