President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS NATIONAL FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE AWARDS 2025
30 MAY 2025 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Florence Nightingale Awards for the year 2025 to the nurses at a function held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 30, 2025).
The National Florence Nightingale Award was instituted by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India as a mark of recognition for the meritorious services of nurses.
List of awardees and photographs of the function are attached

రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
నేషనల్ ఫ్లోరెన్స్ నైటింగేల్ పురస్కారాలు-2025 అందించిన రాష్ట్రపతి
30 MAY 2025 12:24PM by PIB Hyderabad
రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్లో ఈ రోజు (మే 30) జరిగిన కార్యక్రమంలో 2025 సంవత్సరానికి గాను పలువురు నర్సులకు భారత రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము జాతీయ ఫ్లోరెన్స్ నైటింగేల్ అవార్డులను అందించారు.
నర్సుల విశిష్ట సేవలకు గుర్తింపుగా భారత ప్రభుత్వ ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ నేషనల్ ఫ్లోరెన్స్ నైటింగేల్ అవార్డును ఏర్పాటు చేసింది.