صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
راشٹرپتی بھون میں’ادب کتنا بدل چکا ہے؟‘کے عنوان سےادبی کانفرنس کا انعقاد
28 MAY 2025 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
راشٹرپتی بھون 29 اور 30 مئی 2025 کو وزارت ثقافت اور ساہتیہ اکادمی کے اشتراک سے راشٹرپتی بھون کے کلچرل سینٹر میں ’ادب کتنا بدل چکا ہے؟‘ کے عنوان سے ادبی کانفرنس کی میزبانی کرے گا۔
صدرِ جمہوریہ ہند، محترمہ دروپدی مرمو، 29 مئی 2025 کو اس کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گی۔ اس موقع پر وزیرِ ثقافت و سیاحت جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت اور ملک بھر سے آئے ہوئے نامور ادبی شخصیات بھی موجود ہوں گی۔
دو روزہ کانفرنس کے دوران مختلف موضوعات پر متعدد اجلاس منعقد ہوں گے، جن میں ’’ شاعروں کی محفل– دل سے براہِ راست‘‘، ’’ہندستان کا نسوانی ادب: نئے افق کی تلاش‘‘، ’’ادب میں تبدیلی بمقابلہ تبدیلی کا ادب‘‘اور ’’عالمی تناظر میں بھارتی ادب کی نئی جہتیں‘‘شامل ہیں۔کانفرنس کا اختتام ’’دیوی اہلیابائی ہولکر‘‘ کی داستان پر ہوگا۔

President's Secretariat
RASHTRAPATI BHAVAN TO HOST LITERARY CONFERENCE: HOW MUCH HAS LITERATURE CHANGED?
28 MAY 2025 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtrapati Bhavan will host a Literary Conference: How Much has Literature Changed? at Rashtrapati Bhavan Cultural Centre on May 29 and 30, 2025 in association with Sahitya Akademi, Ministry of Culture.
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu will inaugurate the Conference on May 29, 2025, in the presence of the Minister of Culture and Tourism, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, and literary figures from across the country.
The two-day conference will witness various sessions on different topics such as Poets’ Meet – Straight from the Heart; Feminist Literature of India: Breaking New Grounds; Change in Literature vs. Literature of Change; and New Directions of Indian Literature in Global Perspective. The Conference will conclude with the saga of Devi Ahilyabai Holkar.