President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS NATIONAL FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE AWARDS 2025
30 MAY 2025 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Florence Nightingale Awards for the year 2025 to the nurses at a function held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 30, 2025).
The National Florence Nightingale Award was instituted by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India as a mark of recognition for the meritorious services of nurses.
List of awardees and photographs of the function are attached

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
2025-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான தேசிய புளோரன்ஸ் நைட்டிங்கேல் விருதுகளை குடியரசுத்தலைவர் வழங்கினார்
30 MAY 2025 12:24PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மாளிகையில் இன்று (30.05.2025) நடைபெற்ற விழாவில், 2025-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான தேசிய புளோரன்ஸ் நைட்டிங்கேல் விருதுகளை செவிலியர்களுக்கு, குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு வழங்கினார்.
சிறப்பாக சேவையாற்றியதன் அங்கீகாரமாக செவிலியர்களுக்கு, தேசிய புளோரன்ஸ் நைட்டிங்கேல் விருது மத்திய அரசின் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகத்தால் வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2132607